October 16-19, 2019
Overland Park, Kansas

2012 Apprentice Results

Event: Apprentice CPR
Position Team # Utility Name Time Total Event
Deducts Points
1 1006 Westar Energy Kirby Smith 02:19.6 0 100
2 1509 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Donald Stone 02:21.4 0 100
3 1438 Salt River Project Philip Garcia 02:38.1 0 100
4 1032 Centerpoint Energy Clint King 02:38.5 0 100
5 1312 Walton EMC Lee Summers 03:24.3 0 100
6 1047 Xcel Energy Sam Reese 03:34.0 0 100
7 1427 Orlando Utilities Commission Roger McBride 03:42.0 0 100
8 1034 Centerpoint Energy Daniel Cash 03:45.9 0 100
9 1080 Ameren Ryan Porter 03:53.8 0 100
10 1041 Duke Energy Ryan Keitel 04:25.9 0 100
11 1084 Pacific Gas & Electric Keenan Curtis 04:28.2 0 100
12 1406 JEA Thomas Hayes 04:31.0 0 100
13 1046 DTE Energy Jacob Doss 04:53.6 0 100
14 1343 Southside Electric Cooperative Brandon Rust 04:55.1 0 100
15 1319 Cobb EMC Joe Tatum 05:44.1 0 100
16 1074 Portland General Electric Alfie Sanchez 06:31.3 0 100
17 1410 Manitoba Hydro Miguel Chartier 06:47.7 0 100
18 1036 The United Illuminating Co. Jason Wilson 01:47.2 2 98
19 1436 Salt River Project Justin Kropp 01:57.6 2 98
20 1071 Duke Energy Dustin Richardson 02:16.1 2 98
21 1431 Lansing Board of Water and Light Mike Smith 02:28.0 2 98
22 1412 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Chad Bullock 02:36.5 2 98
23 1069 Duke Energy Adam Bennett 02:43.9 2 98
24 1308 Walton EMC Adam Simmons 02:46.2 2 98
25 1329 Morgan County REA Alan Mason 02:46.7 2 98
26 1040 Duke Energy Joseph Hyrkas 03:00.3 2 98
27 1511 Rockey Mountain Contractors Coleman Gulley 03:01.2 2 98
28 1002 Southern California Edison Jeffrey Furuyama 03:04.3 2 98
29 1042 Duke Energy Heath VanDeventer 03:14.4 2 98
30 1004 Southern California Edison Chris Schaefer 03:14.7 2 98
31 1065 Oklahoma Gas & Electric James Patchell 03:18.6 2 98
32 1078 Ameren Bob Neske 03:20.7 2 98
33 1082 Arizona Public Service Tyler Carter 03:23.4 2 98
34 1309 Walton EMC Joshua Wolaver 03:28.9 2 98
35 1318 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Michael Machart 03:34.9 2 98
36 1333 Greystone Power Jarred Stevens 03:48.6 2 98
37 1403 BC Hydro Jordan Flanagan 03:52.7 2 98
38 1051 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Robert Nago 03:57.7 2 98
39 1507 Southwestern Line Constructors Juan Soto 04:04.2 2 98
40 1005 Westar Energy Matthew Tebeest 04:06.3 2 98
41 1079 Ameren Philip Barnowski 04:15.3 2 98
42 1054 Jamaica Public Service Company Dexter Bassier 04:20.0 2 98
43 1081 Arizona Public Service Tell Turley 04:34.6 2 98
44 1055 Jamaica Public Service Company Orville Black 04:36.4 2 98
45 1310 Walton EMC Jared Smith 04:37.3 2 98
46 1052 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Daniel Keanaaina 04:41.1 2 98
47 1086 Maui Electric Company Daniel Vaituulala 04:49.2 2 98
48 1512 IBEW Local 769 Clint Stoffel 05:01.8 2 98
49 1331 Cotton Electric Adam Metcalfe 05:06.5 2 98
50 1008 Duke Energy Mike Silver 05:11.3 2 98
51 1440 BC Hydro Peter Mottishaw 05:32.8 2 98
52 1085 Pacific Gas & Electric Tyler Jones 05:37.2 2 98
53 1063 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Tobey Monks 05:37.3 2 98
54 1031 Kansas City Power & Light Shawn Marks 06:49.7 2 98
55 1432 Lansing Board of Water and Light Todd Gould 07:40.0 2 98
56 1056 Jamaica Public Service Company Kharlid Moulton 09:23.9 2 98
57 1053 Jamaica Public Service Company Oneil Archer 09:47.2 2 98
58 1513 IBEW Local 42 Michael Chemerka 02:11.5 4 96
59 1015 National Grid William Hansbury 02:13.0 4 96
60 1043 DTE Energy Michael Toppi 02:36.2 4 96
61 1035 The United Illuminating Co. Josh McClain 02:42.2 4 96
62 1011 National Grid Ryan Booth 02:47.1 4 96
63 1439 Mishawaka Utilities John Kudlacz 02:56.0 4 96
64 1091 San Diego Gas & Electric Robert Lopez 03:05.4 4 96
65 1433 Omaha Public Power District Jeff Jensen 03:09.5 4 96
66 1024 Duke Energy John Rowland 03:12.7 4 96
67 1016 National Grid Josh Barnes 03:22.9 4 96
68 1520 IBEW 11th District Eric Green 03:23.2 4 96
69 1003 Southern California Edison Austin Arlt 03:33.3 4 96
70 1000 Southern California Edison Steven Escamilla 03:34.8 4 96
71 1416 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Jeremiah Pierce 03:36.2 4 96
72 1321 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Sunni Oldfield 03:42.7 4 96
73 1018 Alliant Energy Cory Turenne 03:43.3 4 96
74 1409 Manitoba Hydro Trevor Froese 03:45.0 4 96
75 1300 Rappahannock Electric Cooperative Jason Morris 03:47.5 4 96
76 1317 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Mark Jobb 03:58.1 4 96
77 1029 Kansas City Power & Light Don Bullock 04:03.0 4 96
78 1425 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Rorry Malia 04:05.3 4 96
79 1334 BlueBonnet Electric Matt Hollingsworth 04:07.9 4 96
80 1405 JEA Brandon Barr 04:08.7 4 96
81 1060 NSTAR Electric Scott Haggerty 04:09.8 4 96
82 1314 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Chad Conrey 04:13.1 4 96
83 1057 Jamaica Public Service Company Denton Williams 04:15.5 4 96
84 1083 Pacific Gas & Electric Logan Schaffer 04:24.5 4 96
85 1421 New Braunfels Utilities Josh Greenway 04:34.9 4 96
86 1044 DTE Energy Johnathan Schlessman 04:38.6 4 96
87 1088 Xcel Lorenzo Leyva 04:48.5 4 96
88 1402 Huntsville Utilities Travis Rigsby 04:49.0 4 96
89 1026 Duke Energy Jonathon Webb 04:50.7 4 96
90 1315 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative James Hunter 05:03.1 4 96
91 1521 Capital Line Co. Joseph Peachy 05:13.6 4 96
92 1038 Tucson Electric Power Florencio Ortega 05:14.1 4 96
93 1336 BlueBonnet Electric Jeff Bolding 05:20.7 4 96
94 1434 Omaha Public Power District Brandon Huber 05:25.3 4 96
95 1313 Consumers Power Shawn Foultner 06:00.6 4 96
96 1504 Southwestern Line Constructors Nick Matthews 06:02.0 4 96
97 1048 Xcel Energy Todd Moore 07:35.6 4 96
98 1332 Greystone Power Marcus Aldridge 07:44.9 4 96
99 1342 Southside Electric Cooperative Trevor Robertson 02:03.2 6 94
100 1070 Duke Energy Jeremy Taylor 02:25.5 6 94
101 1415 Burbank Water & Power Ryan Reid 02:46.4 6 94
102 1001 Southern California Edison William Payne 02:46.5 6 94
103 1424 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Louis Jimenez 02:54.0 6 94
104 1322 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Jacob Shull 02:55.4 6 94
105 1066 Xcel Energy Justin Hertz 02:56.7 6 94
106 1087 Maui Electric Company Hubert Kaina 03:12.2 6 94
107 1502 Southwestern Line Constructors Cameron Baumchen 03:12.7 6 94
108 1517 IBEW Local 42 Shane Ezyk 03:22.0 6 94
109 1020 Alliant Energy Matt Mose 03:23.9 6 94
110 1025 Duke Energy Nicholas Jackson 03:24.4 6 94
111 1305 Jackson Energy Jeremy Rayborn 03:30.4 6 94
112 1072 Rocky Mountain Power Brian Janssen 03:49.0 6 94
113 1094 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Peter De Luz 03:55.7 6 94
114 1064 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Jacob Todd 03:56.2 6 94
115 1503 Southwestern Line Constructors Duane Tuthill 04:04.9 6 94
116 1320 Cobb EMC Eddie Brooks 04:07.6 6 94
117 1404 IBEW Local 47 Josh Younkman 04:17.1 6 94
118 1500 IBEW Local 47 Armen Oganezov 04:19.3 6 94
119 1435 Salt River Project Chris Stinski 04:19.5 6 94
120 1506 Southwestern Line Constructors Chris Chandler 04:31.7 6 94
121 1335 BlueBonnet Electric Danny Bolding 04:47.9 6 94
122 1407 JEA William Cook 04:49.8 6 94
123 1067 Xcel Energy Trent Kuchyt 04:53.9 6 94
124 1039 Tucson Electric Power Brandon Baltierrez 04:58.4 6 94
125 1306 Jackson Energy Justin Robinson 04:59.3 6 94
126 1050 Xcel Energy Sterling Justus 05:03.1 6 94
127 1089 Xcel Energy Adam Kufner 05:05.1 6 94
128 1316 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Josh Tucker 05:07.1 6 94
129 1076 Hawaiian Electric Co. Gregory Chadwell 05:17.6 6 94
130 1012 National Grid Kyle Moreau 05:19.8 6 94
131 1019 Alliant Energy Kyle Maahs 05:37.4 6 94
132 1505 Southwestern Line Constructors Dominic Huck 05:46.4 6 94
133 1323 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Marcus Lehmann 06:01.6 6 94
134 1326 Macon Electric Coop Michael Perotti 06:04.5 6 94
135 1028 Kansas City Power & Light Shane Miller 06:51.8 6 94
136 1423 New Braunfels Utilities Chris Gerchman 07:26.0 6 94
137 1304 Jackson Energy Jonathan Tillery 07:41.5 6 94
138 1516 IBEW Local 42 David Williams 01:47.2 8 92
139 1519 IBEW Local 53 Blake Barber 03:18.1 8 92
140 1413 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Jeff Carson 03:21.8 8 92
141 1049 Xcel Energy Nick Kufner 03:26.5 8 92
142 1007 Westar Energy Jake Strickland 03:35.1 8 92
143 1429 Orlando Utilities Commission Christopher Hosier 03:39.4 8 92
144 1045 DTE Energy Joshua Barnes 03:52.1 8 92
145 1422 New Braunfels Utilities Ryan Breeding 04:36.1 8 92
146 1420 New Braunfels Utilities Ty Nance 04:38.0 8 92
147 1009 Duke Energy Jason Hemp 04:40.0 8 92
148 1430 Omaha Public Power District Jack Evers 04:40.5 8 92
149 1075 Hawaiian Electric Co. Keith Palmeira 04:51.8 8 92
150 1340 Salem Electric Eric Weekly 04:54.6 8 92
151 1400 IBEW Local 1245 Matthew McCurdy 05:03.6 8 92
152 1017 Alliant Energy Jesse Brandemuehl 05:11.6 8 92
153 1426 Enmax Power Corporation Curtis Cann 05:22.6 8 92
154 1324 Bandera Electric Jon Williams 05:28.6 8 92
155 1027 Duke Energy Neil Moretz 05:59.5 8 92
156 1419 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Bryan Cases 06:00.2 8 92
157 1021 Maui Electric Company Ramon Basbas 06:04.5 8 92
158 1058 Jamaica Public Service Company Ricardo Williams 06:54.6 8 92
159 1030 Kansas City Power & Light Jacob Baldwin 09:41.7 8 92
160 1013 National Grid Nicholas Ratcliffe 02:30.3 10 90
161 1437 Salt River Project Guillermo Heredia 02:39.8 10 90
162 1062 NSTAR Electric Henry Centola 03:24.1 10 90
