October 16-19, 2019
Overland Park, Kansas

2012 Journeyman Results

Journeyman Hurtman Rescue
Place Team # Utility Name Name Name Time Total Deducts Points Fall Protection
1 2 Southern California Edison Josh Regalado Enoc Verdin Steve Lekvold 69.9 0 100 yes
2 38 The United Illuminating Co. Will Coleman Thomas Jeger Matt Martinelli 73.95 0 100 no
3 416 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Cayleb Bowman Matthew Wilson Gregory Baird 83.34 0 100 no
4 515 IBEW Local 702 Michael Smith Matt McElroy Andrew Ahner 83.72 0 100 no
5 507 Hot Line Construction Jason Novak Kent Diekemper Kevin Koester 85.77 0 100 no
6 432 Salt River Project Johnnie Walker Chris Buhr Fabian Encinas 91.32 0 100 yes
7 311 Snapping Shoals EMC Byron Burke Chris Harper Terry Buffer 97.73 0 100 no
8 310 Cobb EMC Scotty Lyons Jeremy Norment Josh Poston 98.98 0 100 yes
9 62 Rocky Mountain Power Jason Lusty Randy Legault Russ Jansen 99.09 0 100 yes
10 308 Cobb EMC Willie Nelson Aaron Willmert Keith McCart 99.59 0 100 yes
11 84 Arizona Public Service Cole Woodburn Greg Fish Cory Jansen 100.52 0 100 yes
12 323 Greystone Power Josh Jones Tony Brown Patrick LeCroy 101.18 0 100 yes
13 303 Jackson Energy Shane Vickers Gerard Lakes Willis Sizemore 104.28 0 100 yes
14 72 Ameren Daniel Swift Chet Trent Don Reynolds 104.5 0 100 yes
15 309 Cobb EMC Wesley Thames Lance Ballenger Bobby White 105.67 0 100 yes
16 406 JEA Greg Johnson Dan Prescott JJ Sabo 107.34 0 100 no
17 401 IBEW Local 1245 Josh Klikna Dustin Krieger Steve Johnson 109.35 0 100 no
18 29 Kansas City Power & Light David Johnson Dan Malone Brian Felix 110.22 0 100 yes
19 418 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Christopher Fukui Keno Grigsby Jeremy Wright 110.31 0 100 no
20 327 Southside Electric Cooperative Brad Ashwell Travis Layne Troy Burgess 111.72 0 100 yes
21 317 Carroll EMC Steve Harvey Wes Benefield Nick Chapman 115.72 0 100 no
22 405 JEA Justin Watkins Christopher Richardson Shea Clay 118.19 0 100 no
23 306 Blue Grass Energy Brad Wiglesworth Miles Shumaker Eugene Neeley 119.66 0 100 yes
24 305 Northern Virginia Electric Coop Jesse Taylor Justin Bettis Dan Hampton 122.53 0 100 yes
25 41 Duke Energy TJ Lewis Marc Lewis Andy Irwin 126.43 0 100 yes
26 60 Duke Energy Jay Tipton Keith Griffin Sandy Barnhill 128.69 0 100 yes
27 320 Greystone Power Taylor Shadrix Sam Albright Josh Kirby 129.82 0 100 yes
28 7 Westar Energy Clint Tankersley Luke Justice Don Johannsen 130.1 0 100 no
29 610 Duke Energy Terry Ponder Randy Hall Randy Burleson 131.19 0 100 yes
30 83 Arizona Public Service Artie Garcia Brandon Evans Scott Marlatt 133 0 100 yes
31 53 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Michael Beavers Jason Conner Josh Lemmons 135.37 0 100 no
32 404 JEA Lonnie Barr Tracy Hass Alan Singley 136.38 0 100 no
33 435 Salt River Project Jerome Simmer Aaron Dort Jerry Livingston 142.06 0 100 yes
34 300 Grant County PUD Ryan Bingham Kurt Myers Rodney Fronsman 143.04 0 100 no
35 24 Duke Energy Josh Young Tony Rice Kevin McCall 143.24 0 100 yes
36 25 Duke Energy Ryan Puett Matt Norton Blair Mackey 143.83 0 100 yes
37 36 Centerpoint Energy Rodney Greims Jason Foster Jason Grier 145.16 0 100 yes
38 417 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicholas Valdez Garrett Gross Steven Hintze 145.7 0 100 no
39 59 Duke Energy Derick Willis Brent Whitford Norman May 145.9 0 100 yes
40 414 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Joshua Jacobs Eduardo Melchor Adam Gonzalez 146.15 0 100 yes
41 313 Farmers Electric Coop Danny Moss Andrew Hathcoat Rick Waldon 146.28 0 100 no
42 68 Portland General Electric Brandon Ek Charlie Ek Wes Coutts 146.47 0 100 no
43 61 Duke Energy Toby Hensley David Wintenburg Nick Payne 148.63 0 100 yes
44 33 Kansas City Power & Light Dan White Rob Hinrichs Joe DeShazo 148.87 0 100 yes
45 618 Salt River Project Tom Jeffers Keith Marshall JD Newham 150.22 0 100 yes
46 312 Inter-County Energy Cooperative Jacob Chase Gander Ricky Lane Bruce King 150.75 0 100 yes
47 420 Orlando Utilities Commission Dewey Harvey Victor Mendoza Jason Drayton 153.16 0 100 no
48 412 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Marcelino Basulto Pat Adams Matthew Schneider 153.67 0 100 yes
49 23 IBEW Local 47 Brad Morgan Tony Bravo Shane Sullivan 154.59 0 100 no
50 322 Greystone Power Jack Rider Matt Orr Bryn Speck 155.66 0 100 yes
51 321 Greystone Power Shane Crider Matt Ingram Jared Childers 156.05 0 100 yes
52 606 Duke Energy Dan Hagen Charlie Isaacs Bret Savage 156.07 0 100 yes
53 54 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Clint Saylors Steve Highfill Brent White 156.47 0 100 no
54 87 Pacific Gas & Electric Anthony Albright Adam Beene Steve Bentley 157.09 0 100 yes
55 13 Duke Energy Bob Rommelt Brad Sumlin Jackie Lynn 157.37 0 100 yes
56 50 Jamaica Public Service Company Rudolph Wright Peter Guphrie Julian Francis 158.24 0 100 no
57 440 BC Hydro Steve Lang Chris Smith Paul Kramer 159.5 0 100 yes
58 15 Duke Energy Neil Crighton Tom Larson Richard Clark 160.13 0 100 yes
59 411 Burbank Water & Power Howard Hull Tim Pedersen Adam Lewis 160.37 0 100 no
60 510 Big Wire Electric Services John Minor Jay Truett Timmy Sanford 160.87 0 100 no
61 86 Pacific Gas & Electric Chris Podergois Henry Tharp Shad Berry 161.24 0 100 yes
62 39 Puget Sound Energy Bill Farlow Eli Yates Gary Pillo 162.03 0 100 no
63 94 San Diego Gas & Electric Nate Fairman Jeff Freymiller Ruben Diaz 163.12 0 100 no
64 328 Farmers Electric Coop Mitch Kellogg Craig Anderson Cace Lawless 163.23 0 100 no
65 18 Alliant Energy Brian Dupont Garret Gutknecht Mitch Thompson 163.91 0 100 yes
66 423 CPS Energy Kevin Haese Andrew Berger Ephraim Kirby 165.11 0 100 no
67 77 Ameren Gill Clayton Doug Lopinot Jeremy Pour 165.38 0 100 yes
68 408 Manitoba Hydro Floyd Thorkelson Cyril St. Goddard Joe Thompson 165.84 0 100 yes
69 617 Cobb EMC Emory Benson Wayne Nash Keith Lee 166.27 0 100 yes
70 325 Midwest Energy Inc. Chris Traylor Nathan Stryker Kris Sheldon 166.59 0 100 no
71 501 IBEW Local 2150 TJ Laux Dan Christen Gunnar Axelexon 166.87 0 100 no
72 611 BlueBonnet Electric Gary Barabas Jeff Hohlt Kenny Roland 166.94 0 100 no
73 26 Duke Energy Aaron Smith Steve Walker Tim Overcash 166.95 0 100 yes
74 602 Duke Energy Mitch Hutchins David Phillips Neal Walker 167 0 100 yes
75 43 DTE Energy Deven Heimke Trever Heimke Brian Delpapa 167.92 0 100 yes
76 4 Southern California Edison Chad Morales Andrew Maas Lou Pattini 168.59 0 100 yes
77 35 Centerpoint Energy Patrick Huff Brandon Rustin Jeremy Rush 170.13 0 100 yes
78 422 CPS Energy Michael Compton Travis Wiatrek Paul White 170.47 0 100 no
79 80 Ameren Michael Thomas Kevin Culpepper Courtney Culpepper 170.69 0 100 yes
80 318 Morgan County REA Doug Cook Rob Whitman Curtis Berg 172.53 0 100 no
81 27 Kansas City Power & Light Bobby Johnston Chad Reinhardt Mark Williams 174.75 0 100 yes
82 93 San Diego Gas & Electric Ramon Ramirez Travis Heyde John Peterson 176.19 0 100 no
83 304 Northern Virginia Electric Coop Mark Windsor Gerald Gardner Norman Tapp 176.41 0 100 yes
84 40 Duke Energy Jackie Hernandez Bryan Tearman Dan Wood 177.66 0 100 yes
85 319 Cotton Electric Jackey Glenn Jarrod Hooper Clint Ingram 177.94 0 100 no
86 431 Omaha Public Power District Dane Tonjes Chad Metschke Aaron Prohaska 178.07 0 100 no
87 47 Xcel Energy Matt Winfield Joe Habiger Nathan Robason 178.08 0 100 yes
88 436 Salt River Project Travis Adams Alberto Marin Kevin Axon 178.21 0 100 yes
89 434 Salt River Project Jake Haines Eric Page Jeff Martinez 178.44 0 100 yes
90 502 Potelco Roger Jobb Andy Cross Jason Evans 179.66 0 100 yes
91 79 Ameren Greg Tall Brian Miner Jeff Welker Kiner 181 0 100 yes
92 409 New Brunswick Power Scott Ouellette Paul Bourdoges Roger Leblanc 181.48 0 100 yes
93 78 Ameren Chad Zust Eric Barcum Lou Meyer 181.59 0 100 yes
94 12 Westar Energy Jonah Longenecker David Shockley Steven Aldrich, Jr. 183.12 0 100 no
95 67 Portland General Electric Joel Wallace Luis Ochoa Ron Rodgers 183.21 0 100 no
96 429 Omaha Public Power District Bob Loges Danko Pike Nekola Don 184.09 0 100 no
97 73 Ameren Bryan Mosser Trent Schroeder Tim Hodges 184.47 0 100 yes
98 514 IBEW Local 702 Casey Fulk Ray Lawyer Ryan Suits 187.25 0 100 no
99 503 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Brian Meisher Timothy Hinkle Robert Angell, Jr. 187.31 0 100 yes
100 22 IBEW Local 1245 Derek McNeill George McNeill Jared Curnow 187.75 0 100 yes
101 439 BC Hydro Dan Clinaz Gene Beaton TJ Fisher 188.81 0 100 yes
102 65 Alpena Power Jerred Hoppe Kraig Dubie Jerrod Villarreal 189.73 0 100 no
103 9 Westar Energy Luke Adkins Chris Grant Kevin Blehm 190.32 0 100 no
104 19 Alliant Energy Shawn Dilley Matt Kundert Bryce Radl 191.06 0 100 yes
105 6 Westar Energy Jake Adkins Todd Theel Tim Shepek 192.06 0 100 no
106 21 IBEW Local 1245 Nicholas Rains Dylan Rogers Bryan Reger 192.98 0 100 no
107 69 Altec Jarrod Konecny Brandon Jones Matt Wedel 193.28 0 100 no
108 419 Burbank Water & Power Edison Rosas Kristian Blomdahl Jason Edwards 194.48 0 100 no
109 8 Westar Energy Gabriel Speicher Eric Broxterman Kasey Fielder 196.13 0 100 no
110 42 Duke Energy Brandon Smith Wesley tomey Juan Hurtado 196.57 0 100 yes
111 48 Xcel Energy Richard Miller Brandon Zahn Danny Marquez 196.82 0 100 yes
112 17 National Grid James Arpin Nicholas Cucino Robert Nelson 197.83 0 100 yes
113 85 Pacific Gas & Electric Jerry Bryant Sean Tallman Randy Patt 198.38 0 100 yes
114 81 Ameren Jeff Brendel Adam Rutz Scott Clausner 198.56 0 100 yes
115 604 National Grid Stephen Popps Bob Connors Joel Twiss 199.87 0 100 yes
116 437 Mishawaka Utilities Chuck Bailey Scott Flynn Matt Stull 202.08 0 100 no
117 609 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Steve Flewelling Jimmy Staton Robert Moore 202.27 0 100 no
118 75 Ameren Corry Dixson Nick Schwandt Mark Stroppel 202.53 0 100 yes
119 49 Xcel Energy Patrick Kennedy Chris Koenig Russell James 202.66 0 100 yes
120 426 New Braunfels Utilities Ryan Voges Justin Green Darin Koehler 203.19 0 100 no
121 55 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Jeremy Knight Chris Bristol Jeff Gleim 203.53 0 100 no
122 619 San Diego Gas & Electric Bruce Clancy Hugh MacIsaac Kirk Jeffries 204.31 0 100 no
123 95 Westar Energy Mike Branscum Mark Winder Sean Honer 205.13 0 100 no
124 30 Kansas City Power & Light Kenny Butler Marco Aranda Maury Bullin 206.07 0 100 yes
125 44 DTE Energy Matthew Koluder Joshua Daniels Michael Cole 208.16 0 100 yes
126 506 IBEW Local 126 Douglas Maines Jason Yoder James Cowfer 208.22 0 100 no
127 63 Tucson Electric Power Lucas Cummings Mike Halbur Leander Johnson 208.81 0 100 yes
128 614 Southern California Edison Jack Flavin Juan Pulido Willie Rios 209 0 100 yes
129 407 Manitoba Hydro Travis Shewchuk Cory Hanneson Corey Eyolfson 210 0 100 yes
130 707 D Co 249th EN BN (pp) Douglas Wiswell Jessie Correia David Schmidt 213.5 0 100 yes
131 600 Southern California Edison Raoul Carrillo Josh Flores Jeff Pickford 214.03 0 100 yes
132 601 National Grid Jeffrey Cabana Michael Tobin Jeffrey Murphy 215.54 0 100 yes
133 700 United States Air Force 366TRS Carl Wankowski Derrell Guillory Freddie Morales 216.3 0 100 no
134 703 D Co 249 Eng Batt Erik Zielinski Eric Elder Robert Grzela 221.12 0 100 yes
135 605 Duke Energy Curt Addison Kirby Rothenburger Steve Maddin 222.87 0 100 yes
136 32 Kansas City Power & Light Jerrid Bayless Brad Bergeson Sterling Owens 222.88 0 100 yes
137 5 Westar Energy Loren Zook Robert Mattal Richard Toledo 223.41 0 100 no
138 511 Par Electrical Contractors Shawn Henderson Arron Farror Buck Owens 223.49 0 100 no
139 613 DTE Energy Charles Dortenzio Jeff Lacombe Dennis Spurlock 226.86 0 100 yes
140 504 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Clayton Byerly Samuel Dobbs Chris Hoffman 227.57 0 100 yes
141 58 Xcel Energy Trever Landis James Flynn Mike Pfeifer 230.01 0 100 yes
142 702 C Co 249 Eng Batt Ernest Carroll Glen Wahl Andrew Howard 230.22 0 100 yes
143 505 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Patrick Shaffer Joel TerBush Michael Shaffer 230.68 0 100 no
144 37 Centerpoint Energy Raymond Goyer Ronald Dugger Jon Beard 237.72 0 100 yes
145 324 Midwest Energy Inc. Travis Dinges Brian Legleiter Daniel Hodges 240 0 100 no
146 403 JEA Brian Gregg Michael Corbitt Robert Hess 87.94 2 98 no
147 1 Southern California Edison Wil Robinson Jacob Lybbert Luis Chavez 95.85 2 98 yes
148 82 Arizona Public Service Brian Wheeler Toby Claude Jason Houle 96.97 2 98 yes
149 421 Orlando Utilities Commission James Alexander Richard Boley Christopher Hosier 120.63 2 98 no
150 66 Portland General Electric Ryan Hagel Josh Welle Jason Hiatt 126.18 2 98 no
151 400 IBEW Local 1245 Sean Coulson Doug Cameron Brian Szuggar 132.96 2 98 no
152 307 Blue Grass Energy Ben Coffey Shawn Sowder Jamie Conn 159.43 2 98 yes
153 612 Midwest Energy Inc. Michael Stremel Bill Nowlin John Horesky 168.97 2 98 no
154 314 Macon Electric Coop Tim Korman Josh Langhammer Danny Brown 170.5 2 98 no
155 410 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Jeremy Haley Nick Anderson Kevin Eubanks 173.62 2 98 no
156 442 City Utilities Dusty Jones John Cantrell Gerald Merriman 179.57 2 98 no
157 428 Enmax Power Corporation Reg Beardy Ryan Ehnes Ed Hofer 191.53 2 98 yes
