Who Attends?

Over 3000 people from across the United States and around the world attend and compete in the International Lineman’s Rodeo each year. No other event in the world offers exhibitors such a unique arena in which to interact with the world’s top electric utility linemen, foremen, superintendents, training, safety and management personnel.

2014 Participating Utilities
Alliant Energy
Allteck Line Contractors
Alpena Power
Ameren Illinois
Arizona Public Service
Avista Utilities
BC Hydro
Berkeley Electric Coop
Bison Electric Inc.
Black River Electric Cooperative
Blue Grass Energy
Bluebonnet Electric Cooperative
Burbank Water & Power
Capital Electric Line Builders
Carroll EMC
Centerpoint Energy
City of Riverside
City of Tallahassee
City Utilities of Springfield
Clark Public Utilities
Cobb EMC
Connecticut Light & Power
Consumers Power Inc.
CPS Energy
Dominion Power
Duke Energy
Emnax Power
Empire District Electric
EPB of Chattanooga
First Electric Cooperative
Flint Energies
Grand River Dam Authority
Greeneville Light & Power
Greystone Power
Guadelupe Valley Electric Cooperative
Hawaiian Electric Company
Heartland Rural Electric Cooperative
Hendricks Power
Henkels & McCoy
Hilco Electric Coop
Hot Line Construction
IBEW 11th District
IBEW Local 1245
IBEW Local 125
IBEW Local 126
IBEW Local 160
IBEW Local 17/DTE
IBEW Local 2
IBEW Local 2034
IBEW Local 2150
IBEW Local 304
IBEW Local 369
IBEW Local 459
IBEW Local 47
IBEW Local 53
IBEW Local 769
IBW Local 42
International Lineman’s Museum
Jackson Energy
Kansas City Board of Public Utilities
Kansas City Power & Light
Local 702
Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power
Macon Electric Cooperative
Mecklenburg Electric
Mid-South Synergy
Midwest Energy
Mishawaka Utilities
Morgan County REA
National Grid
New Brunswick Power Corp.
North Arkansas Electric Coop
NorthWestern Energy
Omaha Public Power
Owen Electric
Pacific Gas & Electric
Pacific Power
Par Electric
Portland General Electric
Puget Sound Energy
Rappahannock Electric Coop
Salt River Project
Snapping Shoals EMC
Southern California Edison/IBEW 47
Southern Maryland Electric Coop
Southside Electric Coop
Southwestern Line Constructors
Sulphur Springs Valley
Tacoma Power
Trinity Valley Electric Coop
Tucson Electric Power Co.
United Illuminating
US Air Force 19 CES
Utility Line Construction
Walton EMC
Ward Electric Co.
Westar Energy
Western Mass Electric
Xcel Energy