163 1328 Flint Energies Brad Hortman 03:26.2 10 90
164 1014 National Grid Keith Shoemaker 03:37.5 10 90
165 1033 Centerpoint Energy David Hamilton 03:50.5 10 90
166 1418 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Bryce Williams 04:03.6 10 90
167 1307 Jackson Energy Andy Bales 04:03.8 10 90
168 1010 Duke Energy Kenneth Pedigo 04:19.2 10 90
169 1090 San Diego Gas & Electric Jorge Ramirez 04:53.8 10 90
170 1428 Orlando Utilities Commission Tyler Brooks 04:59.7 10 90
171 1341 Salem Electric Ben Hardwick 05:06.5 10 90
172 1092 San Diego Gas & Electric Matt Torres 05:19.6 10 90
173 1518 Capital Line Co. Dennis Davey 07:54.8 10 90
174 1417 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Cory Barnes 03:00.9 12 88
175 1023 IBEW Local 1245 Blake McCoy 03:27.9 12 88
176 1022 IBEW Local 1245 Stephen Potter 04:04.5 12 88
177 1508 Southwestern Line Constructors Jason Cooper 04:58.5 12 88
178 1408 JEA Gary Griffin 05:10.9 12 88
179 1501 Potelco Kyle McMahon 03:11.5 13 87
180 1068 Xcel Energy Josh Parker 05:56.1 13 87
181 1510 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Adam Wise 02:48.2 14 86
182 1411 New Brunswick Power Michael Thomas 03:13.8 14 86
183 1338 Midwest Energy Inc. Zach Hicks 04:27.1 14 86
184 1339 Midwest Energy Inc. Lawrence Hamel 05:25.5 14 86
185 1325 Bandera Electric Jesse Salazar 05:34.2 15 85
186 1401 IBEW Local 1245 James Boere 03:07.3 16 84
187 1093 San Diego Gas & Electric Anthony Simmons 03:50.3 17 83
188 1337 Midwest Energy Inc. Chase Vaughn 05:19.6 18 82
189 1327 Macon Electric Coop Nick Stueve 02:42.7 19 81
190 1073 Rocky Mountain Power Preston Folkman 03:14.2 20 80
191 1344 Farmers Electric Coop Stephen Frazier 04:43.8 23 77
192 1059 Northwestern Energy Tyler Harris 00:00.0 100 0
193 1061 NSTAR Electric Jeff Nash 00:00.0 100 0
194 1311 Walton EMC Chris Knight 03:32.7 100 0
Event: Apprentice Hurtman Rescue
Position Team # Utility Name Time Total Event
Deducts Points
1 1000 Southern California Edison Steven Escamilla 00:59.5 0 100
2 1407 JEA William Cook 01:00.1 0 100
3 1425 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Rorry Malia 01:03.7 0 100
4 1438 Salt River Project Philip Garcia 01:04.5 0 100
5 1400 IBEW Local 1245 Matthew McCurdy 01:07.3 0 100
6 1050 Xcel Energy Sterling Justus 01:08.6 0 100
7 1404 IBEW Local 47 Josh Younkman 01:09.0 0 100
8 1436 Salt River Project Justin Kropp 01:14.6 0 100
9 1043 DTE Energy Michael Toppi 01:14.9 0 100
10 1036 The United Illuminating Co. Jason Wilson 01:15.3 0 100
11 1055 Jamaica Public Service Company Orville Black 01:16.5 0 100
12 1408 JEA Gary Griffin 01:16.9 0 100
13 1401 IBEW Local 1245 James Boere 01:18.6 0 100
14 1074 Portland General Electric Alfie Sanchez 01:19.8 0 100
15 1321 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Sunni Oldfield 01:20.7 0 100
16 1035 The United Illuminating Co. Josh McClain 01:21.1 0 100
17 1329 Morgan County REA Alan Mason 01:21.6 0 100
18 1500 IBEW Local 47 Armen Oganezov 01:21.9 0 100
19 1343 Southside Electric Cooperative Brandon Rust 01:23.7 0 100
20 1087 Maui Electric Company Hubert Kaina 01:28.4 0 100
21 1429 Orlando Utilities Commission Christopher Hosier 01:28.8 0 100
22 1322 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Jacob Shull 01:29.0 0 100
23 1344 Farmers Electric Coop Stephen Frazier 01:29.0 0 100
24 1094 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Peter De Luz 01:29.8 0 100
25 1004 Southern California Edison Chris Schaefer 01:30.0 0 100
26 1051 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Robert Nago 01:31.1 0 100
27 1505 Southwestern Line Constructors Dominic Huck 01:31.1 0 100
28 1063 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Tobey Monks 01:32.8 0 100
29 1018 Alliant Energy Cory Turenne 01:34.6 0 100
30 1058 Jamaica Public Service Company Ricardo Williams 01:36.1 0 100
31 1402 Huntsville Utilities Travis Rigsby 01:37.5 0 100
32 1062 NSTAR Electric Henry Centola 01:38.4 0 100
33 1513 IBEW Local 42 Michael Chemerka 01:42.6 0 100
34 1323 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Marcus Lehmann 01:43.0 0 100
35 1093 San Diego Gas & Electric Anthony Simmons 01:44.2 0 100
36 1071 Duke Energy Dustin Richardson 01:44.5 0 100
37 1439 Mishawaka Utilities John Kudlacz 01:44.7 0 100
38 1341 Salem Electric Ben Hardwick 01:45.1 0 100
39 1319 Cobb EMC Joe Tatum 01:46.9 0 100
40 1320 Cobb EMC Eddie Brooks 01:47.3 0 100
41 1092 San Diego Gas & Electric Matt Torres 01:47.8 0 100
42 1040 Duke Energy Joseph Hyrkas 01:48.3 0 100
43 1333 Greystone Power Jarred Stevens 01:48.9 0 100
44 1423 New Braunfels Utilities Chris Gerchman 01:49.0 0 100
45 1332 Greystone Power Marcus Aldridge 01:49.5 0 100
46 1086 Maui Electric Company Daniel Vaituulala 01:49.7 0 100
47 1031 Kansas City Power & Light Shawn Marks 01:51.0 0 100
48 1431 Lansing Board of Water and Light Mike Smith 01:51.2 0 100
49 1070 Duke Energy Jeremy Taylor 01:51.4 0 100
50 1002 Southern California Edison Jeffrey Furuyama 01:52.8 0 100
51 1328 Flint Energies Brad Hortman 01:53.1 0 100
52 1519 IBEW Local 53 Blake Barber 01:54.1 0 100
53 1045 DTE Energy Joshua Barnes 01:54.3 0 100
54 1416 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Jeremiah Pierce 01:55.0 0 100
55 1028 Kansas City Power & Light Shane Miller 01:55.0 0 100
56 1009 Duke Energy Jason Hemp 01:56.2 0 100
57 1069 Duke Energy Adam Bennett 01:56.9 0 100
58 1435 Salt River Project Chris Stinski 01:58.9 0 100
59 1503 Southwestern Line Constructors Duane Tuthill 02:00.0 0 100
60 1418 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Bryce Williams 02:01.8 0 100
61 1417 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Cory Barnes 02:03.1 0 100
62 1509 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Donald Stone 02:03.9 0 100
63 1085 Pacific Gas & Electric Tyler Jones 02:05.6 0 100
64 1073 Rocky Mountain Power Preston Folkman 02:05.6 0 100
65 1314 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Chad Conrey 02:07.6 0 100
66 1434 Omaha Public Power District Brandon Huber 02:07.8 0 100
67 1409 Manitoba Hydro Trevor Froese 02:07.9 0 100
68 1428 Orlando Utilities Commission Tyler Brooks 02:10.1 0 100
69 1072 Rocky Mountain Power Brian Janssen 02:11.0 0 100
70 1065 Oklahoma Gas & Electric James Patchell 02:13.5 0 100
71 1502 Southwestern Line Constructors Cameron Baumchen 02:15.9 0 100
72 1021 Maui Electric Company Ramon Basbas 02:16.9 0 100
73 1083 Pacific Gas & Electric Logan Schaffer 02:17.8 0 100
74 1003 Southern California Edison Austin Arlt 02:19.2 0 100
75 1324 Bandera Electric Jon Williams 02:19.6 0 100
76 1030 Kansas City Power & Light Jacob Baldwin 02:20.9 0 100
77 1508 Southwestern Line Constructors Jason Cooper 02:23.3 0 100
78 1032 Centerpoint Energy Clint King 02:24.1 0 100
79 1010 Duke Energy Kenneth Pedigo 02:25.3 0 100
80 1012 National Grid Kyle Moreau 02:26.3 0 100
81 1090 San Diego Gas & Electric Jorge Ramirez 02:27.3 0 100
82 1016 National Grid Josh Barnes 02:27.8 0 100
83 1029 Kansas City Power & Light Don Bullock 02:29.2 0 100
84 1091 San Diego Gas & Electric Robert Lopez 02:30.5 0 100
85 1033 Centerpoint Energy David Hamilton 02:31.4 0 100
86 1024 Duke Energy John Rowland 02:32.1 0 100
87 1080 Ameren Ryan Porter 02:32.6 0 100
88 1089 Xcel Energy Adam Kufner 02:33.3 0 100
89 1501 Potelco Kyle McMahon 02:33.9 0 100
90 1410 Manitoba Hydro Miguel Chartier 02:34.7 0 100
91 1078 Ameren Bob Neske 02:35.1 0 100
92 1512 IBEW Local 769 Clint Stoffel 02:35.8 0 100
93 1042 Duke Energy Heath VanDeventer 02:39.8 0 100
94 1005 Westar Energy Matthew Tebeest 02:40.2 0 100
95 1316 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Josh Tucker 02:43.3 0 100
96 1411 New Brunswick Power Michael Thomas 02:46.3 0 100
97 1015 National Grid William Hansbury 02:46.5 0 100
98 1011 National Grid Ryan Booth 02:46.7 0 100
99 1034 Centerpoint Energy Daniel Cash 02:49.0 0 100
100 1049 Xcel Energy Nick Kufner 02:49.6 0 100
101 1047 Xcel Energy Sam Reese 02:50.9 0 100
102 1422 New Braunfels Utilities Ryan Breeding 02:53.7 0 100
103 1038 Tucson Electric Power Florencio Ortega 02:53.8 0 100
104 1013 National Grid Nicholas Ratcliffe 02:56.8 0 100
105 1044 DTE Energy Johnathan Schlessman 02:57.6 0 100
106 1426 Enmax Power Corporation Curtis Cann 03:00.8 0 100
107 1041 Duke Energy Ryan Keitel 03:05.0 0 100
108 1088 Xcel Lorenzo Leyva 03:09.9 0 100
109 1007 Westar Energy Jake Strickland 03:13.7 0 100
110 1066 Xcel Energy Justin Hertz 03:13.7 0 100
111 1518 Capital Line Co. Dennis Davey 03:13.9 0 100
112 1017 Alliant Energy Jesse Brandemuehl 03:14.1 0 100
113 1335 BlueBonnet Electric Danny Bolding 03:17.4 0 100
114 1059 Northwestern Energy Tyler Harris 03:17.4 0 100
115 1317 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Mark Jobb 03:20.3 0 100
116 1067 Xcel Energy Trent Kuchyt 03:24.6 0 100
117 1433 Omaha Public Power District Jeff Jensen 03:28.6 0 100
118 1039 Tucson Electric Power Brandon Baltierrez 03:31.8 0 100
119 1075 Hawaiian Electric Co. Keith Palmeira 03:40.3 0 100
120 1023 IBEW Local 1245 Blake McCoy 03:45.3 0 100
121 1511 Rockey Mountain Contractors Coleman Gulley 03:47.3 0 100
122 1334 BlueBonnet Electric Matt Hollingsworth 03:51.8 0 100
123 1026 Duke Energy Jonathon Webb 03:52.1 0 100
124 1309 Walton EMC Joshua Wolaver 00:53.5 2 98
125 1305 Jackson Energy Jeremy Rayborn 01:02.5 2 98
126 1424 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Louis Jimenez 01:07.9 2 98
127 1307 Jackson Energy Andy Bales 01:09.8 2 98
128 1419 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Bryan Cases 01:10.9 2 98
129 1304 Jackson Energy Jonathan Tillery 01:12.7 2 98
130 1052 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Daniel Keanaaina 01:16.0 2 98