158 90 Maui Electric Company Jordan Arruda Rick Santos Sean Joaquin 192.94 2 98 no
159 20 IBEW Local 1245 Gregory Dydo Alex Price Andy Pinochi 219.65 2 98 no
160 76 Ameren Mike Bell Eli Logsden Joe Tharp 220.29 2 98 yes
161 16 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Mychael Singson Peter Ely Kiekie Awong 231.06 2 98 yes
162 513 Allteck Line Contractors Adam Arsenault Christopher Ostopchuk Trevor Stack 232.24 2 98 yes
163 10 Westar Energy Joshua Winsor Dustin Spencer Doug Counseller 240.13 2 98 no
164 425 KCBPU Justin Swezey Matt Campion Mike Fergus 245.75 2 98 no
165 607 Xcel Energy Kent Riley Moody Mulkey Steve Rael 250.44 2 98 yes
166 3 Hawaiian Electric Co. Brock Arita Aron Ashimine Jason Rodrigues 250.66 2 98 yes
167 89 CEMIG Distribuicao S/A Gilberto da Silva Borges Romes Pereira Ramos Junior Ednilson dos Reis Vieira 255.28 2 98 yes
168 34 National Grid Jared Wood, Jr. Mike Burdekin Rich Geddis 263.39 2 98 yes
169 701 B Co, 249th Engineer Battalion Scott Michael David Manjarrez Michael Leal 263.65 2 98 yes
170 51 Northwestern Energy Mike Glueckert Preston Pierce Ralph Rizzo 267.25 2 98 no
171 430 Omaha Public Power District Aaron Chessareck Jake Lang Mercer Aaron 267.38 2 98 no
172 512 Par Electrical Contractors Nick Simmons Brandon Bahr Cameron Scott 268.87 2 98 no
173 415 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Brian Williams Oscar Montelogo Lucien Patenaude 273.65 2 98 yes
174 705 United States Air Force Austin Hollingshead Joshua Knight Phillip Wilson 277.87 2 98 no
175 14 Duke Energy Sean Cooke Clay Baxter Mike Powell 284.81 2 98 yes
176 616 Arizona Public Service Dave McDonald Bo Gonzalez Chase Lord 289.25 2 98 yes
177 706 United States Air Force Scott Barger Jr Jared Doyle Jacob Thomas 290 2 98 no
178 45 DTE Energy Dave Stoyk Willie Duncan Milton Hall 304.75 2 98 yes
179 316 North Arkansas Electric Billy Smart Grant Hyslip Tim Thurman 318.12 2 98 no
180 57 Xcel Energy Paul Lopez Chuck Carrera Josh Klain 328 2 98 yes
181 64 Tucson Electric Power Joe Breda Richard Merlino Matt Halbur 330.73 2 98 yes
182 438 Lansing Board of Water and Light Frank Baron Jayne Hoxie Dan Emmons 335.81 2 98 no
183 402 Okanogan County PUD Micah Somes J.D. Adams Rod Little 347.25 2 98 no
184 424 Lansing Board of Water and Light Trevor Bierlein David Six Ted Sayen 360 2 98 no
185 70 Hawaiian Electric Co. Clayton Alayon Cedric Pang Mark Glushenko 364.11 2 98 yes
186 301 Pedernales Electric Cooperative Andy Ridge Carl Williams Brian Magott 158.05 4 96 no
187 500 IBEW Local 2150 Zach Henze Mike Cotton Uli Falatyk 189.47 4 96 no
188 603 Kansas City Power & Light Paul White Mike Saunders Dan Fuller 205.47 4 96 yes
189 74 Ameren Kevin Oser Lee Darwent Sonny Conrow 246.35 4 96 yes
190 427 IBEW Local 47 Emigdio Villalpando George Caratachea Dave Aguon 248.57 4 96 no
191 326 Midwest Energy Inc. Mason Newell Dustin Kibel Dustin Vrbas 251.94 4 96 no
192 315 North Arkansas Electric Dustin Denton Joey Burk Gary Tanner 263.09 4 96 no
193 615 Bandera Electric Mark Jebbia John Hernandez Brad Downum 264.87 4 96 no
194 71 Hawaiian Electric Co. Mike Ryder Raymond Dayton Robyn Kimura 287.4 4 96 yes
195 441 BC Hydro Riley Derksen Ron Tomm Jeff Campbell 303 4 96 yes
196 31 Kansas City Power & Light BJ Bender Preston Morgan Gary Doores 361 4 96 yes
197 704 HHC, 249th Engineer Battalion Dustin Nistle Mark Jaminet Jason Ashurst 368 4 96 yes
198 46 Hawaiian Electric Co. Brad Ah Mook Sang Melissa Smith Fred Kanhane 391.72 4 96 yes
199 52 NSTAR Electric Jason Henley Jeff Sutherland Bob Michaud 122.94 6 94 yes
200 302 Trinity Valley Electric Josh Lathem Lance Robison Chris Walker 148.47 10 90 no
201 413 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Nazir Fazli Hector Avila Carlos Rocha, Jr. 206.97 12 88 yes
202 88 Duquesne Light Co. Shawn Tunstall Allen Dean Mark Shiring 260.22 12 88 no
203 28 Kansas City Power & Light Troy Sharp John Bowers Scott Friess 0 100 0 yes
204 608 NSTAR Electric Jay Berardi Bob Sprague Gary Ackerman 0 100 0 yes
205 56 Xcel Energy Mark Thomas Anthony Narducci Rick Kernan 0 100 0 yes
Journeyman Pole Climb
1 507 Hot Line Construction Jason Novak Kent Diekemper Kevin Koester 18.27 0 100 no
2 416 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Cayleb Bowman Matthew Wilson Gregory Baird 18.47 0 100 no
3 66 Portland General Electric Ryan Hagel Josh Welle Jason Hiatt 19.38 0 100 no
4 47 Xcel Energy Matt Winfield Joe Habiger Nathan Robason 20.07 0 100 yes
5 1 Southern California Edison Wil Robinson Jacob Lybbert Luis Chavez 20.42 0 100 yes
6 55 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Jeremy Knight Chris Bristol Jeff Gleim 22.19 0 100 no
7 501 IBEW Local 2150 TJ Laux Dan Christen Gunnar Axelexon 23.97 0 100 no
8 82 Arizona Public Service Brian Wheeler Toby Claude Jason Houle 24.31 0 100 yes
9 72 Ameren Daniel Swift Chet Trent Don Reynolds 24.45 0 100 yes
10 401 IBEW Local 1245 Josh Klikna Dustin Krieger Steve Johnson 24.94 0 100 no
11 83 Arizona Public Service Artie Garcia Brandon Evans Scott Marlatt 24.99 0 100 yes
12 84 Arizona Public Service Cole Woodburn Greg Fish Cory Jansen 25.1 0 100 yes
13 318 Morgan County REA Doug Cook Rob Whitman Curtis Berg 25.57 0 100 no
14 2 Southern California Edison Josh Regalado Enoc Verdin Steve Lekvold 25.87 0 100 yes
15 323 Greystone Power Josh Jones Tony Brown Patrick LeCroy 26.67 0 100 yes
16 90 Maui Electric Company Jordan Arruda Rick Santos Sean Joaquin 27.15 0 100 no
17 403 JEA Brian Gregg Michael Corbitt Robert Hess 28.66 0 100 no
18 23 IBEW Local 47 Brad Morgan Tony Bravo Shane Sullivan 28.75 0 100 no
19 38 The United Illuminating Co. Will Coleman Thomas Jeger Matt Martinelli 29.75 0 100 no
20 302 Trinity Valley Electric Josh Lathem Lance Robison Chris Walker 30.15 0 100 no
21 404 JEA Lonnie Barr Tracy Hass Alan Singley 30.55 0 100 no
22 301 Pedernales Electric Cooperative Andy Ridge Carl Williams Brian Magott 31.78 0 100 no
23 60 Duke Energy Jay Tipton Keith Griffin Sandy Barnhill 31.83 0 100 yes
24 307 Blue Grass Energy Ben Coffey Shawn Sowder Jamie Conn 31.97 0 100 yes
25 59 Duke Energy Derick Willis Brent Whitford Norman May 32.26 0 100 yes
26 325 Midwest Energy Inc. Chris Traylor Nathan Stryker Kris Sheldon 32.55 0 100 no
27 610 Duke Energy Terry Ponder Randy Hall Randy Burleson 32.58 0 100 yes
28 24 Duke Energy Josh Young Tony Rice Kevin McCall 32.66 0 100 yes
29 305 Northern Virginia Electric Coop Jesse Taylor Justin Bettis Dan Hampton 32.7 0 100 yes
30 308 Cobb EMC Willie Nelson Aaron Willmert Keith McCart 33.43 0 100 yes
31 310 Cobb EMC Scotty Lyons Jeremy Norment Josh Poston 33.78 0 100 yes
32 50 Jamaica Public Service Company Rudolph Wright Peter Guphrie Julian Francis 33.89 0 100 no
33 16 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Mychael Singson Peter Ely Kiekie Awong 34.33 0 100 yes
34 319 Cotton Electric Jackey Glenn Jarrod Hooper Clint Ingram 34.66 0 100 no
35 87 Pacific Gas & Electric Anthony Albright Adam Beene Steve Bentley 34.9 0 100 yes
36 409 New Brunswick Power Scott Ouellette Paul Bourdoges Roger Leblanc 35.11 0 100 yes
37 93 San Diego Gas & Electric Ramon Ramirez Travis Heyde John Peterson 35.33 0 100 no
38 306 Blue Grass Energy Brad Wiglesworth Miles Shumaker Eugene Neeley 35.44 0 100 yes
39 427 IBEW Local 47 Emigdio Villalpando George Caratachea Dave Aguon 35.59 0 100 no
40 328 Farmers Electric Coop Mitch Kellogg Craig Anderson Cace Lawless 36.55 0 100 no
41 514 IBEW Local 702 Casey Fulk Ray Lawyer Ryan Suits 36.78 0 100 no
42 67 Portland General Electric Joel Wallace Luis Ochoa Ron Rodgers 37.03 0 100 no
43 94 San Diego Gas & Electric Nate Fairman Jeff Freymiller Ruben Diaz 37.11 0 100 no
44 313 Farmers Electric Coop Danny Moss Andrew Hathcoat Rick Waldon 37.3 0 100 no
45 317 Carroll EMC Steve Harvey Wes Benefield Nick Chapman 37.34 0 100 no
46 432 Salt River Project Johnnie Walker Chris Buhr Fabian Encinas 37.41 0 100 yes
47 35 Centerpoint Energy Patrick Huff Brandon Rustin Jeremy Rush 37.49 0 100 yes
48 300 Grant County PUD Ryan Bingham Kurt Myers Rodney Fronsman 37.54 0 100 no
49 303 Jackson Energy Shane Vickers Gerard Lakes Willis Sizemore 37.58 0 100 yes
50 54 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Clint Saylors Steve Highfill Brent White 37.93 0 100 no
51 62 Rocky Mountain Power Jason Lusty Randy Legault Russ Jansen 38.19 0 100 yes
52 417 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicholas Valdez Garrett Gross Steven Hintze 38.3 0 100 no
53 10 Westar Energy Joshua Winsor Dustin Spencer Doug Counseller 39.41 0 100 no
54 321 Greystone Power Shane Crider Matt Ingram Jared Childers 40 0 100 yes
55 9 Westar Energy Luke Adkins Chris Grant Kevin Blehm 40.05 0 100 no
56 25 Duke Energy Ryan Puett Matt Norton Blair Mackey 40.07 0 100 yes
57 21 IBEW Local 1245 Nicholas Rains Dylan Rogers Bryan Reger 40.85 0 100 no
58 324 Midwest Energy Inc. Travis Dinges Brian Legleiter Daniel Hodges 41.15 0 100 no
59 602 Duke Energy Mitch Hutchins David Phillips Neal Walker 41.4 0 100 yes
60 51 Northwestern Energy Mike Glueckert Preston Pierce Ralph Rizzo 41.7 0 100 no
61 400 IBEW Local 1245 Sean Coulson Doug Cameron Brian Szuggar 41.85 0 100 no
62 434 Salt River Project Jake Haines Eric Page Jeff Martinez 42.15 0 100 yes
63 311 Snapping Shoals EMC Byron Burke Chris Harper Terry Buffer 42.36 0 100 no
64 429 Omaha Public Power District Bob Loges Danko Pike Nekola Don 42.88 0 100 no
65 510 Big Wire Electric Services John Minor Jay Truett Timmy Sanford 42.94 0 100 no
66 419 Burbank Water & Power Edison Rosas Kristian Blomdahl Jason Edwards 43.25 0 100 no
67 312 Inter-County Energy Cooperative Jacob Chase Gander Ricky Lane Bruce King 43.47 0 100 yes
68 61 Duke Energy Toby Hensley David Wintenburg Nick Payne 43.64 0 100 yes
69 408 Manitoba Hydro Floyd Thorkelson Cyril St. Goddard Joe Thompson 44.24 0 100 yes
70 437 Mishawaka Utilities Chuck Bailey Scott Flynn Matt Stull 44.24 0 100 no
71 511 Par Electrical Contractors Shawn Henderson Arron Farror Buck Owens 44.9 0 100 no
72 412 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Marcelino Basulto Pat Adams Matthew Schneider 45.21 0 100 yes
73 615 Bandera Electric Mark Jebbia John Hernandez Brad Downum 45.4 0 100 no
74 405 JEA Justin Watkins Christopher Richardson Shea Clay 45.41 0 100 no
75 600 Southern California Edison Raoul Carrillo Josh Flores Jeff Pickford 45.85 0 100 yes
76 601 National Grid Jeffrey Cabana Michael Tobin Jeffrey Murphy 45.93 0 100 yes
77 503 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Brian Meisher Timothy Hinkle Robert Angell, Jr. 46.03 0 100 yes
78 612 Midwest Energy Inc. Michael Stremel Bill Nowlin John Horesky 46.25 0 100 no
79 33 Kansas City Power & Light Dan White Rob Hinrichs Joe DeShazo 46.72 0 100 yes
80 320 Greystone Power Taylor Shadrix Sam Albright Josh Kirby 47.19 0 100 yes
81 68 Portland General Electric Brandon Ek Charlie Ek Wes Coutts 47.38 0 100 no
82 22 IBEW Local 1245 Derek McNeill George McNeill Jared Curnow 47.98 0 100 yes
83 80 Ameren Michael Thomas Kevin Culpepper Courtney Culpepper 48.01 0 100 yes
84 414 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Joshua Jacobs Eduardo Melchor Adam Gonzalez 48.05 0 100 yes
85 423 CPS Energy Kevin Haese Andrew Berger Ephraim Kirby 48.23 0 100 no
86 619 San Diego Gas & Electric Bruce Clancy Hugh MacIsaac Kirk Jeffries 48.75 0 100 no
87 500 IBEW Local 2150 Zach Henze Mike Cotton Uli Falatyk 49 0 100 no
88 407 Manitoba Hydro Travis Shewchuk Cory Hanneson Corey Eyolfson 49.29 0 100 yes
89 413 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Nazir Fazli Hector Avila Carlos Rocha, Jr. 49.88 0 100 yes
90 421 Orlando Utilities Commission James Alexander Richard Boley Christopher Hosier 50.11 0 100 no
91 29 Kansas City Power & Light David Johnson Dan Malone Brian Felix 50.34 0 100 yes
92 505 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Patrick Shaffer Joel TerBush Michael Shaffer 51.01 0 100 no
93 411 Burbank Water & Power Howard Hull Tim Pedersen Adam Lewis 51.46 0 100 no
94 504 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Clayton Byerly Samuel Dobbs Chris Hoffman 51.83 0 100 yes
95 513 Allteck Line Contractors Adam Arsenault Christopher Ostopchuk Trevor Stack 51.96 0 100 yes
96 74 Ameren Kevin Oser Lee Darwent Sonny Conrow 53.22 0 100 yes
97 95 Westar Energy Mike Branscum Mark Winder Sean Honer 53.49 0 100 no
98 63 Tucson Electric Power Lucas Cummings Mike Halbur Leander Johnson 53.59 0 100 yes
99 609 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Steve Flewelling Jimmy Staton Robert Moore 53.72 0 100 no
100 611 BlueBonnet Electric Gary Barabas Jeff Hohlt Kenny Roland 54.27 0 100 no
101 39 Puget Sound Energy Bill Farlow Eli Yates Gary Pillo 54.39 0 100 no
102 440 BC Hydro Steve Lang Chris Smith Paul Kramer 54.41 0 100 yes
103 48 Xcel Energy Richard Miller Brandon Zahn Danny Marquez 54.46 0 100 yes
104 79 Ameren Greg Tall Brian Miner Jeff Welker Kiner 54.64 0 100 yes
105 12 Westar Energy Jonah Longenecker David Shockley Steven Aldrich, Jr. 54.91 0 100 no
106 701 B Co, 249th Engineer Battalion Scott Michael David Manjarrez Michael Leal 55.15 0 100 yes
107 85 Pacific Gas & Electric Jerry Bryant Sean Tallman Randy Patt 55.22 0 100 yes
108 69 Altec Jarrod Konecny Brandon Jones Matt Wedel 55.51 0 100 no
109 77 Ameren Gill Clayton Doug Lopinot Jeremy Pour 56.46 0 100 yes