131 1516 IBEW Local 42 David Williams 01:19.3 2 98
132 1079 Ameren Philip Barnowski 01:19.4 2 98
133 1342 Southside Electric Cooperative Trevor Robertson 01:22.2 2 98
134 1325 Bandera Electric Jesse Salazar 01:23.6 2 98
135 1340 Salem Electric Eric Weekly 01:24.4 2 98
136 1054 Jamaica Public Service Company Dexter Bassier 01:25.6 2 98
137 1413 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Jeff Carson 01:28.0 2 98
138 1081 Arizona Public Service Tell Turley 01:29.4 2 98
139 1061 NSTAR Electric Jeff Nash 01:30.3 2 98
140 1046 DTE Energy Jacob Doss 01:30.3 2 98
141 1415 Burbank Water & Power Ryan Reid 01:33.3 2 98
142 1507 Southwestern Line Constructors Juan Soto 01:35.3 2 98
143 1405 JEA Brandon Barr 01:38.2 2 98
144 1437 Salt River Project Guillermo Heredia 01:41.7 2 98
145 1313 Consumers Power Shawn Foultner 01:43.0 2 98
146 1001 Southern California Edison William Payne 01:45.0 2 98
147 1025 Duke Energy Nicholas Jackson 01:49.4 2 98
148 1412 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Chad Bullock 01:51.3 2 98
149 1312 Walton EMC Lee Summers 01:53.1 2 98
150 1006 Westar Energy Kirby Smith 01:53.3 2 98
151 1327 Macon Electric Coop Nick Stueve 01:58.0 2 98
152 1517 IBEW Local 42 Shane Ezyk 01:58.3 2 98
153 1014 National Grid Keith Shoemaker 01:58.7 2 98
154 1020 Alliant Energy Matt Mose 01:59.5 2 98
155 1315 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative James Hunter 02:01.1 2 98
156 1308 Walton EMC Adam Simmons 02:02.0 2 98
157 1053 Jamaica Public Service Company Oneil Archer 02:02.0 2 98
158 1427 Orlando Utilities Commission Roger McBride 02:15.4 2 98
159 1306 Jackson Energy Justin Robinson 02:16.0 2 98
160 1421 New Braunfels Utilities Josh Greenway 02:20.9 2 98
161 1520 IBEW 11th District Eric Green 02:21.3 2 98
162 1060 NSTAR Electric Scott Haggerty 02:23.8 2 98
163 1504 Southwestern Line Constructors Nick Matthews 02:26.9 2 98
164 1084 Pacific Gas & Electric Keenan Curtis 02:33.1 2 98
165 1403 BC Hydro Jordan Flanagan 02:35.4 2 98
166 1440 BC Hydro Peter Mottishaw 02:35.5 2 98
167 1310 Walton EMC Jared Smith 02:40.9 2 98
168 1068 Xcel Energy Josh Parker 02:41.3 2 98
169 1430 Omaha Public Power District Jack Evers 02:50.0 2 98
170 1510 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Adam Wise 02:56.6 2 98
171 1048 Xcel Energy Todd Moore 02:58.5 2 98
172 1337 Midwest Energy Inc. Chase Vaughn 03:15.0 2 98
173 1022 IBEW Local 1245 Stephen Potter 03:19.0 2 98
174 1339 Midwest Energy Inc. Lawrence Hamel 03:20.9 2 98
175 1326 Macon Electric Coop Michael Perotti 03:24.7 2 98
176 1064 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Jacob Todd 03:26.5 2 98
177 1318 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Michael Machart 03:38.7 2 98
178 1008 Duke Energy Mike Silver 03:40.0 2 98
179 1336 BlueBonnet Electric Jeff Bolding 03:47.8 2 98
180 1420 New Braunfels Utilities Ty Nance 01:37.7 4 96
181 1521 Capital Line Co. Joseph Peachy 01:43.5 4 96
182 1057 Jamaica Public Service Company Denton Williams 01:46.2 4 96
183 1056 Jamaica Public Service Company Kharlid Moulton 01:56.4 4 96
184 1506 Southwestern Line Constructors Chris Chandler 02:05.8 4 96
185 1019 Alliant Energy Kyle Maahs 02:07.0 4 96
186 1432 Lansing Board of Water and Light Todd Gould 02:29.3 4 96
187 1027 Duke Energy Neil Moretz 02:30.2 4 96
188 1338 Midwest Energy Inc. Zach Hicks 04:48.4 4 96
189 1331 Cotton Electric Adam Metcalfe 05:34.2 4 96
190 1076 Hawaiian Electric Co. Gregory Chadwell 02:45.5 6 94
191 1300 Rappahannock Electric Cooperative Jason Morris 02:36.5 8 92
192 1406 JEA Thomas Hayes 04:08.1 8 92
193 1082 Arizona Public Service Tyler Carter 01:28.0 12 88
194 1311 Walton EMC Chris Knight 00:00.0 100 0
Event: Apprentice Mystery Event #1
Position Team # Utility Name Time Total Event
Deducts Points
1 1004 Southern California Edison Chris Schaefer 03:21.3 0 100
2 1425 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Rorry Malia 03:30.8 0 100
3 1340 Salem Electric Eric Weekly 03:49.3 0 100
4 1416 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Jeremiah Pierce 03:56.3 0 100
5 1000 Southern California Edison Steven Escamilla 04:01.4 0 100
6 1401 IBEW Local 1245 James Boere 04:08.5 0 100
7 1054 Jamaica Public Service Company Dexter Bassier 04:13.0 0 100
8 1069 Duke Energy Adam Bennett 04:15.1 0 100
9 1424 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Louis Jimenez 04:16.0 0 100
10 1074 Portland General Electric Alfie Sanchez 04:26.8 0 100
11 1513 IBEW Local 42 Michael Chemerka 04:30.9 0 100
12 1413 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Jeff Carson 04:31.7 0 100
13 1431 Lansing Board of Water and Light Mike Smith 04:33.5 0 100
14 1063 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Tobey Monks 04:38.1 0 100
15 1406 JEA Thomas Hayes 04:39.0 0 100
16 1505 Southwestern Line Constructors Dominic Huck 04:39.0 0 100
17 1070 Duke Energy Jeremy Taylor 04:47.8 0 100
18 1408 JEA Gary Griffin 04:50.2 0 100
19 1420 New Braunfels Utilities Ty Nance 04:52.7 0 100
20 1400 IBEW Local 1245 Matthew McCurdy 04:53.0 0 100
21 1036 The United Illuminating Co. Jason Wilson 04:54.8 0 100
22 1319 Cobb EMC Joe Tatum 04:59.0 0 100
23 1021 Maui Electric Company Ramon Basbas 05:07.5 0 100
24 1321 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Sunni Oldfield 05:10.6 0 100
25 1437 Salt River Project Guillermo Heredia 05:12.6 0 100
26 1510 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Adam Wise 05:17.0 0 100
27 1005 Westar Energy Matthew Tebeest 05:21.1 0 100
28 1035 The United Illuminating Co. Josh McClain 05:29.8 0 100
29 1026 Duke Energy Jonathon Webb 05:30.0 0 100
30 1008 Duke Energy Mike Silver 05:31.6 0 100
31 1061 NSTAR Electric Jeff Nash 05:32.7 0 100
32 1315 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative James Hunter 05:36.3 0 100
33 1011 National Grid Ryan Booth 05:39.6 0 100
34 1344 Farmers Electric Coop Stephen Frazier 05:41.3 0 100
35 1402 Huntsville Utilities Travis Rigsby 05:41.7 0 100
36 1436 Salt River Project Justin Kropp 05:42.1 0 100
37 1517 IBEW Local 42 Shane Ezyk 05:45.3 0 100
38 1080 Ameren Ryan Porter 05:47.0 0 100
39 1018 Alliant Energy Cory Turenne 05:49.0 0 100
40 1305 Jackson Energy Jeremy Rayborn 05:56.5 0 100
41 1411 New Brunswick Power Michael Thomas 05:59.4 0 100
42 1322 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Jacob Shull 05:59.5 0 100
43 1028 Kansas City Power & Light Shane Miller 05:59.9 0 100
44 1025 Duke Energy Nicholas Jackson 06:06.9 0 100
45 1329 Morgan County REA Alan Mason 06:16.4 0 100
46 1078 Ameren Bob Neske 06:19.2 0 100
47 1512 IBEW Local 769 Clint Stoffel 06:22.8 0 100
48 1092 San Diego Gas & Electric Matt Torres 06:24.4 0 100
49 1083 Pacific Gas & Electric Logan Schaffer 06:24.9 0 100
50 1086 Maui Electric Company Daniel Vaituulala 06:26.0 0 100
51 1509 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Donald Stone 06:28.5 0 100
52 1409 Manitoba Hydro Trevor Froese 06:28.6 0 100
53 1006 Westar Energy Kirby Smith 06:29.1 0 100
54 1048 Xcel Energy Todd Moore 06:30.5 0 100
55 1313 Consumers Power Shawn Foultner 06:31.9 0 100
56 1320 Cobb EMC Eddie Brooks 06:36.6 0 100
57 1042 Duke Energy Heath VanDeventer 06:37.6 0 100
58 1506 Southwestern Line Constructors Chris Chandler 06:38.1 0 100
59 1435 Salt River Project Chris Stinski 06:38.4 0 100
60 1079 Ameren Philip Barnowski 06:38.5 0 100
61 1501 Potelco Kyle McMahon 06:45.4 0 100
62 1053 Jamaica Public Service Company Oneil Archer 06:49.9 0 100
63 1032 Centerpoint Energy Clint King 06:50.5 0 100
64 1066 Xcel Energy Justin Hertz 06:50.8 0 100
65 1403 BC Hydro Jordan Flanagan 06:56.3 0 100
66 1067 Xcel Energy Trent Kuchyt 06:59.7 0 100
67 1326 Macon Electric Coop Michael Perotti 07:00.4 0 100
68 1507 Southwestern Line Constructors Juan Soto 07:00.4 0 100
69 1012 National Grid Kyle Moreau 07:00.5 0 100
70 1427 Orlando Utilities Commission Roger McBride 07:03.2 0 100
71 1064 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Jacob Todd 07:03.6 0 100
72 1059 Northwestern Energy Tyler Harris 07:07.7 0 100
73 1516 IBEW Local 42 David Williams 07:09.4 0 100
74 1332 Greystone Power Marcus Aldridge 07:11.9 0 100
75 1065 Oklahoma Gas & Electric James Patchell 07:12.3 0 100
76 1334 BlueBonnet Electric Matt Hollingsworth 07:23.3 0 100
77 1031 Kansas City Power & Light Shawn Marks 07:23.5 0 100
78 1093 San Diego Gas & Electric Anthony Simmons 07:26.4 0 100
79 1316 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Josh Tucker 07:32.1 0 100
80 1033 Centerpoint Energy David Hamilton 07:33.2 0 100
81 1405 JEA Brandon Barr 07:45.6 0 100
82 1521 Capital Line Co. Joseph Peachy 07:47.0 0 100
83 1010 Duke Energy Kenneth Pedigo 07:52.4 0 100
84 1056 Jamaica Public Service Company Kharlid Moulton 08:02.7 0 100
85 1426 Enmax Power Corporation Curtis Cann 08:09.1 0 100
86 1091 San Diego Gas & Electric Robert Lopez 08:12.4 0 100
87 1310 Walton EMC Jared Smith 08:22.2 0 100
88 1335 BlueBonnet Electric Danny Bolding 08:24.8 0 100
89 1019 Alliant Energy Kyle Maahs 08:47.2 0 100
90 1049 Xcel Energy Nick Kufner 08:49.3 0 100
91 1336 BlueBonnet Electric Jeff Bolding 08:49.5 0 100
92 1314 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Chad Conrey 08:51.7 0 100
93 1088 Xcel Lorenzo Leyva 08:57.7 0 100
94 1084 Pacific Gas & Electric Keenan Curtis 09:00.0 0 100
95 1502 Southwestern Line Constructors Cameron Baumchen 09:11.3 0 100
96 1317 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Mark Jobb 09:21.7 0 100
97 1087 Maui Electric Company Hubert Kaina 09:33.6 0 100
98 1030 Kansas City Power & Light Jacob Baldwin 09:34.3 0 100
99 1017 Alliant Energy Jesse Brandemuehl 09:52.3 0 100
100 1027 Duke Energy Neil Moretz 11:10.5 0 100
101 1043 DTE Energy Michael Toppi 03:54.5 2 98
102 1415 Burbank Water & Power Ryan Reid 03:55.2 2 98
103 1407 JEA William Cook 03:59.1 2 98
104 1045 DTE Energy Joshua Barnes 04:04.1 2 98
105 1343 Southside Electric Cooperative Brandon Rust 04:09.1 2 98
106 1500 IBEW Local 47 Armen Oganezov 04:17.7 2 98
107 1002 Southern California Edison Jeffrey Furuyama 04:30.1 2 98
108 1417 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Cory Barnes 04:31.8 2 98
109 1073 Rocky Mountain Power Preston Folkman 04:39.4 2 98
110 1071 Duke Energy Dustin Richardson 04:42.6 2 98
111 1419 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Bryan Cases 04:43.9 2 98
112 1341 Salem Electric Ben Hardwick 05:01.5 2 98
113 1440 BC Hydro Peter Mottishaw 05:02.1 2 98
114 1306 Jackson Energy Justin Robinson 05:04.6 2 98
115 1423 New Braunfels Utilities Chris Gerchman 05:05.5 2 98
116 1434 Omaha Public Power District Brandon Huber 05:10.4 2 98
117 1050 Xcel Energy Sterling Justus 05:11.3 2 98
118 1058 Jamaica Public Service Company Ricardo Williams 05:13.2 2 98
119 1040 Duke Energy Joseph Hyrkas 05:17.9 2 98
120 1020 Alliant Energy Matt Mose 05:23.2 2 98
121 1082 Arizona Public Service Tyler Carter 05:23.8 2 98
122 1410 Manitoba Hydro Miguel Chartier 05:36.6 2 98
123 1309 Walton EMC Joshua Wolaver 05:37.6 2 98
124 1044 DTE Energy Johnathan Schlessman 05:42.9 2 98
125 1052 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Daniel Keanaaina 06:05.2 2 98
126 1429 Orlando Utilities Commission Christopher Hosier 06:26.5 2 98
127 1024 Duke Energy John Rowland 06:27.7 2 98
128 1503 Southwestern Line Constructors Duane Tuthill 06:28.5 2 98
129 1433 Omaha Public Power District Jeff Jensen 06:31.9 2 98
130 1418 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Bryce Williams 06:46.9 2 98
131 1029 Kansas City Power & Light Don Bullock 06:48.5 2 98
132 1337 Midwest Energy Inc. Chase Vaughn 06:50.2 2 98
133 1068 Xcel Energy Josh Parker 06:53.9 2 98
134 1007 Westar Energy Jake Strickland 06:54.7 2 98
135 1001 Southern California Edison William Payne 07:02.7 2 98
136 1081 Arizona Public Service Tell Turley 07:04.8 2 98
137 1014 National Grid Keith Shoemaker 07:06.1 2 98
138 1016 National Grid Josh Barnes 07:10.5 2 98
139 1307 Jackson Energy Andy Bales 07:15.3 2 98
140 1518 Capital Line Co. Dennis Davey 07:19.9 2 98
141 1328 Flint Energies Brad Hortman 07:20.0 2 98
142 1009 Duke Energy Jason Hemp 07:30.0 2 98
143 1051 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Robert Nago 07:30.7 2 98
144 1062 NSTAR Electric Henry Centola 07:32.9 2 98
145 1325 Bandera Electric Jesse Salazar 07:34.1 2 98
146 1421 New Braunfels Utilities Josh Greenway 07:34.8 2 98
147 1094 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Peter De Luz 07:35.1 2 98
148 1308 Walton EMC Adam Simmons 07:43.6 2 98
149 1039 Tucson Electric Power Brandon Baltierrez 08:10.2 2 98
150 1432 Lansing Board of Water and Light Todd Gould 08:17.8 2 98
151 1323 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Marcus Lehmann 08:21.1 2 98
152 1089 Xcel Energy Adam Kufner 08:21.4 2 98
153 1324 Bandera Electric Jon Williams 08:21.6 2 98
154 1342 Southside Electric Cooperative Trevor Robertson 08:22.7 2 98
155 1312 Walton EMC Lee Summers 08:46.2 2 98
156 1339 Midwest Energy Inc. Lawrence Hamel 08:50.0 2 98
157 1023 IBEW Local 1245 Blake McCoy 08:54.0 2 98
158 1439 Mishawaka Utilities John Kudlacz 08:55.0 2 98
159 1013 National Grid Nicholas Ratcliffe 09:10.8 2 98
160 1511 Rockey Mountain Contractors Coleman Gulley 09:19.0 2 98
161 1504 Southwestern Line Constructors Nick Matthews 09:24.8 2 98
162 1075 Hawaiian Electric Co. Keith Palmeira 11:46.7 2 98
163 1422 New Braunfels Utilities Ryan Breeding 13:16.1 2 98
164 1072 Rocky Mountain Power Brian Janssen 04:18.5 4 96
165 1055 Jamaica Public Service Company Orville Black 04:31.7 4 96
166 1438 Salt River Project Philip Garcia 04:33.1 4 96
167 1304 Jackson Energy Jonathan Tillery 04:34.3 4 96
168 1046 DTE Energy Jacob Doss 04:36.1 4 96
169 1404 IBEW Local 47 Josh Younkman 04:44.8 4 96
170 1003 Southern California Edison Austin Arlt 04:55.0 4 96
171 1520 IBEW 11th District Eric Green 05:47.6 4 96
172 1041 Duke Energy Ryan Keitel 05:59.4 4 96
173 1076 Hawaiian Electric Co. Gregory Chadwell 06:30.3 4 96
174 1047 Xcel Energy Sam Reese 06:31.8 4 96
175 1085 Pacific Gas & Electric Tyler Jones 06:55.4 4 96
176 1519 IBEW Local 53 Blake Barber 07:22.7 4 96
177 1060 NSTAR Electric Scott Haggerty 07:38.5 4 96
178 1057 Jamaica Public Service Company Denton Williams 07:40.3 4 96
179 1022 IBEW Local 1245 Stephen Potter 07:51.1 4 96
180 1333 Greystone Power Jarred Stevens 08:30.9 4 96
181 1038 Tucson Electric Power Florencio Ortega 09:22.3 4 96
182 1300 Rappahannock Electric Cooperative Jason Morris 09:23.3 4 96
183 1015 National Grid William Hansbury 11:26.4 4 96
184 1428 Orlando Utilities Commission Tyler Brooks 11:47.8 4 96
185 1412 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Chad Bullock 12:01.4 4 96
186 1327 Macon Electric Coop Nick Stueve 04:09.1 6 94
187 1430 Omaha Public Power District Jack Evers 08:36.6 6 94
188 1034 Centerpoint Energy Daniel Cash 15:02.0 6 94
189 1508 Southwestern Line Constructors Jason Cooper 07:28.4 8 92
190 1318 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Michael Machart 10:26.1 8 92
191 1338 Midwest Energy Inc. Zach Hicks 11:27.7 8 92
192 1090 San Diego Gas & Electric Jorge Ramirez 07:10.5 12 88
193 1311 Walton EMC Chris Knight 00:00.0 100 0
194 1331 Cotton Electric Adam Metcalfe 15:01.0 100 0
Event: Apprentice Pole Climb
Position Team # Utility Name Time Total Event
Deducts Points
1 1340 Salem Electric Eric Weekly 00:18.5 0 100
1 1419 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Bryan Cases 00:18.5 0 100
3 1054 Jamaica Public Service Company Dexter Bassier 00:19.3 0 100
4 1055 Jamaica Public Service Company Orville Black 00:20.0 0 100
5 1000 Southern California Edison Steven Escamilla 00:20.6 0 100
6 1058 Jamaica Public Service Company Ricardo Williams 00:20.6 0 100
7 1516 IBEW Local 42 David Williams 00:20.9 0 100
8 1438 Salt River Project Philip Garcia 00:21.3 0 100
9 1424 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Louis Jimenez 00:22.5 0 100
10 1406 JEA Thomas Hayes 00:22.8 0 100
11 1074 Portland General Electric Alfie Sanchez 00:23.5 0 100
12 1436 Salt River Project Justin Kropp 00:23.9 0 100
13 1329 Morgan County REA Alan Mason 00:24.6 0 100
14 1500 IBEW Local 47 Armen Oganezov 00:24.6 0 100
15 1306 Jackson Energy Justin Robinson 00:24.8 0 100
16 1407 JEA William Cook 00:25.2 0 100
17 1521 Capital Line Co. Joseph Peachy 00:25.5 0 100
18 1400 IBEW Local 1245 Matthew McCurdy 00:26.4 0 100
19 1056 Jamaica Public Service Company Kharlid Moulton 00:27.0 0 100
20 1404 IBEW Local 47 Josh Younkman 00:27.2 0 100
21 1513 IBEW Local 42 Michael Chemerka 00:28.0 0 100
22 1307 Jackson Energy Andy Bales 00:28.9 0 100
23 1321 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Sunni Oldfield 00:30.5 0 100
24 1408 JEA Gary Griffin 00:30.6 0 100
25 1415 Burbank Water & Power Ryan Reid 00:30.9 0 100
26 1086 Maui Electric Company Daniel Vaituulala 00:31.0 0 100
27 1439 Mishawaka Utilities John Kudlacz 00:31.0 0 100
28 1052 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Daniel Keanaaina 00:31.3 0 100
29 1004 Southern California Edison Chris Schaefer 00:31.8 0 100
30 1341 Salem Electric Ben Hardwick 00:31.9 0 100
31 1505 Southwestern Line Constructors Dominic Huck 00:33.2 0 100
32 1520 IBEW 11th District Eric Green 00:33.6 0 100
33 1410 Manitoba Hydro Miguel Chartier 00:33.7 0 100
34 1051 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Robert Nago 00:34.1 0 100
35 1053 Jamaica Public Service Company Oneil Archer 00:34.1 0 100
36 1423 New Braunfels Utilities Chris Gerchman 00:34.2 0 100
37 1409 Manitoba Hydro Trevor Froese 00:34.3 0 100
38 1431 Lansing Board of Water and Light Mike Smith 00:34.5 0 100
39 1079 Ameren Philip Barnowski 00:34.6 0 100
40 1440 BC Hydro Peter Mottishaw 00:34.8 0 100
41 1060 NSTAR Electric Scott Haggerty 00:35.3 0 100
42 1093 San Diego Gas & Electric Anthony Simmons 00:35.3 0 100
43 1403 BC Hydro Jordan Flanagan 00:35.3 0 100
44 1081 Arizona Public Service Tell Turley 00:35.5 0 100
45 1437 Salt River Project Guillermo Heredia 00:35.5 0 100
46 1028 Kansas City Power & Light Shane Miller 00:36.1 0 100
47 1065 Oklahoma Gas & Electric James Patchell 00:36.2 0 100
48 1417 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Cory Barnes 00:36.6 0 100
49 1519 IBEW Local 53 Blake Barber 00:37.7 0 100
50 1085 Pacific Gas & Electric Tyler Jones 00:38.4 0 100
51 1069 Duke Energy Adam Bennett 00:39.1 0 100
52 1312 Walton EMC Lee Summers 00:39.3 0 100
53 1092 San Diego Gas & Electric Matt Torres 00:39.6 0 100
54 1507 Southwestern Line Constructors Juan Soto 00:39.6 0 100
55 1035 The United Illuminating Co. Josh McClain 00:39.7 0 100
56 1025 Duke Energy Nicholas Jackson 00:39.8 0 100
57 1343 Southside Electric Cooperative Brandon Rust 00:40.6 0 100
58 1083 Pacific Gas & Electric Logan Schaffer 00:40.8 0 100
59 1018 Alliant Energy Cory Turenne 00:41.0 0 100
60 1084 Pacific Gas & Electric Keenan Curtis 00:41.6 0 100
61 1323 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Marcus Lehmann 00:42.3 0 100
62 1333 Greystone Power Jarred Stevens 00:42.5 0 100
63 1013 National Grid Nicholas Ratcliffe 00:42.6 0 100
64 1322 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Jacob Shull 00:43.6 0 100
65 1012 National Grid Kyle Moreau 00:44.0 0 100
66 1094 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Peter De Luz 00:44.1 0 100
67 1319 Cobb EMC Joe Tatum 00:44.2 0 100
68 1078 Ameren Bob Neske 00:44.5 0 100