110 415 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Brian Williams Oscar Montelogo Lucien Patenaude 56.81 0 100 yes
111 53 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Michael Beavers Jason Conner Josh Lemmons 56.89 0 100 no
112 8 Westar Energy Gabriel Speicher Eric Broxterman Kasey Fielder 57.02 0 100 no
113 426 New Braunfels Utilities Ryan Voges Justin Green Darin Koehler 57.27 0 100 no
114 322 Greystone Power Jack Rider Matt Orr Bryn Speck 57.34 0 100 yes
115 431 Omaha Public Power District Dane Tonjes Chad Metschke Aaron Prohaska 57.58 0 100 no
116 607 Xcel Energy Kent Riley Moody Mulkey Steve Rael 58.07 0 100 yes
117 430 Omaha Public Power District Aaron Chessareck Jake Lang Mercer Aaron 58.66 0 100 no
118 304 Northern Virginia Electric Coop Mark Windsor Gerald Gardner Norman Tapp 58.7 0 100 yes
119 435 Salt River Project Jerome Simmer Aaron Dort Jerry Livingston 58.72 0 100 yes
120 608 NSTAR Electric Jay Berardi Bob Sprague Gary Ackerman 60.12 0 100 yes
121 30 Kansas City Power & Light Kenny Butler Marco Aranda Maury Bullin 60.87 0 100 yes
122 428 Enmax Power Corporation Reg Beardy Ryan Ehnes Ed Hofer 60.89 0 100 yes
123 78 Ameren Chad Zust Eric Barcum Lou Meyer 60.96 0 100 yes
124 26 Duke Energy Aaron Smith Steve Walker Tim Overcash 61.23 0 100 yes
125 616 Arizona Public Service Dave McDonald Bo Gonzalez Chase Lord 61.39 0 100 yes
126 36 Centerpoint Energy Rodney Greims Jason Foster Jason Grier 61.83 0 100 yes
127 15 Duke Energy Neil Crighton Tom Larson Richard Clark 62.52 0 100 yes
128 40 Duke Energy Jackie Hernandez Bryan Tearman Dan Wood 63.29 0 100 yes
129 606 Duke Energy Dan Hagen Charlie Isaacs Bret Savage 63.75 0 100 yes
130 27 Kansas City Power & Light Bobby Johnston Chad Reinhardt Mark Williams 64.13 0 100 yes
131 64 Tucson Electric Power Joe Breda Richard Merlino Matt Halbur 65.22 0 100 yes
132 5 Westar Energy Loren Zook Robert Mattal Richard Toledo 65.35 0 100 no
133 705 United States Air Force Austin Hollingshead Joshua Knight Phillip Wilson 66.94 0 100 no
134 81 Ameren Jeff Brendel Adam Rutz Scott Clausner 67.35 0 100 yes
135 75 Ameren Corry Dixson Nick Schwandt Mark Stroppel 67.48 0 100 yes
136 617 Cobb EMC Emory Benson Wayne Nash Keith Lee 67.91 0 100 yes
137 56 Xcel Energy Mark Thomas Anthony Narducci Rick Kernan 68.5 0 100 yes
138 73 Ameren Bryan Mosser Trent Schroeder Tim Hodges 68.71 0 100 yes
139 502 Potelco Roger Jobb Andy Cross Jason Evans 69.77 0 100 yes
140 618 Salt River Project Tom Jeffers Keith Marshall JD Newham 69.97 0 100 yes
141 438 Lansing Board of Water and Light Frank Baron Jayne Hoxie Dan Emmons 70.44 0 100 no
142 42 Duke Energy Brandon Smith Wesley tomey Juan Hurtado 70.81 0 100 yes
143 706 United States Air Force Scott Barger Jr Jared Doyle Jacob Thomas 71.83 0 100 no
144 32 Kansas City Power & Light Jerrid Bayless Brad Bergeson Sterling Owens 72.74 0 100 yes
145 58 Xcel Energy Trever Landis James Flynn Mike Pfeifer 72.8 0 100 yes
146 41 Duke Energy TJ Lewis Marc Lewis Andy Irwin 73.8 0 100 yes
147 14 Duke Energy Sean Cooke Clay Baxter Mike Powell 75.27 0 100 yes
148 44 DTE Energy Matthew Koluder Joshua Daniels Michael Cole 75.67 0 100 yes
149 37 Centerpoint Energy Raymond Goyer Ronald Dugger Jon Beard 76.37 0 100 yes
150 31 Kansas City Power & Light BJ Bender Preston Morgan Gary Doores 77.41 0 100 yes
151 603 Kansas City Power & Light Paul White Mike Saunders Dan Fuller 78.16 0 100 yes
152 315 North Arkansas Electric Dustin Denton Joey Burk Gary Tanner 80.64 0 100 no
153 613 DTE Energy Charles Dortenzio Jeff Lacombe Dennis Spurlock 82.27 0 100 yes
154 57 Xcel Energy Paul Lopez Chuck Carrera Josh Klain 84.25 0 100 yes
155 704 HHC, 249th Engineer Battalion Dustin Nistle Mark Jaminet Jason Ashurst 88.28 0 100 yes
156 506 IBEW Local 126 Douglas Maines Jason Yoder James Cowfer 89.03 0 100 no
157 707 D Co 249th EN BN (pp) Douglas Wiswell Jessie Correia David Schmidt 96.35 0 100 yes
158 13 Duke Energy Bob Rommelt Brad Sumlin Jackie Lynn 102.12 0 100 yes
159 45 DTE Energy Dave Stoyk Willie Duncan Milton Hall 105.64 0 100 yes
160 46 Hawaiian Electric Co. Brad Ah Mook Sang Melissa Smith Fred Kanhane 150.8 0 100 yes
161 52 NSTAR Electric Jason Henley Jeff Sutherland Bob Michaud 26.5 2 98 yes
162 7 Westar Energy Clint Tankersley Luke Justice Don Johannsen 34.25 2 98 no
163 76 Ameren Mike Bell Eli Logsden Joe Tharp 39.33 2 98 yes
164 422 CPS Energy Michael Compton Travis Wiatrek Paul White 39.95 2 98 no
165 327 Southside Electric Cooperative Brad Ashwell Travis Layne Troy Burgess 42.03 2 98 yes
166 512 Par Electrical Contractors Nick Simmons Brandon Bahr Cameron Scott 44.22 2 98 no
167 604 National Grid Stephen Popps Bob Connors Joel Twiss 46.78 2 98 yes
168 420 Orlando Utilities Commission Dewey Harvey Victor Mendoza Jason Drayton 49.38 2 98 no
169 700 United States Air Force 366TRS Carl Wankowski Derrell Guillory Freddie Morales 63.25 2 98 no
170 86 Pacific Gas & Electric Chris Podergois Henry Tharp Shad Berry 70.58 2 98 yes
171 703 D Co 249 Eng Batt Erik Zielinski Eric Elder Robert Grzela 100.39 2 98 yes
172 702 C Co 249 Eng Batt Ernest Carroll Glen Wahl Andrew Howard 132.27 2 98 yes
173 515 IBEW Local 702 Michael Smith Matt McElroy Andrew Ahner 25.3 4 96 no
174 439 BC Hydro Dan Clinaz Gene Beaton TJ Fisher 46.31 4 96 yes
175 326 Midwest Energy Inc. Mason Newell Dustin Kibel Dustin Vrbas 46.67 4 96 no
176 89 CEMIG Distribuicao S/A Gilberto da Silva Borges Romes Pereira Ramos Junior Ednilson dos Reis Vieira 60.21 4 96 yes
177 43 DTE Energy Deven Heimke Trever Heimke Brian Delpapa 65.3 6 94 yes
178 418 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Christopher Fukui Keno Grigsby Jeremy Wright 24.8 10 90 no
179 49 Xcel Energy Patrick Kennedy Chris Koenig Russell James 29.6 10 90 yes
180 442 City Utilities Dusty Jones John Cantrell Gerald Merriman 34.71 10 90 no
181 314 Macon Electric Coop Tim Korman Josh Langhammer Danny Brown 36.62 10 90 no
182 406 JEA Greg Johnson Dan Prescott JJ Sabo 41.9 10 90 no
183 4 Southern California Edison Chad Morales Andrew Maas Lou Pattini 42.19 10 90 yes
184 441 BC Hydro Riley Derksen Ron Tomm Jeff Campbell 42.46 10 90 yes
185 3 Hawaiian Electric Co. Brock Arita Aron Ashimine Jason Rodrigues 44.14 10 90 yes
186 19 Alliant Energy Shawn Dilley Matt Kundert Bryce Radl 48.51 10 90 yes
187 425 KCBPU Justin Swezey Matt Campion Mike Fergus 48.83 10 90 no
188 65 Alpena Power Jerred Hoppe Kraig Dubie Jerrod Villarreal 50.41 10 90 no
189 614 Southern California Edison Jack Flavin Juan Pulido Willie Rios 53.24 10 90 yes
190 28 Kansas City Power & Light Troy Sharp John Bowers Scott Friess 55.99 10 90 yes
191 20 IBEW Local 1245 Gregory Dydo Alex Price Andy Pinochi 58.6 10 90 no
192 34 National Grid Jared Wood, Jr. Mike Burdekin Rich Geddis 61.97 10 90 yes
193 309 Cobb EMC Wesley Thames Lance Ballenger Bobby White 63.55 10 90 yes
194 316 North Arkansas Electric Billy Smart Grant Hyslip Tim Thurman 65.47 10 90 no
195 436 Salt River Project Travis Adams Alberto Marin Kevin Axon 66.46 10 90 yes
196 605 Duke Energy Curt Addison Kirby Rothenburger Steve Maddin 76.1 10 90 yes
197 71 Hawaiian Electric Co. Mike Ryder Raymond Dayton Robyn Kimura 82.4 10 90 yes
198 410 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Jeremy Haley Nick Anderson Kevin Eubanks 49.29 12 88 no
199 6 Westar Energy Jake Adkins Todd Theel Tim Shepek 49.37 12 88 no
200 402 Okanogan County PUD Micah Somes J.D. Adams Rod Little 58.85 12 88 no
201 424 Lansing Board of Water and Light Trevor Bierlein David Six Ted Sayen 85.26 12 88 no
202 18 Alliant Energy Brian Dupont Garret Gutknecht Mitch Thompson 34.54 20 80 yes
203 17 National Grid James Arpin Nicholas Cucino Robert Nelson 50.5 20 80 yes
204 88 Duquesne Light Co. Shawn Tunstall Allen Dean Mark Shiring 57.9 20 80 no
205 70 Hawaiian Electric Co. Clayton Alayon Cedric Pang Mark Glushenko 0 100 0 yes
Journeyman Mystery Event #1
1 29 Kansas City Power & Light David Johnson Dan Malone Brian Felix 690.47 0 100 yes
2 323 Greystone Power Josh Jones Tony Brown Patrick LeCroy 692.72 0 100 yes
3 82 Arizona Public Service Brian Wheeler Toby Claude Jason Houle 723.82 0 100 yes
4 311 Snapping Shoals EMC Byron Burke Chris Harper Terry Buffer 730.71 0 100 no
5 33 Kansas City Power & Light Dan White Rob Hinrichs Joe DeShazo 742.88 0 100 yes
6 66 Portland General Electric Ryan Hagel Josh Welle Jason Hiatt 766.41 0 100 no
7 403 JEA Brian Gregg Michael Corbitt Robert Hess 769.72 0 100 no
8 308 Cobb EMC Willie Nelson Aaron Willmert Keith McCart 790.47 0 100 yes
9 507 Hot Line Construction Jason Novak Kent Diekemper Kevin Koester 798.07 0 100 no
10 60 Duke Energy Jay Tipton Keith Griffin Sandy Barnhill 819.6 0 100 yes
11 7 Westar Energy Clint Tankersley Luke Justice Don Johannsen 828.17 0 100 no
12 320 Greystone Power Taylor Shadrix Sam Albright Josh Kirby 850.25 0 100 yes
13 418 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Christopher Fukui Keno Grigsby Jeremy Wright 868.16 0 100 no
14 61 Duke Energy Toby Hensley David Wintenburg Nick Payne 884.29 0 100 yes
15 412 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Marcelino Basulto Pat Adams Matthew Schneider 886.28 0 100 yes
16 72 Ameren Daniel Swift Chet Trent Don Reynolds 908.63 0 100 yes
17 408 Manitoba Hydro Floyd Thorkelson Cyril St. Goddard Joe Thompson 918.85 0 100 yes
18 62 Rocky Mountain Power Jason Lusty Randy Legault Russ Jansen 929.55 0 100 yes
19 411 Burbank Water & Power Howard Hull Tim Pedersen Adam Lewis 934.99 0 100 no
20 610 Duke Energy Terry Ponder Randy Hall Randy Burleson 949.56 0 100 yes
21 1 Southern California Edison Wil Robinson Jacob Lybbert Luis Chavez 957.02 0 100 yes
22 80 Ameren Michael Thomas Kevin Culpepper Courtney Culpepper 966.88 0 100 yes
23 306 Blue Grass Energy Brad Wiglesworth Miles Shumaker Eugene Neeley 969.28 0 100 yes
24 440 BC Hydro Steve Lang Chris Smith Paul Kramer 982.26 0 100 yes
25 317 Carroll EMC Steve Harvey Wes Benefield Nick Chapman 988.12 0 100 no
26 432 Salt River Project Johnnie Walker Chris Buhr Fabian Encinas 1001.09 0 100 yes
27 19 Alliant Energy Shawn Dilley Matt Kundert Bryce Radl 1002.12 0 100 yes
28 27 Kansas City Power & Light Bobby Johnston Chad Reinhardt Mark Williams 1002.57 0 100 yes
29 18 Alliant Energy Brian Dupont Garret Gutknecht Mitch Thompson 1014.53 0 100 yes
30 12 Westar Energy Jonah Longenecker David Shockley Steven Aldrich, Jr. 1016.91 0 100 no
31 300 Grant County PUD Ryan Bingham Kurt Myers Rodney Fronsman 1025.15 0 100 no
32 10 Westar Energy Joshua Winsor Dustin Spencer Doug Counseller 1038.12 0 100 no
33 68 Portland General Electric Brandon Ek Charlie Ek Wes Coutts 1045.47 0 100 no
34 619 San Diego Gas & Electric Bruce Clancy Hugh MacIsaac Kirk Jeffries 1051 0 100 no
35 321 Greystone Power Shane Crider Matt Ingram Jared Childers 1055.8 0 100 yes
36 501 IBEW Local 2150 TJ Laux Dan Christen Gunnar Axelexon 1057.47 0 100 no
37 43 DTE Energy Deven Heimke Trever Heimke Brian Delpapa 1059.82 0 100 yes
38 9 Westar Energy Luke Adkins Chris Grant Kevin Blehm 1060.63 0 100 no
39 54 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Clint Saylors Steve Highfill Brent White 1072.65 0 100 no
40 406 JEA Greg Johnson Dan Prescott JJ Sabo 1072.66 0 100 no
41 414 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Joshua Jacobs Eduardo Melchor Adam Gonzalez 1079.35 0 100 yes
42 413 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Nazir Fazli Hector Avila Carlos Rocha, Jr. 1082.09 0 100 yes
43 301 Pedernales Electric Cooperative Andy Ridge Carl Williams Brian Magott 1083.5 0 100 no
44 25 Duke Energy Ryan Puett Matt Norton Blair Mackey 1086.81 0 100 yes
45 602 Duke Energy Mitch Hutchins David Phillips Neal Walker 1091.31 0 100 yes
46 67 Portland General Electric Joel Wallace Luis Ochoa Ron Rodgers 1094.37 0 100 no
47 93 San Diego Gas & Electric Ramon Ramirez Travis Heyde John Peterson 1117.94 0 100 no
48 514 IBEW Local 702 Casey Fulk Ray Lawyer Ryan Suits 1140.94 0 100 no
49 505 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Patrick Shaffer Joel TerBush Michael Shaffer 1141.28 0 100 no
50 52 NSTAR Electric Jason Henley Jeff Sutherland Bob Michaud 1148.19 0 100 yes
51 36 Centerpoint Energy Rodney Greims Jason Foster Jason Grier 1149 0 100 yes
52 41 Duke Energy TJ Lewis Marc Lewis Andy Irwin 1150.82 0 100 yes
53 51 Northwestern Energy Mike Glueckert Preston Pierce Ralph Rizzo 1156.04 0 100 no
54 4 Southern California Edison Chad Morales Andrew Maas Lou Pattini 1167.85 0 100 yes
55 420 Orlando Utilities Commission Dewey Harvey Victor Mendoza Jason Drayton 1169.37 0 100 no
56 73 Ameren Bryan Mosser Trent Schroeder Tim Hodges 1170.09 0 100 yes
57 429 Omaha Public Power District Bob Loges Danko Pike Nekola Don 1172.75 0 100 no
58 515 IBEW Local 702 Michael Smith Matt McElroy Andrew Ahner 1173.81 0 100 no
59 441 BC Hydro Riley Derksen Ron Tomm Jeff Campbell 1176.31 0 100 yes
60 77 Ameren Gill Clayton Doug Lopinot Jeremy Pour 1178.25 0 100 yes
61 53 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Michael Beavers Jason Conner Josh Lemmons 1191 0 100 no
62 615 Bandera Electric Mark Jebbia John Hernandez Brad Downum 1208.84 0 100 no
63 415 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Brian Williams Oscar Montelogo Lucien Patenaude 1210.57 0 100 yes