69 1091 San Diego Gas & Electric Robert Lopez 00:44.6 0 100
70 1002 Southern California Edison Jeffrey Furuyama 00:44.6 0 100
71 1036 The United Illuminating Co. Jason Wilson 00:44.9 0 100
72 1421 New Braunfels Utilities Josh Greenway 00:45.3 0 100
73 1503 Southwestern Line Constructors Duane Tuthill 00:45.5 0 100
74 1003 Southern California Edison Austin Arlt 00:45.5 0 100
75 1040 Duke Energy Joseph Hyrkas 00:46.0 0 100
76 1016 National Grid Josh Barnes 00:46.5 0 100
77 1433 Omaha Public Power District Jeff Jensen 00:46.7 0 100
78 1005 Westar Energy Matthew Tebeest 00:46.9 0 100
79 1033 Centerpoint Energy David Hamilton 00:47.0 0 100
80 1022 IBEW Local 1245 Stephen Potter 00:48.1 0 100
81 1048 Xcel Energy Todd Moore 00:48.7 0 100
82 1508 Southwestern Line Constructors Jason Cooper 00:49.0 0 100
83 1320 Cobb EMC Eddie Brooks 00:49.1 0 100
84 1044 DTE Energy Johnathan Schlessman 00:49.8 0 100
85 1072 Rocky Mountain Power Brian Janssen 00:50.3 0 100
86 1324 Bandera Electric Jon Williams 00:50.4 0 100
87 1089 Xcel Energy Adam Kufner 00:50.5 0 100
88 1001 Southern California Edison William Payne 00:50.6 0 100
89 1009 Duke Energy Jason Hemp 00:50.7 0 100
90 1011 National Grid Ryan Booth 00:50.8 0 100
91 1031 Kansas City Power & Light Shawn Marks 00:51.5 0 100
92 1015 National Grid William Hansbury 00:51.8 0 100
93 1501 Potelco Kyle McMahon 00:52.6 0 100
94 1032 Centerpoint Energy Clint King 00:53.0 0 100
95 1416 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Jeremiah Pierce 00:53.1 0 100
96 1432 Lansing Board of Water and Light Todd Gould 00:53.2 0 100
97 1422 New Braunfels Utilities Ryan Breeding 00:53.8 0 100
98 1335 BlueBonnet Electric Danny Bolding 00:54.3 0 100
99 1510 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Adam Wise 00:54.5 0 100
100 1509 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Donald Stone 00:54.8 0 100
101 1512 IBEW Local 769 Clint Stoffel 00:55.6 0 100
102 1088 Xcel Lorenzo Leyva 00:56.0 0 100
103 1068 Xcel Energy Josh Parker 00:56.6 0 100
104 1029 Kansas City Power & Light Don Bullock 00:57.2 0 100
105 1518 Capital Line Co. Dennis Davey 00:57.5 0 100
106 1014 National Grid Keith Shoemaker 00:58.1 0 100
107 1024 Duke Energy John Rowland 00:58.1 0 100
108 1316 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Josh Tucker 00:58.1 0 100
109 1030 Kansas City Power & Light Jacob Baldwin 00:58.7 0 100
110 1313 Consumers Power Shawn Foultner 00:59.1 0 100
111 1027 Duke Energy Neil Moretz 00:59.7 0 100
112 1071 Duke Energy Dustin Richardson 01:03.3 0 100
113 1049 Xcel Energy Nick Kufner 01:03.5 0 100
114 1315 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative James Hunter 01:03.5 0 100
115 1023 IBEW Local 1245 Blake McCoy 01:03.7 0 100
116 1038 Tucson Electric Power Florencio Ortega 01:05.8 0 100
117 1047 Xcel Energy Sam Reese 01:06.3 0 100
118 1064 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Jacob Todd 01:06.3 0 100
119 1026 Duke Energy Jonathon Webb 01:06.4 0 100
120 1007 Westar Energy Jake Strickland 01:06.5 0 100
121 1010 Duke Energy Kenneth Pedigo 01:06.8 0 100
122 1308 Walton EMC Adam Simmons 01:07.3 0 100
123 1066 Xcel Energy Justin Hertz 01:08.3 0 100
124 1080 Ameren Ryan Porter 01:09.5 0 100
125 1300 Rappahannock Electric Cooperative Jason Morris 01:10.7 0 100
126 1427 Orlando Utilities Commission Roger McBride 01:11.8 0 100
127 1506 Southwestern Line Constructors Chris Chandler 01:14.0 0 100
128 1034 Centerpoint Energy Daniel Cash 01:14.2 0 100
129 1042 Duke Energy Heath VanDeventer 01:16.2 0 100
130 1337 Midwest Energy Inc. Chase Vaughn 01:16.7 0 100
131 1331 Cotton Electric Adam Metcalfe 01:17.3 0 100
132 1314 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Chad Conrey 01:18.4 0 100
133 1041 Duke Energy Ryan Keitel 01:21.3 0 100
134 1334 BlueBonnet Electric Matt Hollingsworth 01:21.6 0 100
135 1008 Duke Energy Mike Silver 01:25.8 0 100
136 1317 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Mark Jobb 01:46.9 0 100
137 1426 Enmax Power Corporation Curtis Cann 02:06.5 0 100
138 1425 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Rorry Malia 00:22.2 2 98
139 1057 Jamaica Public Service Company Denton Williams 00:22.5 2 98
140 1305 Jackson Energy Jeremy Rayborn 00:24.7 2 98
141 1304 Jackson Energy Jonathan Tillery 00:28.1 2 98
142 1342 Southside Electric Cooperative Trevor Robertson 00:31.8 2 98
143 1405 JEA Brandon Barr 00:33.1 2 98
144 1020 Alliant Energy Matt Mose 00:37.8 2 98
145 1325 Bandera Electric Jesse Salazar 00:42.4 2 98
146 1063 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Tobey Monks 00:42.9 2 98
147 1045 DTE Energy Joshua Barnes 00:43.2 2 98
148 1019 Alliant Energy Kyle Maahs 00:45.9 2 98
149 1428 Orlando Utilities Commission Tyler Brooks 00:46.6 2 98
150 1059 Northwestern Energy Tyler Harris 00:55.2 2 98
151 1430 Omaha Public Power District Jack Evers 00:56.8 2 98
152 1339 Midwest Energy Inc. Lawrence Hamel 00:59.0 2 98
153 1411 New Brunswick Power Michael Thomas 01:07.4 2 98
154 1017 Alliant Energy Jesse Brandemuehl 01:10.7 2 98
155 1318 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Michael Machart 02:05.5 2 98
156 1517 IBEW Local 42 Shane Ezyk 00:18.8 4 96
157 1413 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Jeff Carson 00:38.4 4 96
158 1434 Omaha Public Power District Brandon Huber 00:44.5 4 96
159 1090 San Diego Gas & Electric Jorge Ramirez 00:47.0 4 96
160 1070 Duke Energy Jeremy Taylor 00:51.0 4 96
161 1073 Rocky Mountain Power Preston Folkman 00:50.2 8 92
162 1309 Walton EMC Joshua Wolaver 00:21.5 10 90
163 1050 Xcel Energy Sterling Justus 00:23.4 10 90
164 1082 Arizona Public Service Tyler Carter 00:27.1 10 90
165 1429 Orlando Utilities Commission Christopher Hosier 00:27.4 10 90
166 1401 IBEW Local 1245 James Boere 00:27.8 10 90
167 1418 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Bryce Williams 00:27.9 10 90
168 1061 NSTAR Electric Jeff Nash 00:29.7 10 90
169 1046 DTE Energy Jacob Doss 00:30.8 10 90
170 1327 Macon Electric Coop Nick Stueve 00:39.5 10 90
171 1435 Salt River Project Chris Stinski 00:39.6 10 90
172 1006 Westar Energy Kirby Smith 00:40.2 10 90
173 1344 Farmers Electric Coop Stephen Frazier 00:40.6 10 90
174 1502 Southwestern Line Constructors Cameron Baumchen 00:41.7 10 90
175 1076 Hawaiian Electric Co. Gregory Chadwell 00:42.3 10 90
176 1021 Maui Electric Company Ramon Basbas 00:44.6 10 90
177 1328 Flint Energies Brad Hortman 00:44.8 10 90
178 1402 Huntsville Utilities Travis Rigsby 00:52.6 10 90
179 1332 Greystone Power Marcus Aldridge 00:57.1 10 90
180 1338 Midwest Energy Inc. Zach Hicks 01:04.8 10 90
181 1504 Southwestern Line Constructors Nick Matthews 01:05.9 10 90
182 1310 Walton EMC Jared Smith 01:15.3 10 90
183 1511 Rockey Mountain Contractors Coleman Gulley 01:38.0 10 90
184 1075 Hawaiian Electric Co. Keith Palmeira 01:42.1 10 90
185 1336 BlueBonnet Electric Jeff Bolding 02:45.6 10 90
186 1062 NSTAR Electric Henry Centola 00:29.2 12 88
187 1412 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Chad Bullock 00:53.6 12 88
188 1326 Macon Electric Coop Michael Perotti 01:09.6 12 88
189 1039 Tucson Electric Power Brandon Baltierrez 01:16.7 12 88
190 1067 Xcel Energy Trent Kuchyt 01:21.1 12 88
191 1087 Maui Electric Company Hubert Kaina 00:33.8 14 86
192 1043 DTE Energy Michael Toppi 00:38.7 14 86
193 1420 New Braunfels Utilities Ty Nance 00:00.0 20 80
194 1311 Walton EMC Chris Knight 01:38.8 102 -2
Event: Apprentice Written Test
Position Team # Utility Name Time Total Event
Deducts Points
1 1308 Walton EMC Adam Simmons 10:08.6 8 92
2 1032 Centerpoint Energy Clint King 11:48.7 8 92
3 1040 Duke Energy Joseph Hyrkas 12:38.7 8 92
4 1008 Duke Energy Mike Silver 11:30.0 10 90
5 1047 Xcel Energy Sam Reese 13:26.2 12 88
6 1317 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Mark Jobb 13:34.8 12 88
7 1053 Jamaica Public Service Company Oneil Archer 17:31.9 12 88
8 1079 Ameren Philip Barnowski 14:19.2 14 86
9 1409 Manitoba Hydro Trevor Froese 13:09.4 16 84
10 1074 Portland General Electric Alfie Sanchez 15:17.2 16 84
11 1500 IBEW Local 47 Armen Oganezov 17:12.9 16 84
12 1066 Xcel Energy Justin Hertz 12:07.6 18 82
13 1049 Xcel Energy Nick Kufner 12:33.4 18 82
14 1070 Duke Energy Jeremy Taylor 13:15.3 18 82
15 1001 Southern California Edison William Payne 13:19.2 18 82
16 1438 Salt River Project Philip Garcia 14:59.3 18 82
17 1436 Salt River Project Justin Kropp 11:06.8 20 80
18 1516 IBEW Local 42 David Williams 12:01.3 20 80
19 1078 Ameren Bob Neske 13:22.4 20 80
20 1005 Westar Energy Matthew Tebeest 14:34.1 20 80
21 1313 Consumers Power Shawn Foultner 14:56.0 20 80
22 1048 Xcel Energy Todd Moore 16:36.9 20 80
23 1010 Duke Energy Kenneth Pedigo 12:53.6 22 78
24 1507 Southwestern Line Constructors Juan Soto 13:26.3 22 78
25 1068 Xcel Energy Josh Parker 13:37.9 22 78
26 1509 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Donald Stone 14:53.8 22 78
27 1080 Ameren Ryan Porter 18:17.5 22 78
28 1006 Westar Energy Kirby Smith 11:49.1 24 76
29 1511 Rockey Mountain Contractors Coleman Gulley 13:15.7 24 76
30 1024 Duke Energy John Rowland 16:16.9 24 76
31 1439 Mishawaka Utilities John Kudlacz 20:00.0 24 76
32 1003 Southern California Edison Austin Arlt 20:00.7 24 76
33 1440 BC Hydro Peter Mottishaw 20:57.0 24 76
34 1069 Duke Energy Adam Bennett 09:43.2 26 74
35 1310 Walton EMC Jared Smith 12:46.3 26 74
36 1025 Duke Energy Nicholas Jackson 13:07.7 26 74
37 1426 Enmax Power Corporation Curtis Cann 14:07.3 26 74
38 1415 Burbank Water & Power Ryan Reid 14:43.0 26 74
39 1036 The United Illuminating Co. Jason Wilson 15:48.8 26 74
40 1002 Southern California Edison Jeffrey Furuyama 16:02.7 26 74