64 511 Par Electrical Contractors Shawn Henderson Arron Farror Buck Owens 1218.09 0 100 no
65 37 Centerpoint Energy Raymond Goyer Ronald Dugger Jon Beard 1219.5 0 100 yes
66 322 Greystone Power Jack Rider Matt Orr Bryn Speck 1222.26 0 100 yes
67 510 Big Wire Electric Services John Minor Jay Truett Timmy Sanford 1223.3 0 100 no
68 24 Duke Energy Josh Young Tony Rice Kevin McCall 1227.03 0 100 yes
69 603 Kansas City Power & Light Paul White Mike Saunders Dan Fuller 1229.63 0 100 yes
70 313 Farmers Electric Coop Danny Moss Andrew Hathcoat Rick Waldon 1234.16 0 100 no
71 47 Xcel Energy Matt Winfield Joe Habiger Nathan Robason 1239.47 0 100 yes
72 75 Ameren Corry Dixson Nick Schwandt Mark Stroppel 1247.31 0 100 yes
73 327 Southside Electric Cooperative Brad Ashwell Travis Layne Troy Burgess 1256.69 0 100 yes
74 81 Ameren Jeff Brendel Adam Rutz Scott Clausner 1266.04 0 100 yes
75 426 New Braunfels Utilities Ryan Voges Justin Green Darin Koehler 1269.75 0 100 no
76 13 Duke Energy Bob Rommelt Brad Sumlin Jackie Lynn 1270.72 0 100 yes
77 5 Westar Energy Loren Zook Robert Mattal Richard Toledo 1270.91 0 100 no
78 502 Potelco Roger Jobb Andy Cross Jason Evans 1272.87 0 100 yes
79 21 IBEW Local 1245 Nicholas Rains Dylan Rogers Bryan Reger 1282.97 0 100 no
80 86 Pacific Gas & Electric Chris Podergois Henry Tharp Shad Berry 1285.37 0 100 yes
81 85 Pacific Gas & Electric Jerry Bryant Sean Tallman Randy Patt 1288.73 0 100 yes
82 63 Tucson Electric Power Lucas Cummings Mike Halbur Leander Johnson 1295.82 0 100 yes
83 423 CPS Energy Kevin Haese Andrew Berger Ephraim Kirby 1297.22 0 100 no
84 435 Salt River Project Jerome Simmer Aaron Dort Jerry Livingston 1302.43 0 100 yes
85 504 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Clayton Byerly Samuel Dobbs Chris Hoffman 1304.09 0 100 yes
86 442 City Utilities Dusty Jones John Cantrell Gerald Merriman 1310.94 0 100 no
87 78 Ameren Chad Zust Eric Barcum Lou Meyer 1322.84 0 100 yes
88 49 Xcel Energy Patrick Kennedy Chris Koenig Russell James 1330.85 0 100 yes
89 618 Salt River Project Tom Jeffers Keith Marshall JD Newham 1340.23 0 100 yes
90 607 Xcel Energy Kent Riley Moody Mulkey Steve Rael 1343.35 0 100 yes
91 48 Xcel Energy Richard Miller Brandon Zahn Danny Marquez 1378.85 0 100 yes
92 305 Northern Virginia Electric Coop Jesse Taylor Justin Bettis Dan Hampton 1406.96 0 100 yes
93 606 Duke Energy Dan Hagen Charlie Isaacs Bret Savage 1420.56 0 100 yes
94 405 JEA Justin Watkins Christopher Richardson Shea Clay 1422.44 0 100 no
95 410 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Jeremy Haley Nick Anderson Kevin Eubanks 1424.06 0 100 no
96 57 Xcel Energy Paul Lopez Chuck Carrera Josh Klain 1439.13 0 100 yes
97 609 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Steve Flewelling Jimmy Staton Robert Moore 1459.21 0 100 no
98 8 Westar Energy Gabriel Speicher Eric Broxterman Kasey Fielder 1460.19 0 100 no
99 325 Midwest Energy Inc. Chris Traylor Nathan Stryker Kris Sheldon 1474.37 0 100 no
100 416 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Cayleb Bowman Matthew Wilson Gregory Baird 660.6 2 98 no
101 59 Duke Energy Derick Willis Brent Whitford Norman May 844.32 2 98 yes
102 84 Arizona Public Service Cole Woodburn Greg Fish Cory Jansen 866.65 2 98 yes
103 307 Blue Grass Energy Ben Coffey Shawn Sowder Jamie Conn 948.4 2 98 yes
104 404 JEA Lonnie Barr Tracy Hass Alan Singley 956.51 2 98 no
105 15 Duke Energy Neil Crighton Tom Larson Richard Clark 984.55 2 98 yes
106 30 Kansas City Power & Light Kenny Butler Marco Aranda Maury Bullin 1015.25 2 98 yes
107 65 Alpena Power Jerred Hoppe Kraig Dubie Jerrod Villarreal 1084.03 2 98 no
108 309 Cobb EMC Wesley Thames Lance Ballenger Bobby White 1095.13 2 98 yes
109 94 San Diego Gas & Electric Nate Fairman Jeff Freymiller Ruben Diaz 1097.97 2 98 no
110 503 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Brian Meisher Timothy Hinkle Robert Angell, Jr. 1108.28 2 98 yes
111 79 Ameren Greg Tall Brian Miner Jeff Welker Kiner 1125.82 2 98 yes
112 425 KCBPU Justin Swezey Matt Campion Mike Fergus 1126.28 2 98 no
113 326 Midwest Energy Inc. Mason Newell Dustin Kibel Dustin Vrbas 1154.31 2 98 no
114 6 Westar Energy Jake Adkins Todd Theel Tim Shepek 1157.65 2 98 no
115 35 Centerpoint Energy Patrick Huff Brandon Rustin Jeremy Rush 1162.33 2 98 yes
116 303 Jackson Energy Shane Vickers Gerard Lakes Willis Sizemore 1198.69 2 98 yes
117 407 Manitoba Hydro Travis Shewchuk Cory Hanneson Corey Eyolfson 1223.67 2 98 yes
118 87 Pacific Gas & Electric Anthony Albright Adam Beene Steve Bentley 1228.97 2 98 yes
119 95 Westar Energy Mike Branscum Mark Winder Sean Honer 1239.85 2 98 no
120 14 Duke Energy Sean Cooke Clay Baxter Mike Powell 1242.16 2 98 yes
121 76 Ameren Mike Bell Eli Logsden Joe Tharp 1260.5 2 98 yes
122 42 Duke Energy Brandon Smith Wesley tomey Juan Hurtado 1265 2 98 yes
123 328 Farmers Electric Coop Mitch Kellogg Craig Anderson Cace Lawless 1273.62 2 98 no
124 26 Duke Energy Aaron Smith Steve Walker Tim Overcash 1275.22 2 98 yes
125 32 Kansas City Power & Light Jerrid Bayless Brad Bergeson Sterling Owens 1304.28 2 98 yes
126 56 Xcel Energy Mark Thomas Anthony Narducci Rick Kernan 1320 2 98 yes
127 50 Jamaica Public Service Company Rudolph Wright Peter Guphrie Julian Francis 1321.44 2 98 no
128 90 Maui Electric Company Jordan Arruda Rick Santos Sean Joaquin 1325.56 2 98 no
129 434 Salt River Project Jake Haines Eric Page Jeff Martinez 1342 2 98 yes
130 600 Southern California Edison Raoul Carrillo Josh Flores Jeff Pickford 1366.56 2 98 yes
131 439 BC Hydro Dan Clinaz Gene Beaton TJ Fisher 1394.82 2 98 yes
132 44 DTE Energy Matthew Koluder Joshua Daniels Michael Cole 1406.65 2 98 yes
133 20 IBEW Local 1245 Gregory Dydo Alex Price Andy Pinochi 1426.25 2 98 no
134 617 Cobb EMC Emory Benson Wayne Nash Keith Lee 1454.75 2 98 yes
135 616 Arizona Public Service Dave McDonald Bo Gonzalez Chase Lord 1483.99 2 98 yes
136 703 D Co 249 Eng Batt Erik Zielinski Eric Elder Robert Grzela 1491.59 2 98 yes
137 428 Enmax Power Corporation Reg Beardy Ryan Ehnes Ed Hofer 1493.57 2 98 yes
138 601 National Grid Jeffrey Cabana Michael Tobin Jeffrey Murphy 1509.49 2 98 yes
139 22 IBEW Local 1245 Derek McNeill George McNeill Jared Curnow 1578 2 98 yes
140 58 Xcel Energy Trever Landis James Flynn Mike Pfeifer 1628.75 2 98 yes
141 64 Tucson Electric Power Joe Breda Richard Merlino Matt Halbur 1760.69 2 98 yes
142 705 United States Air Force Austin Hollingshead Joshua Knight Phillip Wilson 1794.85 2 98 no
143 16 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Mychael Singson Peter Ely Kiekie Awong 1800 2 98 yes
144 2 Southern California Edison Josh Regalado Enoc Verdin Steve Lekvold 758.72 4 96 yes
145 421 Orlando Utilities Commission James Alexander Richard Boley Christopher Hosier 836.47 4 96 no
146 310 Cobb EMC Scotty Lyons Jeremy Norment Josh Poston 880.28 4 96 yes
147 83 Arizona Public Service Artie Garcia Brandon Evans Scott Marlatt 1011.31 4 96 yes
148 419 Burbank Water & Power Edison Rosas Kristian Blomdahl Jason Edwards 1031.82 4 96 no
149 38 The United Illuminating Co. Will Coleman Thomas Jeger Matt Martinelli 1042.22 4 96 no
150 28 Kansas City Power & Light Troy Sharp John Bowers Scott Friess 1071.46 4 96 yes
151 614 Southern California Edison Jack Flavin Juan Pulido Willie Rios 1095.72 4 96 yes
152 417 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicholas Valdez Garrett Gross Steven Hintze 1105.66 4 96 no
153 312 Inter-County Energy Cooperative Jacob Chase Gander Ricky Lane Bruce King 1112.29 4 96 yes
154 512 Par Electrical Contractors Nick Simmons Brandon Bahr Cameron Scott 1112.87 4 96 no
155 318 Morgan County REA Doug Cook Rob Whitman Curtis Berg 1144.76 4 96 no
156 74 Ameren Kevin Oser Lee Darwent Sonny Conrow 1252.03 4 96 yes
157 69 Altec Jarrod Konecny Brandon Jones Matt Wedel 1279.68 4 96 no
158 513 Allteck Line Contractors Adam Arsenault Christopher Ostopchuk Trevor Stack 1361.57 4 96 yes
159 402 Okanogan County PUD Micah Somes J.D. Adams Rod Little 1424.94 4 96 no
160 430 Omaha Public Power District Aaron Chessareck Jake Lang Mercer Aaron 1469.53 4 96 no
161 324 Midwest Energy Inc. Travis Dinges Brian Legleiter Daniel Hodges 1505.36 4 96 no
162 71 Hawaiian Electric Co. Mike Ryder Raymond Dayton Robyn Kimura 1628.31 4 96 yes
163 438 Lansing Board of Water and Light Frank Baron Jayne Hoxie Dan Emmons 1638.84 4 96 no
164 613 DTE Energy Charles Dortenzio Jeff Lacombe Dennis Spurlock 1657.63 4 96 yes
165 31 Kansas City Power & Light BJ Bender Preston Morgan Gary Doores 1659.61 4 96 yes
166 436 Salt River Project Travis Adams Alberto Marin Kevin Axon 1739.62 4 96 yes
167 605 Duke Energy Curt Addison Kirby Rothenburger Steve Maddin 1800 4 96 yes
168 315 North Arkansas Electric Dustin Denton Joey Burk Gary Tanner 1800 4 96 no
169 604 National Grid Stephen Popps Bob Connors Joel Twiss 1800 4 96 yes
170 706 United States Air Force Scott Barger Jr Jared Doyle Jacob Thomas 1800 4 96 no
171 424 Lansing Board of Water and Light Trevor Bierlein David Six Ted Sayen 1800 4 96 no
172 400 IBEW Local 1245 Sean Coulson Doug Cameron Brian Szuggar 973.03 6 94 no
173 55 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Jeremy Knight Chris Bristol Jeff Gleim 1024.28 6 94 no
174 314 Macon Electric Coop Tim Korman Josh Langhammer Danny Brown 1116.94 6 94 no
175 302 Trinity Valley Electric Josh Lathem Lance Robison Chris Walker 1264.62 6 94 no
176 23 IBEW Local 47 Brad Morgan Tony Bravo Shane Sullivan 1364.42 6 94 no
177 422 CPS Energy Michael Compton Travis Wiatrek Paul White 1438.94 6 94 no
178 611 BlueBonnet Electric Gary Barabas Jeff Hohlt Kenny Roland 1509.31 6 94 no
179 612 Midwest Energy Inc. Michael Stremel Bill Nowlin John Horesky 1520.4 6 94 no
180 40 Duke Energy Jackie Hernandez Bryan Tearman Dan Wood 1553.16 6 94 yes
181 608 NSTAR Electric Jay Berardi Bob Sprague Gary Ackerman 1612.21 6 94 yes
182 89 CEMIG Distribuicao S/A Gilberto da Silva Borges Romes Pereira Ramos Junior Ednilson dos Reis Vieira 1619.81 6 94 yes
183 34 National Grid Jared Wood, Jr. Mike Burdekin Rich Geddis 1648.63 6 94 yes
184 707 D Co 249th EN BN (pp) Douglas Wiswell Jessie Correia David Schmidt 1764.13 6 94 yes
185 46 Hawaiian Electric Co. Brad Ah Mook Sang Melissa Smith Fred Kanhane 1800 6 94 yes
186 700 United States Air Force 366TRS Carl Wankowski Derrell Guillory Freddie Morales 1800 6 94 no
187 70 Hawaiian Electric Co. Clayton Alayon Cedric Pang Mark Glushenko 1800 6 94 yes
188 316 North Arkansas Electric Billy Smart Grant Hyslip Tim Thurman 1800 6 94 no
189 427 IBEW Local 47 Emigdio Villalpando George Caratachea Dave Aguon 977 8 92 no
190 500 IBEW Local 2150 Zach Henze Mike Cotton Uli Falatyk 1649.41 8 92 no
191 39 Puget Sound Energy Bill Farlow Eli Yates Gary Pillo 1728.47 8 92 no
192 17 National Grid James Arpin Nicholas Cucino Robert Nelson 1790.9 8 92 yes
193 88 Duquesne Light Co. Shawn Tunstall Allen Dean Mark Shiring 1800 8 92 no
194 701 B Co, 249th Engineer Battalion Scott Michael David Manjarrez Michael Leal 1800 8 92 yes
195 401 IBEW Local 1245 Josh Klikna Dustin Krieger Steve Johnson 663.53 10 90 no
196 319 Cotton Electric Jackey Glenn Jarrod Hooper Clint Ingram 1209.06 10 90 no
197 704 HHC, 249th Engineer Battalion Dustin Nistle Mark Jaminet Jason Ashurst 1800 10 90 yes
198 304 Northern Virginia Electric Coop Mark Windsor Gerald Gardner Norman Tapp 1466.18 12 88 yes
199 437 Mishawaka Utilities Chuck Bailey Scott Flynn Matt Stull 1737.91 14 86 no
200 409 New Brunswick Power Scott Ouellette Paul Bourdoges Roger Leblanc 1154.97 16 84 yes
201 431 Omaha Public Power District Dane Tonjes Chad Metschke Aaron Prohaska 1596.25 16 84 no
202 506 IBEW Local 126 Douglas Maines Jason Yoder James Cowfer 1780.91 18 82 no
203 702 C Co 249 Eng Batt Ernest Carroll Glen Wahl Andrew Howard 1800 18 82 yes
204 45 DTE Energy Dave Stoyk Willie Duncan Milton Hall 0 100 0 yes
205 3 Hawaiian Electric Co. Brock Arita Aron Ashimine Jason Rodrigues 0 100 0 yes
Journeyman Mystery Event #2
1 33 Kansas City Power & Light Dan White Rob Hinrichs Joe DeShazo 425.03 0 100 yes
2 323 Greystone Power Josh Jones Tony Brown Patrick LeCroy 438.94 0 100 yes
3 311 Snapping Shoals EMC Byron Burke Chris Harper Terry Buffer 474.96 0 100 no
4 507 Hot Line Construction Jason Novak Kent Diekemper Kevin Koester 499.06 0 100 no
5 30 Kansas City Power & Light Kenny Butler Marco Aranda Maury Bullin 554.39 0 100 yes
6 515 IBEW Local 702 Michael Smith Matt McElroy Andrew Ahner 556.5 0 100 no
7 61 Duke Energy Toby Hensley David Wintenburg Nick Payne 573.68 0 100 yes
8 401 IBEW Local 1245 Josh Klikna Dustin Krieger Steve Johnson 582.66 0 100 no
9 29 Kansas City Power & Light David Johnson Dan Malone Brian Felix 586.87 0 100 yes
10 318 Morgan County REA Doug Cook Rob Whitman Curtis Berg 593.37 0 100 no
11 60 Duke Energy Jay Tipton Keith Griffin Sandy Barnhill 602.25 0 100 yes
12 416 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Cayleb Bowman Matthew Wilson Gregory Baird 608.54 0 100 no
13 440 BC Hydro Steve Lang Chris Smith Paul Kramer 609.62 0 100 yes
14 403 JEA Brian Gregg Michael Corbitt Robert Hess 617.69 0 100 no
15 66 Portland General Electric Ryan Hagel Josh Welle Jason Hiatt 628.77 0 100 no
16 76 Ameren Mike Bell Eli Logsden Joe Tharp 630.75 0 100 yes
17 22 IBEW Local 1245 Derek McNeill George McNeill Jared Curnow 637.9 0 100 yes
18 83 Arizona Public Service Artie Garcia Brandon Evans Scott Marlatt 647.99 0 100 yes
19 501 IBEW Local 2150 TJ Laux Dan Christen Gunnar Axelexon 648.92 0 100 no
20 2 Southern California Edison Josh Regalado Enoc Verdin Steve Lekvold 663.59 0 100 yes
21 62 Rocky Mountain Power Jason Lusty Randy Legault Russ Jansen 665.38 0 100 yes
22 75 Ameren Corry Dixson Nick Schwandt Mark Stroppel 667.59 0 100 yes
23 421 Orlando Utilities Commission James Alexander Richard Boley Christopher Hosier 667.92 0 100 no
24 13 Duke Energy Bob Rommelt Brad Sumlin Jackie Lynn 670.96 0 100 yes
25 417 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicholas Valdez Garrett Gross Steven Hintze 676.84 0 100 no
26 27 Kansas City Power & Light Bobby Johnston Chad Reinhardt Mark Williams 683.78 0 100 yes
27 49 Xcel Energy Patrick Kennedy Chris Koenig Russell James 684.24 0 100 yes
28 36 Centerpoint Energy Rodney Greims Jason Foster Jason Grier 686.3 0 100 yes
29 306 Blue Grass Energy Brad Wiglesworth Miles Shumaker Eugene Neeley 689.28 0 100 yes
30 432 Salt River Project Johnnie Walker Chris Buhr Fabian Encinas 704.72 0 100 yes
31 59 Duke Energy Derick Willis Brent Whitford Norman May 704.85 0 100 yes
32 1 Southern California Edison Wil Robinson Jacob Lybbert Luis Chavez 711.03 0 100 yes
33 7 Westar Energy Clint Tankersley Luke Justice Don Johannsen 713.09 0 100 no
34 413 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Nazir Fazli Hector Avila Carlos Rocha, Jr. 721.29 0 100 yes
35 423 CPS Energy Kevin Haese Andrew Berger Ephraim Kirby 722.67 0 100 no
36 94 San Diego Gas & Electric Nate Fairman Jeff Freymiller Ruben Diaz 723.59 0 100 no
37 82 Arizona Public Service Brian Wheeler Toby Claude Jason Houle 740.9 0 100 yes
38 312 Inter-County Energy Cooperative Jacob Chase Gander Ricky Lane Bruce King 749.22 0 100 yes
39 87 Pacific Gas & Electric Anthony Albright Adam Beene Steve Bentley 750.81 0 100 yes
40 9 Westar Energy Luke Adkins Chris Grant Kevin Blehm 752.4 0 100 no
41 426 New Braunfels Utilities Ryan Voges Justin Green Darin Koehler 753.29 0 100 no
42 313 Farmers Electric Coop Danny Moss Andrew Hathcoat Rick Waldon 754.34 0 100 no
43 43 DTE Energy Deven Heimke Trever Heimke Brian Delpapa 759.19 0 100 yes
44 25 Duke Energy Ryan Puett Matt Norton Blair Mackey 759.34 0 100 yes
45 14 Duke Energy Sean Cooke Clay Baxter Mike Powell 760.14 0 100 yes
46 93 San Diego Gas & Electric Ramon Ramirez Travis Heyde John Peterson 761.09 0 100 no
47 37 Centerpoint Energy Raymond Goyer Ronald Dugger Jon Beard 761.98 0 100 yes
48 406 JEA Greg Johnson Dan Prescott JJ Sabo 768.59 0 100 no
49 65 Alpena Power Jerred Hoppe Kraig Dubie Jerrod Villarreal 770.38 0 100 no
50 431 Omaha Public Power District Dane Tonjes Chad Metschke Aaron Prohaska 772.09 0 100 no
51 614 Southern California Edison Jack Flavin Juan Pulido Willie Rios 791.29 0 100 yes
52 619 San Diego Gas & Electric Bruce Clancy Hugh MacIsaac Kirk Jeffries 793.6 0 100 no
53 510 Big Wire Electric Services John Minor Jay Truett Timmy Sanford 810.65 0 100 no
54 20 IBEW Local 1245 Gregory Dydo Alex Price Andy Pinochi 818.03 0 100 no
55 429 Omaha Public Power District Bob Loges Danko Pike Nekola Don 821.97 0 100 no
56 95 Westar Energy Mike Branscum Mark Winder Sean Honer 828.33 0 100 no
57 612 Midwest Energy Inc. Michael Stremel Bill Nowlin John Horesky 829.44 0 100 no
58 314 Macon Electric Coop Tim Korman Josh Langhammer Danny Brown 832.56 0 100 no
59 407 Manitoba Hydro Travis Shewchuk Cory Hanneson Corey Eyolfson 840.07 0 100 yes
60 78 Ameren Chad Zust Eric Barcum Lou Meyer 844 0 100 yes
61 442 City Utilities Dusty Jones John Cantrell Gerald Merriman 857.53 0 100 no
62 39 Puget Sound Energy Bill Farlow Eli Yates Gary Pillo 858.22 0 100 no
63 615 Bandera Electric Mark Jebbia John Hernandez Brad Downum 859.93 0 100 no
64 80 Ameren Michael Thomas Kevin Culpepper Courtney Culpepper 866.76 0 100 yes
65 505 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Patrick Shaffer Joel TerBush Michael Shaffer 866.97 0 100 no
66 69 Altec Jarrod Konecny Brandon Jones Matt Wedel 877.94 0 100 no
67 89 CEMIG Distribuicao S/A Gilberto da Silva Borges Romes Pereira Ramos Junior Ednilson dos Reis Vieira 878 0 100 yes
68 402 Okanogan County PUD Micah Somes J.D. Adams Rod Little 878.21 0 100 no
69 618 Salt River Project Tom Jeffers Keith Marshall JD Newham 882 0 100 yes
70 502 Potelco Roger Jobb Andy Cross Jason Evans 885.97 0 100 yes
71 441 BC Hydro Riley Derksen Ron Tomm Jeff Campbell 892.21 0 100 yes
72 418 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Christopher Fukui Keno Grigsby Jeremy Wright 893.92 0 100 no
73 308 Cobb EMC Willie Nelson Aaron Willmert Keith McCart 445.29 2 98 yes
74 412 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Marcelino Basulto Pat Adams Matthew Schneider 612.79 2 98 yes
75 24 Duke Energy Josh Young Tony Rice Kevin McCall 645.43 2 98 yes
76 84 Arizona Public Service Cole Woodburn Greg Fish Cory Jansen 650.75 2 98 yes
77 408 Manitoba Hydro Floyd Thorkelson Cyril St. Goddard Joe Thompson 718 2 98 yes
78 68 Portland General Electric Brandon Ek Charlie Ek Wes Coutts 756.71 2 98 no
79 300 Grant County PUD Ryan Bingham Kurt Myers Rodney Fronsman 760.66 2 98 no
80 415 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Brian Williams Oscar Montelogo Lucien Patenaude 822.54 2 98 yes
81 47 Xcel Energy Matt Winfield Joe Habiger Nathan Robason 839.94 2 98 yes
82 73 Ameren Bryan Mosser Trent Schroeder Tim Hodges 857.04 2 98 yes
83 4 Southern California Edison Chad Morales Andrew Maas Lou Pattini 857.61 2 98 yes
84 414 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Joshua Jacobs Eduardo Melchor Adam Gonzalez 886.63 2 98 yes
85 15 Duke Energy Neil Crighton Tom Larson Richard Clark 889.29 2 98 yes
86 10 Westar Energy Joshua Winsor Dustin Spencer Doug Counseller 901 2 98 no
87 307 Blue Grass Energy Ben Coffey Shawn Sowder Jamie Conn 904.41 2 98 yes
88 514 IBEW Local 702 Casey Fulk Ray Lawyer Ryan Suits 908.93 2 98 no
89 51 Northwestern Energy Mike Glueckert Preston Pierce Ralph Rizzo 909.59 2 98 no
90 609 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Steve Flewelling Jimmy Staton Robert Moore 911.43 2 98 no
91 6 Westar Energy Jake Adkins Todd Theel Tim Shepek 920.33 2 98 no
92 326 Midwest Energy Inc. Mason Newell Dustin Kibel Dustin Vrbas 920.75 2 98 no
93 315 North Arkansas Electric Dustin Denton Joey Burk Gary Tanner 930.01 2 98 no
94 419 Burbank Water & Power Edison Rosas Kristian Blomdahl Jason Edwards 930.59 2 98 no
95 85 Pacific Gas & Electric Jerry Bryant Sean Tallman Randy Patt 934.16 2 98 yes
96 504 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Clayton Byerly Samuel Dobbs Chris Hoffman 938.06 2 98 yes
97 64 Tucson Electric Power Joe Breda Richard Merlino Matt Halbur 941.97 2 98 yes
98 309 Cobb EMC Wesley Thames Lance Ballenger Bobby White 952.42 2 98 yes
99 703 D Co 249 Eng Batt Erik Zielinski Eric Elder Robert Grzela 956 2 98 yes
100 79 Ameren Greg Tall Brian Miner Jeff Welker Kiner 957.21 2 98 yes
101 320 Greystone Power Taylor Shadrix Sam Albright Josh Kirby 983.03 2 98 yes
102 616 Arizona Public Service Dave McDonald Bo Gonzalez Chase Lord 1009.49 2 98 yes
103 425 KCBPU Justin Swezey Matt Campion Mike Fergus 1015.49 2 98 no
104 304 Northern Virginia Electric Coop Mark Windsor Gerald Gardner Norman Tapp 1030.34 2 98 yes
105 607 Xcel Energy Kent Riley Moody Mulkey Steve Rael 1040.31 2 98 yes
106 324 Midwest Energy Inc. Travis Dinges Brian Legleiter Daniel Hodges 1065.8 2 98 no
107 328 Farmers Electric Coop Mitch Kellogg Craig Anderson Cace Lawless 1072.55 2 98 no
108 602 Duke Energy Mitch Hutchins David Phillips Neal Walker 1082.47 2 98 yes
109 38 The United Illuminating Co. Will Coleman Thomas Jeger Matt Martinelli 1082.59 2 98 no
110 48 Xcel Energy Richard Miller Brandon Zahn Danny Marquez 1082.77 2 98 yes
111 90 Maui Electric Company Jordan Arruda Rick Santos Sean Joaquin 1084.88 2 98 no
112 45 DTE Energy Dave Stoyk Willie Duncan Milton Hall 1090.57 2 98 yes
113 400 IBEW Local 1245 Sean Coulson Doug Cameron Brian Szuggar 1103.19 2 98 no
114 436 Salt River Project Travis Adams Alberto Marin Kevin Axon 1111.8 2 98 yes
115 513 Allteck Line Contractors Adam Arsenault Christopher Ostopchuk Trevor Stack 1117.39 2 98 yes
116 32 Kansas City Power & Light Jerrid Bayless Brad Bergeson Sterling Owens 1129.47 2 98 yes
117 53 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Michael Beavers Jason Conner Josh Lemmons 1130.64 2 98 no
118 428 Enmax Power Corporation Reg Beardy Ryan Ehnes Ed Hofer 1134.31 2 98 yes
119 606 Duke Energy Dan Hagen Charlie Isaacs Bret Savage 1135.25 2 98 yes
120 437 Mishawaka Utilities Chuck Bailey Scott Flynn Matt Stull 1137.74 2 98 no
121 701 B Co, 249th Engineer Battalion Scott Michael David Manjarrez Michael Leal 1148.28 2 98 yes
122 322 Greystone Power Jack Rider Matt Orr Bryn Speck 1150.17 2 98 yes
123 438 Lansing Board of Water and Light Frank Baron Jayne Hoxie Dan Emmons 1163.88 2 98 no
124 54 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Clint Saylors Steve Highfill Brent White 1165.77 2 98 no
125 81 Ameren Jeff Brendel Adam Rutz Scott Clausner 1168.75 2 98 yes
126 310 Cobb EMC Scotty Lyons Jeremy Norment Josh Poston 1181.25 2 98 yes
127 72 Ameren Daniel Swift Chet Trent Don Reynolds 1184.33 2 98 yes
128 35 Centerpoint Energy Patrick Huff Brandon Rustin Jeremy Rush 1192.41 2 98 yes
129 302 Trinity Valley Electric Josh Lathem Lance Robison Chris Walker 1194.75 2 98 no
130 58 Xcel Energy Trever Landis James Flynn Mike Pfeifer 1197.56 2 98 yes
131 611 BlueBonnet Electric Gary Barabas Jeff Hohlt Kenny Roland 1200 2 98 no
132 57 Xcel Energy Paul Lopez Chuck Carrera Josh Klain 1200 2 98 yes
133 316 North Arkansas Electric Billy Smart Grant Hyslip Tim Thurman 1200 2 98 no
134 50 Jamaica Public Service Company Rudolph Wright Peter Guphrie Julian Francis 1200 2 98 no
135 409 New Brunswick Power Scott Ouellette Paul Bourdoges Roger Leblanc 1205.41 2 98 yes
136 439 BC Hydro Dan Clinaz Gene Beaton TJ Fisher 651.87 4 96 yes
137 317 Carroll EMC Steve Harvey Wes Benefield Nick Chapman 709.62 4 96 no
138 321 Greystone Power Shane Crider Matt Ingram Jared Childers 907.27 4 96 yes
139 603 Kansas City Power & Light Paul White Mike Saunders Dan Fuller 920.56 4 96 yes
140 18 Alliant Energy Brian Dupont Garret Gutknecht Mitch Thompson 940.37 4 96 yes
141 86 Pacific Gas & Electric Chris Podergois Henry Tharp Shad Berry 944.41 4 96 yes
142 435 Salt River Project Jerome Simmer Aaron Dort Jerry Livingston 987.13 4 96 yes
143 411 Burbank Water & Power Howard Hull Tim Pedersen Adam Lewis 991.38 4 96 no
144 600 Southern California Edison Raoul Carrillo Josh Flores Jeff Pickford 993.15 4 96 yes
145 77 Ameren Gill Clayton Doug Lopinot Jeremy Pour 1003.29 4 96 yes
146 511 Par Electrical Contractors Shawn Henderson Arron Farror Buck Owens 1009.73 4 96 no
147 327 Southside Electric Cooperative Brad Ashwell Travis Layne Troy Burgess 1037.87 4 96 yes
148 67 Portland General Electric Joel Wallace Luis Ochoa Ron Rodgers 1050.03 4 96 no
149 21 IBEW Local 1245 Nicholas Rains Dylan Rogers Bryan Reger 1058.47 4 96 no
150 31 Kansas City Power & Light BJ Bender Preston Morgan Gary Doores 1065.37 4 96 yes
151 28 Kansas City Power & Light Troy Sharp John Bowers Scott Friess 1073.53 4 96 yes
152 617 Cobb EMC Emory Benson Wayne Nash Keith Lee 1077.81 4 96 yes
153 301 Pedernales Electric Cooperative Andy Ridge Carl Williams Brian Magott 1084.15 4 96 no
154 44 DTE Energy Matthew Koluder Joshua Daniels Michael Cole 1131.26 4 96 yes
155 601 National Grid Jeffrey Cabana Michael Tobin Jeffrey Murphy 1146.06 4 96 yes
156 325 Midwest Energy Inc. Chris Traylor Nathan Stryker Kris Sheldon 1169.19 4 96 no
157 303 Jackson Energy Shane Vickers Gerard Lakes Willis Sizemore 1174.52 4 96 yes
158 71 Hawaiian Electric Co. Mike Ryder Raymond Dayton Robyn Kimura 1175.91 4 96 yes
159 503 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Brian Meisher Timothy Hinkle Robert Angell, Jr. 1200 4 96 yes
160 63 Tucson Electric Power Lucas Cummings Mike Halbur Leander Johnson 1200 4 96 yes
161 74 Ameren Kevin Oser Lee Darwent Sonny Conrow 1200 4 96 yes
162 704 HHC, 249th Engineer Battalion Dustin Nistle Mark Jaminet Jason Ashurst 1200 4 96 yes
163 707 D Co 249th EN BN (pp) Douglas Wiswell Jessie Correia David Schmidt 1200 4 96 yes
164 404 JEA Lonnie Barr Tracy Hass Alan Singley 1200 4 96 no
165 17 National Grid James Arpin Nicholas Cucino Robert Nelson 1200 4 96 yes
166 500 IBEW Local 2150 Zach Henze Mike Cotton Uli Falatyk 1200 4 96 no
167 422 CPS Energy Michael Compton Travis Wiatrek Paul White 1200 4 96 no
168 40 Duke Energy Jackie Hernandez Bryan Tearman Dan Wood 1200 4 96 yes
169 702 C Co 249 Eng Batt Ernest Carroll Glen Wahl Andrew Howard 1200 4 96 yes
170 610 Duke Energy Terry Ponder Randy Hall Randy Burleson 1200 4 96 yes
171 512 Par Electrical Contractors Nick Simmons Brandon Bahr Cameron Scott 1200 4 96 no
172 700 United States Air Force 366TRS Carl Wankowski Derrell Guillory Freddie Morales 1200 4 96 no
173 34 National Grid Jared Wood, Jr. Mike Burdekin Rich Geddis 1200 4 96 yes
174 41 Duke Energy TJ Lewis Marc Lewis Andy Irwin 1200 4 96 yes
175 506 IBEW Local 126 Douglas Maines Jason Yoder James Cowfer 1200 4 96 no
176 46 Hawaiian Electric Co. Brad Ah Mook Sang Melissa Smith Fred Kanhane 1200 4 96 yes