41 1026 Duke Energy Jonathon Webb 16:07.5 26 74
42 1512 IBEW Local 769 Clint Stoffel 19:52.9 26 74
43 1410 Manitoba Hydro Miguel Chartier 15:00.8 28 72
44 1007 Westar Energy Jake Strickland 15:01.5 28 72
45 1072 Rocky Mountain Power Brian Janssen 15:17.2 28 72
46 1315 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative James Hunter 15:35.9 28 72
47 1434 Omaha Public Power District Brandon Huber 16:17.0 28 72
48 1014 National Grid Keith Shoemaker 16:18.8 28 72
49 1093 San Diego Gas & Electric Anthony Simmons 16:27.6 28 72
50 1082 Arizona Public Service Tyler Carter 18:26.9 28 72
51 1430 Omaha Public Power District Jack Evers 09:41.4 30 70
52 1020 Alliant Energy Matt Mose 11:38.5 30 70
53 1404 IBEW Local 47 Josh Younkman 13:44.4 30 70
54 1038 Tucson Electric Power Florencio Ortega 14:38.9 30 70
55 1338 Midwest Energy Inc. Zach Hicks 16:13.9 30 70
56 1305 Jackson Energy Jeremy Rayborn 16:18.5 30 70
57 1067 Xcel Energy Trent Kuchyt 16:49.2 30 70
58 1009 Duke Energy Jason Hemp 16:51.3 30 70
59 1027 Duke Energy Neil Moretz 16:52.8 30 70
60 1058 Jamaica Public Service Company Ricardo Williams 18:54.4 30 70
61 1004 Southern California Edison Chris Schaefer 19:13.1 30 70
62 1329 Morgan County REA Alan Mason 14:00.0 32 68
63 1323 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Marcus Lehmann 14:40.4 32 68
64 1339 Midwest Energy Inc. Lawrence Hamel 16:01.2 32 68
65 1073 Rocky Mountain Power Preston Folkman 17:25.5 32 68
66 1045 DTE Energy Joshua Barnes 17:26.6 32 68
67 1043 DTE Energy Michael Toppi 17:44.1 32 68
68 1435 Salt River Project Chris Stinski 20:00.4 32 68
69 1091 San Diego Gas & Electric Robert Lopez 20:03.3 32 68
70 1071 Duke Energy Dustin Richardson 10:08.8 34 66
71 1400 IBEW Local 1245 Matthew McCurdy 13:10.9 34 66
72 1041 Duke Energy Ryan Keitel 15:33.1 34 66
73 1431 Lansing Board of Water and Light Mike Smith 15:43.9 34 66
74 1344 Farmers Electric Coop Stephen Frazier 16:15.7 34 66
75 1042 Duke Energy Heath VanDeventer 17:05.3 34 66
76 1081 Arizona Public Service Tell Turley 18:21.1 34 66
77 1031 Kansas City Power & Light Shawn Marks 19:11.2 34 66
78 1086 Maui Electric Company Daniel Vaituulala 19:28.0 34 66
79 1411 New Brunswick Power Michael Thomas 19:43.3 34 66
80 1413 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Jeff Carson 12:20.5 36 64
81 1000 Southern California Edison Steven Escamilla 12:28.2 36 64
82 1316 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Josh Tucker 14:00.7 36 64
83 1060 NSTAR Electric Scott Haggerty 14:31.5 36 64
84 1088 Xcel Lorenzo Leyva 15:22.2 36 64
85 1304 Jackson Energy Jonathan Tillery 15:46.0 36 64
86 1321 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Sunni Oldfield 17:56.8 36 64
87 1337 Midwest Energy Inc. Chase Vaughn 18:15.7 36 64
88 1427 Orlando Utilities Commission Roger McBride 18:39.9 36 64
89 1054 Jamaica Public Service Company Dexter Bassier 19:16.2 36 64
90 1517 IBEW Local 42 Shane Ezyk 19:37.7 36 64
91 1513 IBEW Local 42 Michael Chemerka 19:45.6 36 64
92 1327 Macon Electric Coop Nick Stueve 20:00.0 36 64
93 1341 Salem Electric Ben Hardwick 11:38.9 38 62
94 1403 BC Hydro Jordan Flanagan 12:10.6 38 62
95 1322 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Jacob Shull 12:29.9 38 62
96 1324 Bandera Electric Jon Williams 13:07.1 38 62
97 1429 Orlando Utilities Commission Christopher Hosier 14:10.4 38 62
98 1520 IBEW 11th District Eric Green 14:13.2 38 62
99 1300 Rappahannock Electric Cooperative Jason Morris 14:21.2 38 62
100 1340 Salem Electric Eric Weekly 15:03.7 38 62
101 1092 San Diego Gas & Electric Matt Torres 15:34.6 38 62
102 1501 Potelco Kyle McMahon 16:38.2 38 62
103 1418 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Bryce Williams 16:39.2 38 62
104 1416 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Jeremiah Pierce 16:58.4 38 62
105 1417 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Cory Barnes 19:25.9 38 62
106 1057 Jamaica Public Service Company Denton Williams 20:00.0 38 62
107 1087 Maui Electric Company Hubert Kaina 20:00.7 38 62
108 1018 Alliant Energy Cory Turenne 20:00.9 38 62
109 1433 Omaha Public Power District Jeff Jensen 09:35.4 40 60
110 1334 BlueBonnet Electric Matt Hollingsworth 14:05.4 40 60
111 1084 Pacific Gas & Electric Keenan Curtis 15:54.5 40 60
112 1307 Jackson Energy Andy Bales 16:09.6 40 60
113 1052 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Daniel Keanaaina 17:59.8 40 60
114 1059 Northwestern Energy Tyler Harris 18:04.5 40 60
115 1016 National Grid Josh Barnes 20:02.0 40 60
116 1061 NSTAR Electric Jeff Nash 07:56.5 42 58
117 1326 Macon Electric Coop Michael Perotti 11:04.2 42 58
118 1064 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Jacob Todd 12:23.6 42 58
119 1333 Greystone Power Jarred Stevens 14:11.5 42 58
120 1015 National Grid William Hansbury 14:45.2 42 58
121 1019 Alliant Energy Kyle Maahs 15:44.7 42 58
122 1044 DTE Energy Johnathan Schlessman 16:00.3 42 58
123 1046 DTE Energy Jacob Doss 16:09.3 42 58
124 1505 Southwestern Line Constructors Dominic Huck 16:11.0 42 58
125 1306 Jackson Energy Justin Robinson 17:18.9 42 58
126 1055 Jamaica Public Service Company Orville Black 17:24.3 42 58
127 1090 San Diego Gas & Electric Jorge Ramirez 19:13.6 42 58
128 1089 Xcel Energy Adam Kufner 19:26.1 42 58
129 1314 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Chad Conrey 12:18.0 44 56
130 1039 Tucson Electric Power Brandon Baltierrez 12:41.7 44 56
131 1062 NSTAR Electric Henry Centola 13:12.0 44 56
132 1406 JEA Thomas Hayes 13:55.0 44 56
133 1035 The United Illuminating Co. Josh McClain 14:04.1 44 56
134 1051 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Robert Nago 15:19.3 44 56
135 1503 Southwestern Line Constructors Duane Tuthill 15:30.9 44 56
136 1336 BlueBonnet Electric Jeff Bolding 16:35.6 44 56
137 1510 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Adam Wise 17:04.0 44 56
138 1424 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Louis Jimenez 17:29.3 44 56
139 1506 Southwestern Line Constructors Chris Chandler 17:43.3 44 56
140 1423 New Braunfels Utilities Chris Gerchman 18:02.3 44 56
141 1335 BlueBonnet Electric Danny Bolding 19:00.2 44 56
142 1402 Huntsville Utilities Travis Rigsby 20:00.0 44 56
143 1083 Pacific Gas & Electric Logan Schaffer 20:00.3 44 56
144 1521 Capital Line Co. Joseph Peachy 13:50.2 46 54
145 1342 Southside Electric Cooperative Trevor Robertson 14:35.7 46 54
146 1050 Xcel Energy Sterling Justus 14:59.2 46 54
147 1033 Centerpoint Energy David Hamilton 15:20.4 46 54
148 1343 Southside Electric Cooperative Brandon Rust 15:21.6 46 54
149 1065 Oklahoma Gas & Electric James Patchell 15:59.0 46 54
150 1325 Bandera Electric Jesse Salazar 17:09.8 46 54
151 1056 Jamaica Public Service Company Kharlid Moulton 18:31.4 46 54
152 1518 Capital Line Co. Dennis Davey 19:57.7 46 54
153 1328 Flint Energies Brad Hortman 20:00.7 46 54
154 1017 Alliant Energy Jesse Brandemuehl 20:01.4 46 54
155 1034 Centerpoint Energy Daniel Cash 12:05.2 48 52
156 1332 Greystone Power Marcus Aldridge 14:29.3 48 52
157 1076 Hawaiian Electric Co. Gregory Chadwell 15:01.1 48 52
158 1075 Hawaiian Electric Co. Keith Palmeira 15:15.1 48 52
159 1011 National Grid Ryan Booth 15:23.0 48 52
160 1312 Walton EMC Lee Summers 15:35.4 48 52
161 1023 IBEW Local 1245 Blake McCoy 16:37.5 48 52
162 1401 IBEW Local 1245 James Boere 17:02.0 48 52
163 1412 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Chad Bullock 12:29.4 50 50
164 1309 Walton EMC Joshua Wolaver 13:24.8 50 50
165 1407 JEA William Cook 16:37.0 50 50
166 1421 New Braunfels Utilities Josh Greenway 16:54.8 50 50
167 1331 Cotton Electric Adam Metcalfe 17:42.2 50 50
168 1320 Cobb EMC Eddie Brooks 15:27.0 52 48
169 1319 Cobb EMC Joe Tatum 17:30.4 52 48
170 1508 Southwestern Line Constructors Jason Cooper 20:02.0 52 48
171 1085 Pacific Gas & Electric Tyler Jones 14:51.2 54 46
172 1420 New Braunfels Utilities Ty Nance 17:51.2 54 46
173 1422 New Braunfels Utilities Ryan Breeding 18:48.3 54 46
174 1021 Maui Electric Company Ramon Basbas 18:51.6 54 46
175 1029 Kansas City Power & Light Don Bullock 19:06.3 56 44
176 1094 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Peter De Luz 20:01.9 56 44
177 1437 Salt River Project Guillermo Heredia 15:45.6 58 42
178 1405 JEA Brandon Barr 16:58.5 58 42
179 1432 Lansing Board of Water and Light Todd Gould 20:00.0 58 42
180 1425 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Rorry Malia 20:00.4 58 42
181 1013 National Grid Nicholas Ratcliffe 13:14.6 60 40
182 1519 IBEW Local 53 Blake Barber 15:13.2 60 40
183 1063 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Tobey Monks 15:53.2 60 40
184 1318 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Michael Machart 16:37.0 60 40
185 1022 IBEW Local 1245 Stephen Potter 20:00.0 60 40
186 1012 National Grid Kyle Moreau 13:32.4 62 38
187 1428 Orlando Utilities Commission Tyler Brooks 18:29.2 62 38
188 1030 Kansas City Power & Light Jacob Baldwin 18:57.6 64 36
189 1419 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Bryan Cases 19:05.5 66 34
190 1504 Southwestern Line Constructors Nick Matthews 20:00.0 66 34
191 1028 Kansas City Power & Light Shane Miller 20:00.1 66 34
192 1408 JEA Gary Griffin 20:59.3 66 34
193 1502 Southwestern Line Constructors Cameron Baumchen 15:48.3 72 28
194 1311 Walton EMC Chris Knight 00:00.0 100 0
Apprentice Division Report
Division: IOU
Position Team # Company Name Total Total Event
Time Deducts Points
1 1032 Centerpoint Energy Clint King 24:34.8 8 492
2 1040 Duke Energy Joseph Hyrkas 23:31.3 12 488
3 1008 Duke Energy Mike Silver 27:18.7 14 486
4 1047 Xcel Energy Sam Reese 27:29.2 16 484
5 1074 Portland General Electric Alfie Sanchez 27:58.6 16 484
6 1053 Jamaica Public Service Company Oneil Archer 36:45.1 16 484
7 1079 Ameren Philip Barnowski 27:07.0 18 482
8 1078 Ameren Bob Neske 26:21.9 22 478
9 1005 Westar Energy Matthew Tebeest 27:28.5 22 478
10 1080 Ameren Ryan Porter 31:40.4 22 478
11 1066 Xcel Energy Justin Hertz 26:17.1 24 476
12 1049 Xcel Energy Nick Kufner 28:42.2 26 474
13 1048 Xcel Energy Todd Moore 34:30.2 26 474
14 1069 Duke Energy Adam Bennett 19:18.3 28 472
15 1070 Duke Energy Jeremy Taylor 23:10.9 28 472
16 1036 The United Illuminating Co. Jason Wilson 24:31.0 28 472
17 1001 Southern California Edison William Payne 25:43.9 28 472
18 1002 Southern California Edison Jeffrey Furuyama 26:14.5 30 470
19 1024 Duke Energy John Rowland 29:27.5 30 470
20 1026 Duke Energy Jonathon Webb 31:26.8 30 470
21 1004 Southern California Edison Chris Schaefer 27:50.9 32 468
22 1010 Duke Energy Kenneth Pedigo 28:37.2 32 468
23 1003 Southern California Edison Austin Arlt 31:33.7 32 468
24 1025 Duke Energy Nicholas Jackson 25:08.2 34 466
25 1006 Westar Energy Kirby Smith 23:11.2 36 464
26 1042 Duke Energy Heath VanDeventer 30:53.2 36 464
27 1086 Maui Electric Company Daniel Vaituulala 33:03.9 36 464
28 1091 San Diego Gas & Electric Robert Lopez 34:36.1 36 464
29 1031 Kansas City Power & Light Shawn Marks 36:06.9 36 464
30 1071 Duke Energy Dustin Richardson 19:55.2 38 462
31 1072 Rocky Mountain Power Brian Janssen 26:26.0 38 462
32 1007 Westar Energy Jake Strickland 29:51.4 38 462
33 1041 Duke Energy Ryan Keitel 30:24.8 38 462
34 1038 Tucson Electric Power Florencio Ortega 33:15.0 38 462
35 1068 Xcel Energy Josh Parker 30:05.8 39 461
36 1000 Southern California Edison Steven Escamilla 21:24.5 40 460
37 1054 Jamaica Public Service Company Dexter Bassier 29:34.1 40 460
38 1009 Duke Energy Jason Hemp 31:48.2 40 460
39 1081 Arizona Public Service Tell Turley 32:05.4 40 460
40 1058 Jamaica Public Service Company Ricardo Williams 32:58.9 40 460
41 1088 Xcel Lorenzo Leyva 33:14.3 40 460
42 1020 Alliant Energy Matt Mose 23:02.9 42 458
43 1014 National Grid Keith Shoemaker 29:59.2 42 458
44 1018 Alliant Energy Cory Turenne 31:48.9 42 458
45 1084 Pacific Gas & Electric Keenan Curtis 32:37.4 42 458
46 1027 Duke Energy Neil Moretz 37:32.6 42 458
47 1045 DTE Energy Joshua Barnes 28:00.2 44 456
48 1093 San Diego Gas & Electric Anthony Simmons 30:03.9 45 455
49 1060 NSTAR Electric Scott Haggerty 29:18.9 46 454
50 1052 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Daniel Keanaaina 30:33.4 46 454
51 1016 National Grid Josh Barnes 33:49.7 46 454
52 1035 The United Illuminating Co. Josh McClain 24:16.8 48 452
53 1055 Jamaica Public Service Company Orville Black 28:08.9 48 452
54 1051 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Robert Nago 28:52.9 48 452
55 1065 Oklahoma Gas & Electric James Patchell 29:19.6 48 452
56 1092 San Diego Gas & Electric Matt Torres 29:46.1 48 452
57 1044 DTE Energy Johnathan Schlessman 30:09.2 48 452
58 1067 Xcel Energy Trent Kuchyt 33:28.4 48 452
59 1083 Pacific Gas & Electric Logan Schaffer 33:48.3 48 452
60 1064 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Jacob Todd 27:56.2 50 450
61 1015 National Grid William Hansbury 32:02.8 50 450
62 1089 Xcel Energy Adam Kufner 36:16.3 50 450
63 1043 DTE Energy Michael Toppi 26:08.4 52 448
64 1011 National Grid Ryan Booth 27:27.2 52 448
65 1057 Jamaica Public Service Company Denton Williams 34:04.5 52 448
66 1056 Jamaica Public Service Company Kharlid Moulton 38:21.3 52 448
67 1082 Arizona Public Service Tyler Carter 29:09.2 54 446
68 1019 Alliant Energy Kyle Maahs 33:02.2 54 446
69 1034 Centerpoint Energy Daniel Cash 34:56.3 54 446
70 1033 Centerpoint Energy David Hamilton 30:02.5 56 444
71 1017 Alliant Energy Jesse Brandemuehl 39:30.0 56 444
72 1046 DTE Energy Jacob Doss 27:40.2 58 442
73 1087 Maui Electric Company Hubert Kaina 34:48.7 58 442
74 1085 Pacific Gas & Electric Tyler Jones 30:07.8 60 440
75 1073 Rocky Mountain Power Preston Folkman 28:15.0 62 438
76 1029 Kansas City Power & Light Don Bullock 33:24.2 62 438
77 1023 IBEW Local 1245 Blake McCoy 33:48.5 62 438
78 1050 Xcel Energy Sterling Justus 26:45.6 64 436
79 1063 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Tobey Monks 28:24.2 64 436
80 1039 Tucson Electric Power Brandon Baltierrez 30:38.8 64 436
81 1094 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Peter De Luz 33:46.6 64 436
82 1062 NSTAR Electric Henry Centola 26:16.6 68 432
83 1012 National Grid Kyle Moreau 29:03.0 68 432
84 1090 San Diego Gas & Electric Jorge Ramirez 34:32.1 68 432
85 1075 Hawaiian Electric Co. Keith Palmeira 37:16.2 68 432
86 1013 National Grid Nicholas Ratcliffe 28:35.2 72 428
87 1021 Maui Electric Company Ramon Basbas 33:05.1 72 428
88 1028 Kansas City Power & Light Shane Miller 35:22.9 72 428
89 1030 Kansas City Power & Light Jacob Baldwin 41:33.3 72 428
90 1076 Hawaiian Electric Co. Gregory Chadwell 30:16.9 74 426
91 1022 IBEW Local 1245 Stephen Potter 36:02.8 78 422
92 1059 Northwestern Energy Tyler Harris 29:24.9 142 358
93 1061 NSTAR Electric Jeff Nash 15:29.2 154 346
Division: REA
Position Team # Company Name Total Total Event
Time Deducts Points
1 1308 Walton EMC Adam Simmons 23:47.6 14 486
2 1317 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Mark Jobb 32:01.8 16 484
3 1313 Consumers Power Shawn Foultner 30:10.6 26 474
4 1329 Morgan County REA Alan Mason 24:49.1 34 466
5 1315 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative James Hunter 29:19.9 34 466
6 1305 Jackson Energy Jeremy Rayborn 27:12.6 40 460
7 1321 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Sunni Oldfield 28:41.2 40 460
8 1310 Walton EMC Jared Smith 29:42.0 40 460
9 1323 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Marcus Lehmann 31:28.4 40 460
10 1316 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Josh Tucker 30:21.3 42 458
11 1322 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Jacob Shull 23:37.3 44 456
12 1334 BlueBonnet Electric Matt Hollingsworth 30:50.0 44 456
13 1340 Salem Electric Eric Weekly 25:30.6 48 452
14 1343 Southside Electric Cooperative Brandon Rust 26:30.1 48 452
15 1314 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Chad Conrey 28:48.8 48 452
16 1333 Greystone Power Jarred Stevens 29:02.6 48 452
17 1324 Bandera Electric Jon Williams 30:07.3 48 452
18 1341 Salem Electric Ben Hardwick 24:03.9 50 450
19 1304 Jackson Energy Jonathan Tillery 29:42.7 50 450
20 1335 BlueBonnet Electric Danny Bolding 36:24.6 50 450
21 1306 Jackson Energy Justin Robinson 30:03.6 52 448
22 1312 Walton EMC Lee Summers 30:18.2 52 448
23 1319 Cobb EMC Joe Tatum 30:44.5 52 448
24 1339 Midwest Energy Inc. Lawrence Hamel 34:36.6 52 448
25 1307 Jackson Energy Andy Bales 29:07.3 54 446
26 1300 Rappahannock Electric Cooperative Jason Morris 31:19.2 54 446
27 1342 Southside Electric Cooperative Trevor Robertson 26:55.6 58 442
28 1320 Cobb EMC Eddie Brooks 28:47.6 58 442
29 1337 Midwest Energy Inc. Chase Vaughn 34:57.2 58 442
30 1336 BlueBonnet Electric Jeff Bolding 37:19.2 60 440
31 1326 Macon Electric Coop Michael Perotti 28:43.5 62 438
32 1332 Greystone Power Marcus Aldridge 32:12.8 62 438
33 1309 Walton EMC Joshua Wolaver 23:46.2 66 434
34 1338 Midwest Energy Inc. Zach Hicks 38:02.0 66 434
35 1344 Farmers Electric Coop Stephen Frazier 28:50.5 67 433
36 1325 Bandera Electric Jesse Salazar 32:24.1 67 433
37 1328 Flint Energies Brad Hortman 33:24.8 68 432
38 1327 Macon Electric Coop Nick Stueve 29:29.2 73 427
39 1318 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Michael Machart 36:22.3 74 426
40 1331 Cotton Electric Adam Metcalfe 44:41.2 156 344
41 1311 Walton EMC Chris Knight 05:11.4 502 -2
Division: MUNI
Position Team # Company Name Total Total Event
Time Deducts Points
1 1409 Manitoba Hydro Trevor Froese 26:05.2 20 480
2 1436 Salt River Project Justin Kropp 20:25.1 22 478
3 1438 Salt River Project Philip Garcia 23:36.3 22 478
4 1410 Manitoba Hydro Miguel Chartier 30:33.5 30 470
5 1439 Mishawaka Utilities John Kudlacz 34:06.7 30 470
6 1440 BC Hydro Peter Mottishaw 34:42.2 30 470
7 1426 Enmax Power Corporation Curtis Cann 32:46.3 34 466
8 1415 Burbank Water & Power Ryan Reid 23:28.8 36 464
9 1431 Lansing Board of Water and Light Mike Smith 25:11.2 36 464
10 1434 Omaha Public Power District Brandon Huber 29:45.0 38 462
11 1427 Orlando Utilities Commission Roger McBride 32:52.3 38 462
12 1404 IBEW Local 47 Josh Younkman 24:22.4 40 460
13 1400 IBEW Local 1245 Matthew McCurdy 24:41.2 42 458
14 1403 BC Hydro Jordan Flanagan 26:10.3 42 458
15 1416 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Jeremiah Pierce 27:18.9 42 458
16 1433 Omaha Public Power District Jeff Jensen 23:32.1 46 454
17 1430 Omaha Public Power District Jack Evers 26:45.4 48 452
18 1435 Salt River Project Chris Stinski 33:36.9 48 452
19 1413 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Jeff Carson 22:20.3 50 450
20 1411 New Brunswick Power Michael Thomas 32:50.3 50 450
21 1424 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Louis Jimenez 26:09.7 52 448
22 1406 JEA Thomas Hayes 27:35.8 52 448
23 1417 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Cory Barnes 29:38.4 52 448
24 1423 New Braunfels Utilities Chris Gerchman 32:56.9 52 448
25 1429 Orlando Utilities Commission Christopher Hosier 26:12.4 58 442
26 1407 JEA William Cook 26:51.2 58 442
27 1421 New Braunfels Utilities Josh Greenway 32:10.7 58 442
28 1402 Huntsville Utilities Travis Rigsby 33:00.8 58 442
29 1418 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Bryce Williams 29:59.3 60 440
30 1425 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Rorry Malia 29:02.4 64 436