177 420 Orlando Utilities Commission Dewey Harvey Victor Mendoza Jason Drayton 1200 4 96 no
178 430 Omaha Public Power District Aaron Chessareck Jake Lang Mercer Aaron 1200 4 96 no
179 605 Duke Energy Curt Addison Kirby Rothenburger Steve Maddin 1200 4 96 yes
180 305 Northern Virginia Electric Coop Jesse Taylor Justin Bettis Dan Hampton 1200 4 96 yes
181 604 National Grid Stephen Popps Bob Connors Joel Twiss 1200 4 96 yes
182 12 Westar Energy Jonah Longenecker David Shockley Steven Aldrich, Jr. 1200 4 96 no
183 5 Westar Energy Loren Zook Robert Mattal Richard Toledo 1200 4 96 no
184 23 IBEW Local 47 Brad Morgan Tony Bravo Shane Sullivan 1201 4 96 no
185 319 Cotton Electric Jackey Glenn Jarrod Hooper Clint Ingram 1282.56 4 96 no
186 706 United States Air Force Scott Barger Jr Jared Doyle Jacob Thomas 1524.39 4 96 no
187 19 Alliant Energy Shawn Dilley Matt Kundert Bryce Radl 959.34 6 94 yes
188 427 IBEW Local 47 Emigdio Villalpando George Caratachea Dave Aguon 1200 6 94 no
189 8 Westar Energy Gabriel Speicher Eric Broxterman Kasey Fielder 1200 6 94 no
190 55 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Jeremy Knight Chris Bristol Jeff Gleim 1200 6 94 no
191 88 Duquesne Light Co. Shawn Tunstall Allen Dean Mark Shiring 1200 6 94 no
192 405 JEA Justin Watkins Christopher Richardson Shea Clay 1200 6 94 no
193 705 United States Air Force Austin Hollingshead Joshua Knight Phillip Wilson 1200 6 94 no
194 424 Lansing Board of Water and Light Trevor Bierlein David Six Ted Sayen 1200 6 94 no
195 434 Salt River Project Jake Haines Eric Page Jeff Martinez 1200 6 94 yes
196 3 Hawaiian Electric Co. Brock Arita Aron Ashimine Jason Rodrigues 1200 6 94 yes
197 410 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Jeremy Haley Nick Anderson Kevin Eubanks 1200 6 94 no
198 56 Xcel Energy Mark Thomas Anthony Narducci Rick Kernan 1200 6 94 yes
199 608 NSTAR Electric Jay Berardi Bob Sprague Gary Ackerman 1200 6 94 yes
200 613 DTE Energy Charles Dortenzio Jeff Lacombe Dennis Spurlock 1316.54 6 94 yes
201 70 Hawaiian Electric Co. Clayton Alayon Cedric Pang Mark Glushenko 1200 8 92 yes
202 16 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Mychael Singson Peter Ely Kiekie Awong 1336.53 8 92 yes
203 52 NSTAR Electric Jason Henley Jeff Sutherland Bob Michaud 1647.03 8 92 yes
204 26 Duke Energy Aaron Smith Steve Walker Tim Overcash 898.79 12 88 yes
205 42 Duke Energy Brandon Smith Wesley tomey Juan Hurtado 1200 12 88 yes
Journeyman IOU
Place Team Utility Team Members Total Total Event Fall
# Time Deducts Points Protection
1 33 Kansas City Power & Light Dan White – Rob Hinrichs – Joe DeShazo 1363.5 0 400 yes
2 29 Kansas City Power & Light David Johnson – Dan Malone – Brian Felix 1437.9 0 400 yes
3 60 Duke Energy Jay Tipton – Keith Griffin – Sandy Barnhill 1582.37 0 400 yes
4 61 Duke Energy Toby Hensley – David Wintenburg – Nick Payne 1650.24 0 400 yes
5 62 Rocky Mountain Power Jason Lusty – Randy Legault – Russ Jansen 1732.21 0 400 yes
6 27 Kansas City Power & Light Bobby Johnston – Chad Reinhardt – Mark Williams 1925.23 0 400 yes
7 25 Duke Energy Ryan Puett – Matt Norton – Blair Mackey 2030.05 0 400 yes
8 36 Centerpoint Energy Rodney Greims – Jason Foster – Jason Grier 2042.29 0 400 yes
9 9 Westar Energy Luke Adkins – Chris Grant – Kevin Blehm 2043.4 0 400 no
10 80 Ameren Michael Thomas – Kevin Culpepper – Courtney Culpepper 2052.34 0 400 yes
11 93 San Diego Gas & Electric Ramon Ramirez – Travis Heyde – John Peterson 2090.55 0 400 no
12 75 Ameren Corry Dixson – Nick Schwandt – Mark Stroppel 2184.91 0 400 yes
13 13 Duke Energy Bob Rommelt – Brad Sumlin – Jackie Lynn 2201.17 0 400 yes
14 37 Centerpoint Energy Raymond Goyer – Ronald Dugger – Jon Beard 2295.57 0 400 yes
15 78 Ameren Chad Zust – Eric Barcum – Lou Meyer 2409.39 0 400 yes
16 66 Portland General Electric Ryan Hagel – Josh Welle – Jason Hiatt 1540.74 2 398 no
17 82 Arizona Public Service Brian Wheeler – Toby Claude – Jason Houle 1586 2 398 yes
18 7 Westar Energy Clint Tankersley – Luke Justice – Don Johannsen 1705.61 2 398 no
19 59 Duke Energy Derick Willis – Brent Whitford – Norman May 1727.33 2 398 yes
20 1 Southern California Edison Wil Robinson – Jacob Lybbert – Luis Chavez 1784.32 2 398 yes
21 30 Kansas City Power & Light Kenny Butler – Marco Aranda – Maury Bullin 1836.58 2 398 yes
22 68 Portland General Electric Brandon Ek – Charlie Ek – Wes Coutts 1996.03 2 398 no
23 94 San Diego Gas & Electric Nate Fairman – Jeff Freymiller – Ruben Diaz 2021.79 2 398 no
24 24 Duke Energy Josh Young – Tony Rice – Kevin McCall 2048.36 2 398 yes
25 87 Pacific Gas & Electric Anthony Albright – Adam Beene – Steve Bentley 2171.77 2 398 yes
26 72 Ameren Daniel Swift – Chet Trent – Don Reynolds 2221.91 2 398 yes
27 47 Xcel Energy Matt Winfield – Joe Habiger – Nathan Robason 2277.56 2 398 yes
28 73 Ameren Bryan Mosser – Trent Schroeder – Tim Hodges 2280.31 2 398 yes
29 95 Westar Energy Mike Branscum – Mark Winder – Sean Honer 2326.8 2 398 no
30 54 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Clint Saylors – Steve Highfill – Brent White 2432.82 2 398 no
31 22 IBEW Local 1245 Derek McNeill – George McNeill – Jared Curnow 2451.63 2 398 yes
32 85 Pacific Gas & Electric Jerry Bryant – Sean Tallman – Randy Patt 2476.49 2 398 yes
33 53 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Michael Beavers – Jason Conner – Josh Lemmons 2513.9 2 398 no
34 81 Ameren Jeff Brendel – Adam Rutz – Scott Clausner 2700.7 2 398 yes
35 48 Xcel Energy Richard Miller – Brandon Zahn – Danny Marquez 2712.9 2 398 yes
36 2 Southern California Edison Josh Regalado – Enoc Verdin – Steve Lekvold 1518.08 4 396 yes
37 84 Arizona Public Service Cole Woodburn – Greg Fish – Cory Jansen 1643.02 4 396 yes
38 83 Arizona Public Service Artie Garcia – Brandon Evans – Scott Marlatt 1817.29 4 396 yes
39 15 Duke Energy Neil Crighton – Tom Larson – Richard Clark 2096.49 4 396 yes
40 10 Westar Energy Joshua Winsor – Dustin Spencer – Doug Counseller 2218.66 4 396 no
41 79 Ameren Greg Tall – Brian Miner – Jeff Welker Kiner 2318.67 4 396 yes
42 14 Duke Energy Sean Cooke – Clay Baxter – Mike Powell 2362.38 4 396 yes
43 67 Portland General Electric Joel Wallace – Luis Ochoa – Ron Rodgers 2364.64 4 396 no
44 51 Northwestern Energy Mike Glueckert – Preston Pierce – Ralph Rizzo 2374.58 4 396 no
45 77 Ameren Gill Clayton – Doug Lopinot – Jeremy Pour 2403.38 4 396 yes
46 69 Altec Jarrod Konecny – Brandon Jones – Matt Wedel 2406.41 4 396 no
47 12 Westar Energy Jonah Longenecker – David Shockley – Steven Aldrich, Jr. 2454.94 4 396 no
48 41 Duke Energy TJ Lewis – Marc Lewis – Andy Irwin 2551.05 4 396 yes
49 35 Centerpoint Energy Patrick Huff – Brandon Rustin – Jeremy Rush 2562.36 4 396 yes
50 21 IBEW Local 1245 Nicholas Rains – Dylan Rogers – Bryan Reger 2575.27 4 396 no
51 50 Jamaica Public Service Company Rudolph Wright – Peter Guphrie – Julian Francis 2713.57 4 396 no
52 32 Kansas City Power & Light Jerrid Bayless – Brad Bergeson – Sterling Owens 2729.37 4 396 yes
53 63 Tucson Electric Power Lucas Cummings – Mike Halbur – Leander Johnson 2758.22 4 396 yes
54 5 Westar Energy Loren Zook – Robert Mattal – Richard Toledo 2759.67 4 396 no
55 57 Xcel Energy Paul Lopez – Chuck Carrera – Josh Klain 3051.38 4 396 yes
56 58 Xcel Energy Trever Landis – James Flynn – Mike Pfeifer 3129.12 4 396 yes
57 43 DTE Energy Deven Heimke – Trever Heimke – Brian Delpapa 2052.23 6 394 yes
58 76 Ameren Mike Bell – Eli Logsden – Joe Tharp 2150.87 6 394 yes
59 38 The United Illuminating Co. Will Coleman – Thomas Jeger – Matt Martinelli 2228.51 6 394 no
60 86 Pacific Gas & Electric Chris Podergois – Henry Tharp – Shad Berry 2461.6 6 394 yes
61 90 Maui Electric Company Jordan Arruda – Rick Santos – Sean Joaquin 2630.53 6 394 no
62 44 DTE Energy Matthew Koluder – Joshua Daniels – Michael Cole 2821.74 6 394 yes
63 8 Westar Energy Gabriel Speicher – Eric Broxterman – Kasey Fielder 2913.34 6 394 no
64 64 Tucson Electric Power Joe Breda – Richard Merlino – Matt Halbur 3098.61 6 394 yes
65 39 Puget Sound Energy Bill Farlow – Eli Yates – Gary Pillo 2803.11 8 392 no
66 49 Xcel Energy Patrick Kennedy – Chris Koenig – Russell James 2247.35 10 390 yes
67 23 IBEW Local 47 Brad Morgan – Tony Bravo – Shane Sullivan 2748.76 10 390 no
68 40 Duke Energy Jackie Hernandez – Bryan Tearman – Dan Wood 2994.11 10 390 yes
69 65 Alpena Power Jerred Hoppe – Kraig Dubie – Jerrod Villarreal 2094.55 12 388 no
70 4 Southern California Edison Chad Morales – Andrew Maas – Lou Pattini 2236.24 12 388 yes
71 55 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Jeremy Knight – Chris Bristol – Jeff Gleim 2450 12 388 no
72 74 Ameren Kevin Oser – Lee Darwent – Sonny Conrow 2751.6 12 388 yes
73 89 CEMIG Distribuicao S/A Gilberto da Silva Borges – Romes Pereira Ramos Junior – Ednilson dos Reis Vieira 2813.3 12 388 yes
74 31 Kansas City Power & Light BJ Bender – Preston Morgan – Gary Doores 3163.39 12 388 yes
75 16 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Mychael Singson – Peter Ely – Kiekie Awong 3401.92 12 388 yes
76 26 Duke Energy Aaron Smith – Steve Walker – Tim Overcash 2402.19 14 386 yes
77 20 IBEW Local 1245 Gregory Dydo – Alex Price – Andy Pinochi 2522.53 14 386 no
78 42 Duke Energy Brandon Smith – Wesley tomey – Juan Hurtado 2732.38 14 386 yes
79 46 Hawaiian Electric Co. Brad Ah Mook Sang – Melissa Smith – Fred Kanhane 3542.52 14 386 yes
80 19 Alliant Energy Shawn Dilley – Matt Kundert – Bryce Radl 2201.03 16 384 yes
81 6 Westar Energy Jake Adkins – Todd Theel – Tim Shepek 2319.41 16 384 no
82 52 NSTAR Electric Jason Henley – Jeff Sutherland – Bob Michaud 2944.66 16 384 yes
83 34 National Grid Jared Wood, Jr. – Mike Burdekin – Rich Geddis 3173.99 22 378 yes
84 71 Hawaiian Electric Co. Mike Ryder – Raymond Dayton – Robyn Kimura 3174.02 22 378 yes
85 18 Alliant Energy Brian Dupont – Garret Gutknecht – Mitch Thompson 2153.35 24 376 yes
86 17 National Grid James Arpin – Nicholas Cucino – Robert Nelson 3239.23 32 368 yes
87 88 Duquesne Light Co. Shawn Tunstall – Allen Dean – Mark Shiring 3318.12 46 354 no
88 45 DTE Energy Dave Stoyk – Willie Duncan – Milton Hall 1500.96 104 296 yes
89 56 Xcel Energy Mark Thomas – Anthony Narducci – Rick Kernan 2588.5 108 292 yes
90 70 Hawaiian Electric Co. Clayton Alayon – Cedric Pang – Mark Glushenko 3364.11 116 284 yes
91 3 Hawaiian Electric Co. Brock Arita – Aron Ashimine – Jason Rodrigues 1494.8 118 282 yes
92 28 Kansas City Power & Light Troy Sharp – John Bowers – Scott Friess 2200.98 118 282 yes
Journeyman REA
Place Team Utility Team Members Total Total Event Fall
# Time Deducts Points Protection
1 323 Greystone Power Josh Jones – Tony Brown – Patrick LeCroy 1259.51 0 400 yes
2 311 Snapping Shoals EMC Byron Burke – Chris Harper – Terry Buffer 1345.76 0 400 no
3 306 Blue Grass Energy Brad Wiglesworth – Miles Shumaker – Eugene Neeley 1813.66 0 400 yes
4 313 Farmers Electric Coop Danny Moss – Andrew Hathcoat – Rick Waldon 2172.08 0 400 no
5 308 Cobb EMC Willie Nelson – Aaron Willmert – Keith McCart 1368.78 2 398 yes
6 300 Grant County PUD Ryan Bingham – Kurt Myers – Rodney Fronsman 1966.39 2 398 no
7 320 Greystone Power Taylor Shadrix – Sam Albright – Josh Kirby 2010.29 2 398 yes
8 322 Greystone Power Jack Rider – Matt Orr – Bryn Speck 2585.43 2 398 yes
9 317 Carroll EMC Steve Harvey – Wes Benefield – Nick Chapman 1850.8 4 396 no
10 318 Morgan County REA Doug Cook – Rob Whitman – Curtis Berg 1936.23 4 396 no
11 312 Inter-County Energy Cooperative Jacob Chase Gander – Ricky Lane – Bruce King 2055.73 4 396 yes
12 321 Greystone Power Shane Crider – Matt Ingram – Jared Childers 2159.12 4 396 yes
13 328 Farmers Electric Coop Mitch Kellogg – Craig Anderson – Cace Lawless 2545.95 4 396 no
14 305 Northern Virginia Electric Coop Jesse Taylor – Justin Bettis – Dan Hampton 2762.19 4 396 yes
15 325 Midwest Energy Inc. Chris Traylor – Nathan Stryker – Kris Sheldon 2842.7 4 396 no
16 307 Blue Grass Energy Ben Coffey – Shawn Sowder – Jamie Conn 2044.21 6 394 yes
17 310 Cobb EMC Scotty Lyons – Jeremy Norment – Josh Poston 2194.29 6 394 yes
18 327 Southside Electric Cooperative Brad Ashwell – Travis Layne – Troy Burgess 2448.31 6 394 yes
19 303 Jackson Energy Shane Vickers – Gerard Lakes – Willis Sizemore 2515.07 6 394 yes
20 324 Midwest Energy Inc. Travis Dinges – Brian Legleiter – Daniel Hodges 2852.31 6 394 no
21 301 Pedernales Electric Cooperative Andy Ridge – Carl Williams – Brian Magott 2357.48 8 392 no
22 315 North Arkansas Electric Dustin Denton – Joey Burk – Gary Tanner 3073.74 10 390 no
23 326 Midwest Energy Inc. Mason Newell – Dustin Kibel – Dustin Vrbas 2373.67 12 388 no
24 309 Cobb EMC Wesley Thames – Lance Ballenger – Bobby White 2216.77 14 386 yes
25 319 Cotton Electric Jackey Glenn – Jarrod Hooper – Clint Ingram 2704.22 14 386 no
26 304 Northern Virginia Electric Coop Mark Windsor – Gerald Gardner – Norman Tapp 2731.63 14 386 yes
27 314 Macon Electric Coop Tim Korman – Josh Langhammer – Danny Brown 2156.62 18 382 no
28 302 Trinity Valley Electric Josh Lathem – Lance Robison – Chris Walker 2637.99 18 382 no
29 316 North Arkansas Electric Billy Smart – Grant Hyslip – Tim Thurman 3383.59 20 380 no
Journeyman Municipal
Place Team Utility Team Members Total Total Event Fall
# Time Deducts Points Protection
1 440 BC Hydro Steve Lang – Chris Smith – Paul Kramer 1805.79 0 400 yes
2 432 Salt River Project Johnnie Walker – Chris Buhr – Fabian Encinas 1834.54 0 400 yes
3 429 Omaha Public Power District Bob Loges – Danko Pike – Nekola Don 2221.69 0 400 no
4 423 CPS Energy Kevin Haese – Andrew Berger – Ephraim Kirby 2233.23 0 400 no
5 426 New Braunfels Utilities Ryan Voges – Justin Green – Darin Koehler 2283.5 0 400 no
6 416 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Cayleb Bowman – Matthew Wilson – Gregory Baird 1370.95 2 398 no
7 403 JEA Brian Gregg – Michael Corbitt – Robert Hess 1504.01 2 398 no
8 412 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Marcelino Basulto – Pat Adams – Matthew Schneider 1697.95 2 398 yes
9 408 Manitoba Hydro Floyd Thorkelson – Cyril St. Goddard – Joe Thompson 1846.93 2 398 yes
10 414 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Joshua Jacobs – Eduardo Melchor – Adam Gonzalez 2160.18 2 398 yes
11 407 Manitoba Hydro Travis Shewchuk – Cory Hanneson – Corey Eyolfson 2323.03 2 398 yes
12 417 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicholas Valdez – Garrett Gross – Steven Hintze 1966.5 4 396 no
13 411 Burbank Water & Power Howard Hull – Tim Pedersen – Adam Lewis 2138.2 4 396 no
14 415 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Brian Williams – Oscar Montelogo – Lucien Patenaude 2363.57 4 396 yes
15 435 Salt River Project Jerome Simmer – Aaron Dort – Jerry Livingston 2490.34 4 396 yes
16 421 Orlando Utilities Commission James Alexander – Richard Boley – Christopher Hosier 1675.13 6 394 no
17 419 Burbank Water & Power Edison Rosas – Kristian Blomdahl – Jason Edwards 2200.14 6 394 no
18 404 JEA Lonnie Barr – Tracy Hass – Alan Singley 2323.44 6 394 no
19 420 Orlando Utilities Commission Dewey Harvey – Victor Mendoza – Jason Drayton 2571.91 6 394 no
20 405 JEA Justin Watkins – Christopher Richardson – Shea Clay 2786.04 6 394 no
21 428 Enmax Power Corporation Reg Beardy – Ryan Ehnes – Ed Hofer 2880.3 6 394 yes
22 434 Salt River Project Jake Haines – Eric Page – Jeff Martinez 2762.59 8 392 yes
23 438 Lansing Board of Water and Light Frank Baron – Jayne Hoxie – Dan Emmons 3208.97 8 392 no
24 401 IBEW Local 1245 Josh Klikna – Dustin Krieger – Steve Johnson 1380.48 10 390 no
25 418 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Christopher Fukui – Keno Grigsby – Jeremy Wright 1897.19 10 390 no
26 406 JEA Greg Johnson – Dan Prescott – JJ Sabo 1990.49 10 390 no
27 400 IBEW Local 1245 Sean Coulson – Doug Cameron – Brian Szuggar 2251.03 10 390 no
28 439 BC Hydro Dan Clinaz – Gene Beaton – TJ Fisher 2281.81 10 390 yes
29 430 Omaha Public Power District Aaron Chessareck – Jake Lang – Mercer Aaron 2995.57 10 390 no
30 413 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Nazir Fazli – Hector Avila – Carlos Rocha, Jr. 2060.23 12 388 yes
31 442 City Utilities Dusty Jones – John Cantrell – Gerald Merriman 2382.75 12 388 no
32 422 CPS Energy Michael Compton – Travis Wiatrek – Paul White 2849.36 12 388 no
33 441 BC Hydro Riley Derksen – Ron Tomm – Jeff Campbell 2413.98 14 386 yes
34 425 KCBPU Justin Swezey – Matt Campion – Mike Fergus 2436.35 16 384 no
35 431 Omaha Public Power District Dane Tonjes – Chad Metschke – Aaron Prohaska 2603.99 16 384 no
36 436 Salt River Project Travis Adams – Alberto Marin – Kevin Axon 3096.09 16 384 yes
37 437 Mishawaka Utilities Chuck Bailey – Scott Flynn – Matt Stull 3121.97 16 384 no
38 427 IBEW Local 47 Emigdio Villalpando – George Caratachea – Dave Aguon 2461.16 18 382 no
39 409 New Brunswick Power Scott Ouellette – Paul Bourdoges – Roger Leblanc 2576.97 18 382 yes
40 402 Okanogan County PUD Micah Somes – J.D. Adams – Rod Little 2709.25 18 382 no
41 410 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Jeremy Haley – Nick Anderson – Kevin Eubanks 2846.97 20 380 no
42 424 Lansing Board of Water and Light Trevor Bierlein – David Six – Ted Sayen 3445.26 24 376 no
Journeyman Contractor
Place Team Utility Team Members Total Total Event Fall
# Time Deducts Points Protection
1 507 Hot Line Construction Jason Novak – Kent Diekemper – Kevin Koester 1401.17 0 400 no
2 501 IBEW Local 2150 TJ Laux – Dan Christen – Gunnar Axelexon 1897.23 0 400 no
3 510 Big Wire Electric Services John Minor – Jay Truett – Timmy Sanford 2237.76 0 400 no
4 505 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Patrick Shaffer – Joel TerBush – Michael Shaffer 2289.94 0 400 no
5 502 Potelco Roger Jobb – Andy Cross – Jason Evans 2408.27 0 400 yes
6 514 IBEW Local 702 Casey Fulk – Ray Lawyer – Ryan Suits 2273.9 2 398 no
7 504 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Clayton Byerly – Samuel Dobbs – Chris Hoffman 2521.55 2 398 yes
8 515 IBEW Local 702 Michael Smith – Matt McElroy – Andrew Ahner 1839.33 4 396 no
9 511 Par Electrical Contractors Shawn Henderson – Arron Farror – Buck Owens 2496.21 4 396 no
10 503 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Brian Meisher – Timothy Hinkle – Robert Angell, Jr. 2541.62 6 394 yes
11 513 Allteck Line Contractors Adam Arsenault – Christopher Ostopchuk – Trevor Stack 2763.16 8 392 yes
12 512 Par Electrical Contractors Nick Simmons – Brandon Bahr – Cameron Scott 2625.96 12 388 no
13 500 IBEW Local 2150 Zach Henze – Mike Cotton – Uli Falatyk 3087.88 16 384 no
14 506 IBEW Local 126 Douglas Maines – Jason Yoder – James Cowfer 3278.16 22 378 no
Journeyman Seniors
Place Team Utility Team Members Total Total Event Fall
# Time Deducts Points Protection
1 619 San Diego Gas & Electric Bruce Clancy – Hugh MacIsaac – Kirk Jeffries 2097.66 0 400 no
2 618 Salt River Project Tom Jeffers – Keith Marshall – JD Newham 2442.42 0 400 yes
3 602 Duke Energy Mitch Hutchins – David Phillips – Neal Walker 2382.18 2 398 yes
4 609 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Steve Flewelling – Jimmy Staton – Robert Moore 2626.63 2 398 no
5 606 Duke Energy Dan Hagen – Charlie Isaacs – Bret Savage 2775.63 2 398 yes
6 610 Duke Energy Terry Ponder – Randy Hall – Randy Burleson 2313.33 4 396 yes
7 615 Bandera Electric Mark Jebbia – John Hernandez – Brad Downum 2379.04 4 396 no
8 607 Xcel Energy Kent Riley – Moody Mulkey – Steve Rael 2692.17 4 396 yes
9 600 Southern California Edison Raoul Carrillo – Josh Flores – Jeff Pickford 2619.59 6 394 yes
10 617 Cobb EMC Emory Benson – Wayne Nash – Keith Lee 2766.74 6 394 yes
11 616 Arizona Public Service Dave McDonald – Bo Gonzalez – Chase Lord 2844.12 6 394 yes
12 601 National Grid Jeffrey Cabana – Michael Tobin – Jeffrey Murphy 2917.02 6 394 yes
13 603 Kansas City Power & Light Paul White – Mike Saunders – Dan Fuller 2433.82 8 392 yes
14 612 Midwest Energy Inc. Michael Stremel – Bill Nowlin – John Horesky 2565.06 8 392 no
15 611 BlueBonnet Electric Gary Barabas – Jeff Hohlt – Kenny Roland 2930.52 8 392 no
16 604 National Grid Stephen Popps – Bob Connors – Joel Twiss 3246.65 10 390 yes
17 613 DTE Energy Charles Dortenzio – Jeff Lacombe – Dennis Spurlock 3283.3 10 390 yes
18 614 Southern California Edison Jack Flavin – Juan Pulido – Willie Rios 2149.25 14 386 yes
19 605 Duke Energy Curt Addison – Kirby Rothenburger – Steve Maddin 3298.97 18 382 yes
20 608 NSTAR Electric Jay Berardi – Bob Sprague – Gary Ackerman 2872.33 112 288 yes
Journeyman Military
Place Team Utility Team Members Total Total Event Fall
# Time Deducts Points Protection
1 703 D Co 249 Eng Batt Erik Zielinski – Eric Elder – Robert Grzela 2769.1 6 394 yes
2 707 D Co 249th EN BN (pp) Douglas Wiswell – Jessie Correia – David Schmidt 3273.98 10 390 yes
3 705 United States Air Force Austin Hollingshead – Joshua Knight – Phillip Wilson 3339.66 10 390 no
4 706 United States Air Force Scott Barger Jr – Jared Doyle – Jacob Thomas 3686.22 10 390 no
5 701 B Co, 249th Engineer Battalion Scott Michael – David Manjarrez – Michael Leal 3267.08 12 388 yes
6 700 United States Air Force 366TRS Carl Wankowski – Derrell Guillory – Freddie Morales 3279.55 12 388 no
7 704 HHC, 249th Engineer Battalion Dustin Nistle – Mark Jaminet – Jason Ashurst 3456.28 18 382 yes
8 702 C Co 249 Eng Batt Ernest Carroll – Glen Wahl – Andrew Howard 3362.49 24 376 yes
Journeyman Overall
Place Team Utility Team Members Total Total Event Fall
# Time Deducts Points Protection
1 323 Greystone Power Josh Jones – Tony Brown – Patrick LeCroy 1259.51 0 400 yes
2 311 Snapping Shoals EMC Byron Burke – Chris Harper – Terry Buffer 1345.76 0 400 no
3 33 Kansas City Power & Light Dan White – Rob Hinrichs – Joe DeShazo 1363.5 0 400 yes
4 507 Hot Line Construction Jason Novak – Kent Diekemper – Kevin Koester 1401.17 0 400 no
5 29 Kansas City Power & Light David Johnson – Dan Malone – Brian Felix 1437.9 0 400 yes
6 60 Duke Energy Jay Tipton – Keith Griffin – Sandy Barnhill 1582.37 0 400 yes
7 61 Duke Energy Toby Hensley – David Wintenburg – Nick Payne 1650.24 0 400 yes
8 62 Rocky Mountain Power Jason Lusty – Randy Legault – Russ Jansen 1732.21 0 400 yes
9 440 BC Hydro Steve Lang – Chris Smith – Paul Kramer 1805.79 0 400 yes
10 306 Blue Grass Energy Brad Wiglesworth – Miles Shumaker – Eugene Neeley 1813.66 0 400 yes
11 432 Salt River Project Johnnie Walker – Chris Buhr – Fabian Encinas 1834.54 0 400 yes
12 501 IBEW Local 2150 TJ Laux – Dan Christen – Gunnar Axelexon 1897.23 0 400 no
13 27 Kansas City Power & Light Bobby Johnston – Chad Reinhardt – Mark Williams 1925.23 0 400 yes
14 25 Duke Energy Ryan Puett – Matt Norton – Blair Mackey 2030.05 0 400 yes
15 36 Centerpoint Energy Rodney Greims – Jason Foster – Jason Grier 2042.29 0 400 yes
16 9 Westar Energy Luke Adkins – Chris Grant – Kevin Blehm 2043.4 0 400 no
17 80 Ameren Michael Thomas – Kevin Culpepper – Courtney Culpepper 2052.34 0 400 yes
18 93 San Diego Gas & Electric Ramon Ramirez – Travis Heyde – John Peterson 2090.55 0 400 no
19 619 San Diego Gas & Electric Bruce Clancy – Hugh MacIsaac – Kirk Jeffries 2097.66 0 400 no
20 313 Farmers Electric Coop Danny Moss – Andrew Hathcoat – Rick Waldon 2172.08 0 400 no
21 75 Ameren Corry Dixson – Nick Schwandt – Mark Stroppel 2184.91 0 400 yes
22 13 Duke Energy Bob Rommelt – Brad Sumlin – Jackie Lynn 2201.17 0 400 yes
23 429 Omaha Public Power District Bob Loges – Danko Pike – Nekola Don 2221.69 0 400 no
24 423 CPS Energy Kevin Haese – Andrew Berger – Ephraim Kirby 2233.23 0 400 no
25 510 Big Wire Electric Services John Minor – Jay Truett – Timmy Sanford 2237.76 0 400 no
26 426 New Braunfels Utilities Ryan Voges – Justin Green – Darin Koehler 2283.5 0 400 no
27 505 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Patrick Shaffer – Joel TerBush – Michael Shaffer 2289.94 0 400 no
28 37 Centerpoint Energy Raymond Goyer – Ronald Dugger – Jon Beard 2295.57 0 400 yes
29 502 Potelco Roger Jobb – Andy Cross – Jason Evans 2408.27 0 400 yes
30 78 Ameren Chad Zust – Eric Barcum – Lou Meyer 2409.39 0 400 yes
31 618 Salt River Project Tom Jeffers – Keith Marshall – JD Newham 2442.42 0 400 yes
32 308 Cobb EMC Willie Nelson – Aaron Willmert – Keith McCart 1368.78 2 398 yes
33 416 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Cayleb Bowman – Matthew Wilson – Gregory Baird 1370.95 2 398 no
34 403 JEA Brian Gregg – Michael Corbitt – Robert Hess 1504.01 2 398 no
35 66 Portland General Electric Ryan Hagel – Josh Welle – Jason Hiatt 1540.74 2 398 no
36 82 Arizona Public Service Brian Wheeler – Toby Claude – Jason Houle 1586 2 398 yes
37 412 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Marcelino Basulto – Pat Adams – Matthew Schneider 1697.95 2 398 yes
38 7 Westar Energy Clint Tankersley – Luke Justice – Don Johannsen 1705.61 2 398 no
39 59 Duke Energy Derick Willis – Brent Whitford – Norman May 1727.33 2 398 yes
40 1 Southern California Edison Wil Robinson – Jacob Lybbert – Luis Chavez 1784.32 2 398 yes
41 30 Kansas City Power & Light Kenny Butler – Marco Aranda – Maury Bullin 1836.58 2 398 yes
42 408 Manitoba Hydro Floyd Thorkelson – Cyril St. Goddard – Joe Thompson 1846.93 2 398 yes
43 300 Grant County PUD Ryan Bingham – Kurt Myers – Rodney Fronsman 1966.39 2 398 no
44 68 Portland General Electric Brandon Ek – Charlie Ek – Wes Coutts 1996.03 2 398 no
45 320 Greystone Power Taylor Shadrix – Sam Albright – Josh Kirby 2010.29 2 398 yes
46 94 San Diego Gas & Electric Nate Fairman – Jeff Freymiller – Ruben Diaz 2021.79 2 398 no
47 24 Duke Energy Josh Young – Tony Rice – Kevin McCall 2048.36 2 398 yes
48 414 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Joshua Jacobs – Eduardo Melchor – Adam Gonzalez 2160.18 2 398 yes
49 87 Pacific Gas & Electric Anthony Albright – Adam Beene – Steve Bentley 2171.77 2 398 yes
50 72 Ameren Daniel Swift – Chet Trent – Don Reynolds 2221.91 2 398 yes
51 514 IBEW Local 702 Casey Fulk – Ray Lawyer – Ryan Suits 2273.9 2 398 no
52 47 Xcel Energy Matt Winfield – Joe Habiger – Nathan Robason 2277.56 2 398 yes
53 73 Ameren Bryan Mosser – Trent Schroeder – Tim Hodges 2280.31 2 398 yes
54 407 Manitoba Hydro Travis Shewchuk – Cory Hanneson – Corey Eyolfson 2323.03 2 398 yes
55 95 Westar Energy Mike Branscum – Mark Winder – Sean Honer 2326.8 2 398 no
56 602 Duke Energy Mitch Hutchins – David Phillips – Neal Walker 2382.18 2 398 yes
57 54 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Clint Saylors – Steve Highfill – Brent White 2432.82 2 398 no
58 22 IBEW Local 1245 Derek McNeill – George McNeill – Jared Curnow 2451.63 2 398 yes
59 85 Pacific Gas & Electric Jerry Bryant – Sean Tallman – Randy Patt 2476.49 2 398 yes
60 53 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Michael Beavers – Jason Conner – Josh Lemmons 2513.9 2 398 no
61 504 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Clayton Byerly – Samuel Dobbs – Chris Hoffman 2521.55 2 398 yes
62 322 Greystone Power Jack Rider – Matt Orr – Bryn Speck 2585.43 2 398 yes
63 609 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Steve Flewelling – Jimmy Staton – Robert Moore 2626.63 2 398 no
64 81 Ameren Jeff Brendel – Adam Rutz – Scott Clausner 2700.7 2 398 yes
65 48 Xcel Energy Richard Miller – Brandon Zahn – Danny Marquez 2712.9 2 398 yes
66 606 Duke Energy Dan Hagen – Charlie Isaacs – Bret Savage 2775.63 2 398 yes
67 2 Southern California Edison Josh Regalado – Enoc Verdin – Steve Lekvold 1518.08 4 396 yes
68 84 Arizona Public Service Cole Woodburn – Greg Fish – Cory Jansen 1643.02 4 396 yes
69 83 Arizona Public Service Artie Garcia – Brandon Evans – Scott Marlatt 1817.29 4 396 yes
70 515 IBEW Local 702 Michael Smith – Matt McElroy – Andrew Ahner 1839.33 4 396 no
71 317 Carroll EMC Steve Harvey – Wes Benefield – Nick Chapman 1850.8 4 396 no
72 318 Morgan County REA Doug Cook – Rob Whitman – Curtis Berg 1936.23 4 396 no
73 417 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Nicholas Valdez – Garrett Gross – Steven Hintze 1966.5 4 396 no
74 312 Inter-County Energy Cooperative Jacob Chase Gander – Ricky Lane – Bruce King 2055.73 4 396 yes
75 15 Duke Energy Neil Crighton – Tom Larson – Richard Clark 2096.49 4 396 yes
76 411 Burbank Water & Power Howard Hull – Tim Pedersen – Adam Lewis 2138.2 4 396 no
77 321 Greystone Power Shane Crider – Matt Ingram – Jared Childers 2159.12 4 396 yes
78 10 Westar Energy Joshua Winsor – Dustin Spencer – Doug Counseller 2218.66 4 396 no
79 610 Duke Energy Terry Ponder – Randy Hall – Randy Burleson 2313.33 4 396 yes
80 79 Ameren Greg Tall – Brian Miner – Jeff Welker Kiner 2318.67 4 396 yes
81 14 Duke Energy Sean Cooke – Clay Baxter – Mike Powell 2362.38 4 396 yes
82 415 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Brian Williams – Oscar Montelogo – Lucien Patenaude 2363.57 4 396 yes
83 67 Portland General Electric Joel Wallace – Luis Ochoa – Ron Rodgers 2364.64 4 396 no
84 51 Northwestern Energy Mike Glueckert – Preston Pierce – Ralph Rizzo 2374.58 4 396 no
85 615 Bandera Electric Mark Jebbia – John Hernandez – Brad Downum 2379.04 4 396 no
86 77 Ameren Gill Clayton – Doug Lopinot – Jeremy Pour 2403.38 4 396 yes
87 69 Altec Jarrod Konecny – Brandon Jones – Matt Wedel 2406.41 4 396 no
88 12 Westar Energy Jonah Longenecker – David Shockley – Steven Aldrich, Jr. 2454.94 4 396 no
89 435 Salt River Project Jerome Simmer – Aaron Dort – Jerry Livingston 2490.34 4 396 yes
90 511 Par Electrical Contractors Shawn Henderson – Arron Farror – Buck Owens 2496.21 4 396 no
91 328 Farmers Electric Coop Mitch Kellogg – Craig Anderson – Cace Lawless 2545.95 4 396 no
92 41 Duke Energy TJ Lewis – Marc Lewis – Andy Irwin 2551.05 4 396 yes
93 35 Centerpoint Energy Patrick Huff – Brandon Rustin – Jeremy Rush 2562.36 4 396 yes
94 21 IBEW Local 1245 Nicholas Rains – Dylan Rogers – Bryan Reger 2575.27 4 396 no
95 607 Xcel Energy Kent Riley – Moody Mulkey – Steve Rael 2692.17 4 396 yes
96 50 Jamaica Public Service Company Rudolph Wright – Peter Guphrie – Julian Francis 2713.57 4 396 no
97 32 Kansas City Power & Light Jerrid Bayless – Brad Bergeson – Sterling Owens 2729.37 4 396 yes
98 63 Tucson Electric Power Lucas Cummings – Mike Halbur – Leander Johnson 2758.22 4 396 yes
99 5 Westar Energy Loren Zook – Robert Mattal – Richard Toledo 2759.67 4 396 no
100 305 Northern Virginia Electric Coop Jesse Taylor – Justin Bettis – Dan Hampton 2762.19 4 396 yes
101 325 Midwest Energy Inc. Chris Traylor – Nathan Stryker – Kris Sheldon 2842.7 4 396 no
102 57 Xcel Energy Paul Lopez – Chuck Carrera – Josh Klain 3051.38 4 396 yes
103 58 Xcel Energy Trever Landis – James Flynn – Mike Pfeifer 3129.12 4 396 yes
104 421 Orlando Utilities Commission James Alexander – Richard Boley – Christopher Hosier 1675.13 6 394 no
105 307 Blue Grass Energy Ben Coffey – Shawn Sowder – Jamie Conn 2044.21 6 394 yes
106 43 DTE Energy Deven Heimke – Trever Heimke – Brian Delpapa 2052.23 6 394 yes
107 76 Ameren Mike Bell – Eli Logsden – Joe Tharp 2150.87 6 394 yes
108 310 Cobb EMC Scotty Lyons – Jeremy Norment – Josh Poston 2194.29 6 394 yes
109 419 Burbank Water & Power Edison Rosas – Kristian Blomdahl – Jason Edwards 2200.14 6 394 no
110 38 The United Illuminating Co. Will Coleman – Thomas Jeger – Matt Martinelli 2228.51 6 394 no
111 404 JEA Lonnie Barr – Tracy Hass – Alan Singley 2323.44 6 394 no
112 327 Southside Electric Cooperative Brad Ashwell – Travis Layne – Troy Burgess 2448.31 6 394 yes
113 86 Pacific Gas & Electric Chris Podergois – Henry Tharp – Shad Berry 2461.6 6 394 yes
114 303 Jackson Energy Shane Vickers – Gerard Lakes – Willis Sizemore 2515.07 6 394 yes
115 503 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Brian Meisher – Timothy Hinkle – Robert Angell, Jr. 2541.62 6 394 yes
116 420 Orlando Utilities Commission Dewey Harvey – Victor Mendoza – Jason Drayton 2571.91 6 394 no
117 600 Southern California Edison Raoul Carrillo – Josh Flores – Jeff Pickford 2619.59 6 394 yes
118 90 Maui Electric Company Jordan Arruda – Rick Santos – Sean Joaquin 2630.53 6 394 no
119 617 Cobb EMC Emory Benson – Wayne Nash – Keith Lee 2766.74 6 394 yes
120 703 D Co 249 Eng Batt Erik Zielinski – Eric Elder – Robert Grzela 2769.1 6 394 yes
121 405 JEA Justin Watkins – Christopher Richardson – Shea Clay 2786.04 6 394 no
122 44 DTE Energy Matthew Koluder – Joshua Daniels – Michael Cole 2821.74 6 394 yes
123 616 Arizona Public Service Dave McDonald – Bo Gonzalez – Chase Lord 2844.12 6 394 yes
124 324 Midwest Energy Inc. Travis Dinges – Brian Legleiter – Daniel Hodges 2852.31 6 394 no
125 428 Enmax Power Corporation Reg Beardy – Ryan Ehnes – Ed Hofer 2880.3 6 394 yes
126 8 Westar Energy Gabriel Speicher – Eric Broxterman – Kasey Fielder 2913.34 6 394 no
127 601 National Grid Jeffrey Cabana – Michael Tobin – Jeffrey Murphy 2917.02 6 394 yes
128 64 Tucson Electric Power Joe Breda – Richard Merlino – Matt Halbur 3098.61 6 394 yes
129 301 Pedernales Electric Cooperative Andy Ridge – Carl Williams – Brian Magott 2357.48 8 392 no
130 603 Kansas City Power & Light Paul White – Mike Saunders – Dan Fuller 2433.82 8 392 yes
131 612 Midwest Energy Inc. Michael Stremel – Bill Nowlin – John Horesky 2565.06 8 392 no
132 434 Salt River Project Jake Haines – Eric Page – Jeff Martinez 2762.59 8 392 yes
133 513 Allteck Line Contractors Adam Arsenault – Christopher Ostopchuk – Trevor Stack 2763.16 8 392 yes
134 39 Puget Sound Energy Bill Farlow – Eli Yates – Gary Pillo 2803.11 8 392 no
135 611 BlueBonnet Electric Gary Barabas – Jeff Hohlt – Kenny Roland 2930.52 8 392 no
136 438 Lansing Board of Water and Light Frank Baron – Jayne Hoxie – Dan Emmons 3208.97 8 392 no
137 401 IBEW Local 1245 Josh Klikna – Dustin Krieger – Steve Johnson 1380.48 10 390 no
138 418 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Christopher Fukui – Keno Grigsby – Jeremy Wright 1897.19 10 390 no
139 406 JEA Greg Johnson – Dan Prescott – JJ Sabo 1990.49 10 390 no
140 49 Xcel Energy Patrick Kennedy – Chris Koenig – Russell James 2247.35 10 390 yes
141 400 IBEW Local 1245 Sean Coulson – Doug Cameron – Brian Szuggar 2251.03 10 390 no
142 439 BC Hydro Dan Clinaz – Gene Beaton – TJ Fisher 2281.81 10 390 yes
143 23 IBEW Local 47 Brad Morgan – Tony Bravo – Shane Sullivan 2748.76 10 390 no
144 40 Duke Energy Jackie Hernandez – Bryan Tearman – Dan Wood 2994.11 10 390 yes
145 430 Omaha Public Power District Aaron Chessareck – Jake Lang – Mercer Aaron 2995.57 10 390 no
146 315 North Arkansas Electric Dustin Denton – Joey Burk – Gary Tanner 3073.74 10 390 no
147 604 National Grid Stephen Popps – Bob Connors – Joel Twiss 3246.65 10 390 yes
148 707 D Co 249th EN BN (pp) Douglas Wiswell – Jessie Correia – David Schmidt 3273.98 10 390 yes
149 613 DTE Energy Charles Dortenzio – Jeff Lacombe – Dennis Spurlock 3283.3 10 390 yes
150 705 United States Air Force Austin Hollingshead – Joshua Knight – Phillip Wilson 3339.66 10 390 no
151 706 United States Air Force Scott Barger Jr – Jared Doyle – Jacob Thomas 3686.22 10 390 no
152 413 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Nazir Fazli – Hector Avila – Carlos Rocha, Jr. 2060.23 12 388 yes
153 65 Alpena Power Jerred Hoppe – Kraig Dubie – Jerrod Villarreal 2094.55 12 388 no
154 4 Southern California Edison Chad Morales – Andrew Maas – Lou Pattini 2236.24 12 388 yes
155 326 Midwest Energy Inc. Mason Newell – Dustin Kibel – Dustin Vrbas 2373.67 12 388 no
156 442 City Utilities Dusty Jones – John Cantrell – Gerald Merriman 2382.75 12 388 no
157 55 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Jeremy Knight – Chris Bristol – Jeff Gleim 2450 12 388 no
158 512 Par Electrical Contractors Nick Simmons – Brandon Bahr – Cameron Scott 2625.96 12 388 no
159 74 Ameren Kevin Oser – Lee Darwent – Sonny Conrow 2751.6 12 388 yes
160 89 CEMIG Distribuicao S/A Gilberto da Silva Borges – Romes Pereira Ramos Junior – Ednilson dos Reis Vieira 2813.3 12 388 yes
161 422 CPS Energy Michael Compton – Travis Wiatrek – Paul White 2849.36 12 388 no
162 31 Kansas City Power & Light BJ Bender – Preston Morgan – Gary Doores 3163.39 12 388 yes
163 701 B Co, 249th Engineer Battalion Scott Michael – David Manjarrez – Michael Leal 3267.08 12 388 yes
164 700 United States Air Force 366TRS Carl Wankowski – Derrell Guillory – Freddie Morales 3279.55 12 388 no
165 16 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Mychael Singson – Peter Ely – Kiekie Awong 3401.92 12 388 yes
166 614 Southern California Edison Jack Flavin – Juan Pulido – Willie Rios 2149.25 14 386 yes
167 309 Cobb EMC Wesley Thames – Lance Ballenger – Bobby White 2216.77 14 386 yes
168 26 Duke Energy Aaron Smith – Steve Walker – Tim Overcash 2402.19 14 386 yes
169 441 BC Hydro Riley Derksen – Ron Tomm – Jeff Campbell 2413.98 14 386 yes
170 20 IBEW Local 1245 Gregory Dydo – Alex Price – Andy Pinochi 2522.53 14 386 no
171 319 Cotton Electric Jackey Glenn – Jarrod Hooper – Clint Ingram 2704.22 14 386 no
172 304 Northern Virginia Electric Coop Mark Windsor – Gerald Gardner – Norman Tapp 2731.63 14 386 yes
173 42 Duke Energy Brandon Smith – Wesley tomey – Juan Hurtado 2732.38 14 386 yes
174 46 Hawaiian Electric Co. Brad Ah Mook Sang – Melissa Smith – Fred Kanhane 3542.52 14 386 yes
175 19 Alliant Energy Shawn Dilley – Matt Kundert – Bryce Radl 2201.03 16 384 yes
176 6 Westar Energy Jake Adkins – Todd Theel – Tim Shepek 2319.41 16 384 no
177 425 KCBPU Justin Swezey – Matt Campion – Mike Fergus 2436.35 16 384 no
178 431 Omaha Public Power District Dane Tonjes – Chad Metschke – Aaron Prohaska 2603.99 16 384 no
179 52 NSTAR Electric Jason Henley – Jeff Sutherland – Bob Michaud 2944.66 16 384 yes
180 500 IBEW Local 2150 Zach Henze – Mike Cotton – Uli Falatyk 3087.88 16 384 no
181 436 Salt River Project Travis Adams – Alberto Marin – Kevin Axon 3096.09 16 384 yes
182 437 Mishawaka Utilities Chuck Bailey – Scott Flynn – Matt Stull 3121.97 16 384 no
183 314 Macon Electric Coop Tim Korman – Josh Langhammer – Danny Brown 2156.62 18 382 no
184 427 IBEW Local 47 Emigdio Villalpando – George Caratachea – Dave Aguon 2461.16 18 382 no
185 409 New Brunswick Power Scott Ouellette – Paul Bourdoges – Roger Leblanc 2576.97 18 382 yes
186 302 Trinity Valley Electric Josh Lathem – Lance Robison – Chris Walker 2637.99 18 382 no
187 402 Okanogan County PUD Micah Somes – J.D. Adams – Rod Little 2709.25 18 382 no
188 605 Duke Energy Curt Addison – Kirby Rothenburger – Steve Maddin 3298.97 18 382 yes
189 704 HHC, 249th Engineer Battalion Dustin Nistle – Mark Jaminet – Jason Ashurst 3456.28 18 382 yes
190 410 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Jeremy Haley – Nick Anderson – Kevin Eubanks 2846.97 20 380 no
191 316 North Arkansas Electric Billy Smart – Grant Hyslip – Tim Thurman 3383.59 20 380 no
192 34 National Grid Jared Wood, Jr. – Mike Burdekin – Rich Geddis 3173.99 22 378 yes
193 71 Hawaiian Electric Co. Mike Ryder – Raymond Dayton – Robyn Kimura 3174.02 22 378 yes
194 506 IBEW Local 126 Douglas Maines – Jason Yoder – James Cowfer 3278.16 22 378 no
195 18 Alliant Energy Brian Dupont – Garret Gutknecht – Mitch Thompson 2153.35 24 376 yes
196 702 C Co 249 Eng Batt Ernest Carroll – Glen Wahl – Andrew Howard 3362.49 24 376 yes
197 424 Lansing Board of Water and Light Trevor Bierlein – David Six – Ted Sayen 3445.26 24 376 no
198 17 National Grid James Arpin – Nicholas Cucino – Robert Nelson 3239.23 32 368 yes
199 88 Duquesne Light Co. Shawn Tunstall – Allen Dean – Mark Shiring 3318.12 46 354 no
200 45 DTE Energy Dave Stoyk – Willie Duncan – Milton Hall 1500.96 104 296 yes
201 56 Xcel Energy Mark Thomas – Anthony Narducci – Rick Kernan 2588.5 108 292 yes
202 608 NSTAR Electric Jay Berardi – Bob Sprague – Gary Ackerman 2872.33 112 288 yes
203 70 Hawaiian Electric Co. Clayton Alayon – Cedric Pang – Mark Glushenko 3364.11 116 284 yes
204 3 Hawaiian Electric Co. Brock Arita – Aron Ashimine – Jason Rodrigues 1494.8 118 282 yes
205 28 Kansas City Power & Light Troy Sharp – John Bowers – Scott Friess 2200.98 118 282 yes