31 1422 New Braunfels Utilities Ryan Breeding 40:28.1 64 436
32 1405 JEA Brandon Barr 31:04.2 66 434
33 1432 Lansing Board of Water and Light Todd Gould 39:20.3 66 434
34 1437 Salt River Project Guillermo Heredia 25:55.2 70 430
35 1412 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Chad Bullock 29:52.3 70 430
36 1401 IBEW Local 1245 James Boere 26:04.3 74 426
37 1419 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Bryan Cases 31:19.0 78 422
38 1408 JEA Gary Griffin 32:47.9 78 422
39 1428 Orlando Utilities Commission Tyler Brooks 38:13.3 78 422
40 1420 New Braunfels Utilities Ty Nance 28:59.5 86 414
Division: Contractor
Position Team # Company Name Total Total Event
Time Deducts Points
1 1509 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Donald Stone 26:42.3 22 478
2 1500 IBEW Local 47 Armen Oganezov 27:36.4 24 476
3 1507 Southwestern Line Constructors Juan Soto 26:45.8 26 474
4 1512 IBEW Local 769 Clint Stoffel 34:48.9 28 472
5 1516 IBEW Local 42 David Williams 22:38.0 30 470
6 1511 Rockey Mountain Contractors Coleman Gulley 31:01.2 38 462
7 1513 IBEW Local 42 Michael Chemerka 28:38.5 40 460
8 1520 IBEW 11th District Eric Green 26:18.9 48 452
9 1505 Southwestern Line Constructors Dominic Huck 28:40.7 48 452
10 1517 IBEW Local 42 Shane Ezyk 31:02.0 48 452
11 1501 Potelco Kyle McMahon 30:01.6 51 449
12 1503 Southwestern Line Constructors Duane Tuthill 28:49.7 52 448
13 1521 Capital Line Co. Joseph Peachy 28:59.8 54 446
14 1506 Southwestern Line Constructors Chris Chandler 32:12.8 54 446
15 1518 Capital Line Co. Dennis Davey 39:23.7 58 442
16 1510 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Adam Wise 29:00.2 60 440
17 1519 IBEW Local 53 Blake Barber 28:25.7 72 428
18 1508 Southwestern Line Constructors Jason Cooper 35:41.2 72 428
19 1504 Southwestern Line Constructors Nick Matthews 38:59.6 84 416
20 1502 Southwestern Line Constructors Cameron Baumchen 31:09.9 88 412
Apprentice Best Of The Best
Position Team # Company Name Total Total Event
Time Deducts Points
1 1032 Centerpoint Energy Clint King 24:34.8 8 492
2 1040 Duke Energy Joseph Hyrkas 23:31.3 12 488
3 1308 Walton EMC Adam Simmons 23:47.6 14 486
4 1008 Duke Energy Mike Silver 27:18.7 14 486
5 1047 Xcel Energy Sam Reese 27:29.2 16 484
6 1074 Portland General Electric Alfie Sanchez 27:58.6 16 484
7 1317 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Mark Jobb 32:01.8 16 484
8 1053 Jamaica Public Service Company Oneil Archer 36:45.1 16 484
9 1079 Ameren Philip Barnowski 27:07.0 18 482
10 1409 Manitoba Hydro Trevor Froese 26:05.2 20 480
11 1436 Salt River Project Justin Kropp 20:25.1 22 478
12 1438 Salt River Project Philip Garcia 23:36.3 22 478
13 1078 Ameren Bob Neske 26:21.9 22 478
14 1509 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Donald Stone 26:42.3 22 478
15 1005 Westar Energy Matthew Tebeest 27:28.5 22 478
16 1080 Ameren Ryan Porter 31:40.4 22 478
17 1066 Xcel Energy Justin Hertz 26:17.1 24 476
18 1500 IBEW Local 47 Armen Oganezov 27:36.4 24 476
19 1507 Southwestern Line Constructors Juan Soto 26:45.8 26 474
20 1049 Xcel Energy Nick Kufner 28:42.2 26 474
21 1313 Consumers Power Shawn Foultner 30:10.6 26 474
22 1048 Xcel Energy Todd Moore 34:30.2 26 474
23 1069 Duke Energy Adam Bennett 19:18.3 28 472
24 1070 Duke Energy Jeremy Taylor 23:10.9 28 472
25 1036 The United Illuminating Co. Jason Wilson 24:31.0 28 472
26 1001 Southern California Edison William Payne 25:43.9 28 472
27 1512 IBEW Local 769 Clint Stoffel 34:48.9 28 472
28 1516 IBEW Local 42 David Williams 22:38.0 30 470
29 1002 Southern California Edison Jeffrey Furuyama 26:14.5 30 470
30 1024 Duke Energy John Rowland 29:27.5 30 470
31 1410 Manitoba Hydro Miguel Chartier 30:33.5 30 470
32 1026 Duke Energy Jonathon Webb 31:26.8 30 470
33 1439 Mishawaka Utilities John Kudlacz 34:06.7 30 470
34 1440 BC Hydro Peter Mottishaw 34:42.2 30 470
35 1004 Southern California Edison Chris Schaefer 27:50.9 32 468
36 1010 Duke Energy Kenneth Pedigo 28:37.2 32 468
37 1003 Southern California Edison Austin Arlt 31:33.7 32 468
38 1329 Morgan County REA Alan Mason 24:49.1 34 466
39 1025 Duke Energy Nicholas Jackson 25:08.2 34 466
40 1315 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative James Hunter 29:19.9 34 466
41 1426 Enmax Power Corporation Curtis Cann 32:46.3 34 466
42 1006 Westar Energy Kirby Smith 23:11.2 36 464
43 1415 Burbank Water & Power Ryan Reid 23:28.8 36 464
44 1431 Lansing Board of Water and Light Mike Smith 25:11.2 36 464
45 1042 Duke Energy Heath VanDeventer 30:53.2 36 464
46 1086 Maui Electric Company Daniel Vaituulala 33:03.9 36 464
47 1091 San Diego Gas & Electric Robert Lopez 34:36.1 36 464
48 1031 Kansas City Power & Light Shawn Marks 36:06.9 36 464
49 1071 Duke Energy Dustin Richardson 19:55.2 38 462
50 1072 Rocky Mountain Power Brian Janssen 26:26.0 38 462
51 1434 Omaha Public Power District Brandon Huber 29:45.0 38 462
52 1007 Westar Energy Jake Strickland 29:51.4 38 462
53 1041 Duke Energy Ryan Keitel 30:24.8 38 462
54 1511 Rockey Mountain Contractors Coleman Gulley 31:01.2 38 462
55 1427 Orlando Utilities Commission Roger McBride 32:52.3 38 462
56 1038 Tucson Electric Power Florencio Ortega 33:15.0 38 462
57 1068 Xcel Energy Josh Parker 30:05.8 39 461
58 1000 Southern California Edison Steven Escamilla 21:24.5 40 460
59 1404 IBEW Local 47 Josh Younkman 24:22.4 40 460
60 1305 Jackson Energy Jeremy Rayborn 27:12.6 40 460
61 1513 IBEW Local 42 Michael Chemerka 28:38.5 40 460
62 1321 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Sunni Oldfield 28:41.2 40 460
63 1054 Jamaica Public Service Company Dexter Bassier 29:34.1 40 460
64 1310 Walton EMC Jared Smith 29:42.0 40 460
65 1323 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Marcus Lehmann 31:28.4 40 460
66 1009 Duke Energy Jason Hemp 31:48.2 40 460
67 1081 Arizona Public Service Tell Turley 32:05.4 40 460
68 1058 Jamaica Public Service Company Ricardo Williams 32:58.9 40 460
69 1088 Xcel Lorenzo Leyva 33:14.3 40 460
70 1020 Alliant Energy Matt Mose 23:02.9 42 458
71 1400 IBEW Local 1245 Matthew McCurdy 24:41.2 42 458
72 1403 BC Hydro Jordan Flanagan 26:10.3 42 458
73 1416 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Jeremiah Pierce 27:18.9 42 458
74 1014 National Grid Keith Shoemaker 29:59.2 42 458
75 1316 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Josh Tucker 30:21.3 42 458
76 1018 Alliant Energy Cory Turenne 31:48.9 42 458
77 1084 Pacific Gas & Electric Keenan Curtis 32:37.4 42 458
78 1027 Duke Energy Neil Moretz 37:32.6 42 458
79 1322 Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Coop Jacob Shull 23:37.3 44 456
80 1045 DTE Energy Joshua Barnes 28:00.2 44 456
81 1334 BlueBonnet Electric Matt Hollingsworth 30:50.0 44 456
82 1093 San Diego Gas & Electric Anthony Simmons 30:03.9 45 455
83 1433 Omaha Public Power District Jeff Jensen 23:32.1 46 454
84 1060 NSTAR Electric Scott Haggerty 29:18.9 46 454
85 1052 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Daniel Keanaaina 30:33.4 46 454
86 1016 National Grid Josh Barnes 33:49.7 46 454
87 1035 The United Illuminating Co. Josh McClain 24:16.8 48 452
88 1340 Salem Electric Eric Weekly 25:30.6 48 452
89 1520 IBEW 11th District Eric Green 26:18.9 48 452
90 1343 Southside Electric Cooperative Brandon Rust 26:30.1 48 452
91 1430 Omaha Public Power District Jack Evers 26:45.4 48 452
92 1055 Jamaica Public Service Company Orville Black 28:08.9 48 452
93 1505 Southwestern Line Constructors Dominic Huck 28:40.7 48 452
94 1314 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Chad Conrey 28:48.8 48 452
95 1051 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Robert Nago 28:52.9 48 452
96 1333 Greystone Power Jarred Stevens 29:02.6 48 452
97 1065 Oklahoma Gas & Electric James Patchell 29:19.6 48 452
98 1092 San Diego Gas & Electric Matt Torres 29:46.1 48 452
99 1324 Bandera Electric Jon Williams 30:07.3 48 452
100 1044 DTE Energy Johnathan Schlessman 30:09.2 48 452
101 1517 IBEW Local 42 Shane Ezyk 31:02.0 48 452
102 1067 Xcel Energy Trent Kuchyt 33:28.4 48 452
103 1435 Salt River Project Chris Stinski 33:36.9 48 452
104 1083 Pacific Gas & Electric Logan Schaffer 33:48.3 48 452
105 1413 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Jeff Carson 22:20.3 50 450
106 1341 Salem Electric Ben Hardwick 24:03.9 50 450
107 1064 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Jacob Todd 27:56.2 50 450
108 1304 Jackson Energy Jonathan Tillery 29:42.7 50 450
109 1015 National Grid William Hansbury 32:02.8 50 450
110 1411 New Brunswick Power Michael Thomas 32:50.3 50 450
111 1089 Xcel Energy Adam Kufner 36:16.3 50 450
112 1335 BlueBonnet Electric Danny Bolding 36:24.6 50 450
113 1501 Potelco Kyle McMahon 30:01.6 51 449
114 1043 DTE Energy Michael Toppi 26:08.4 52 448
115 1424 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Louis Jimenez 26:09.7 52 448
116 1011 National Grid Ryan Booth 27:27.2 52 448
117 1406 JEA Thomas Hayes 27:35.8 52 448
118 1503 Southwestern Line Constructors Duane Tuthill 28:49.7 52 448
119 1417 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Cory Barnes 29:38.4 52 448
120 1306 Jackson Energy Justin Robinson 30:03.6 52 448
121 1312 Walton EMC Lee Summers 30:18.2 52 448
122 1319 Cobb EMC Joe Tatum 30:44.5 52 448
123 1423 New Braunfels Utilities Chris Gerchman 32:56.9 52 448
124 1057 Jamaica Public Service Company Denton Williams 34:04.5 52 448
125 1339 Midwest Energy Inc. Lawrence Hamel 34:36.6 52 448
126 1056 Jamaica Public Service Company Kharlid Moulton 38:21.3 52 448
127 1521 Capital Line Co. Joseph Peachy 28:59.8 54 446
128 1307 Jackson Energy Andy Bales 29:07.3 54 446
129 1082 Arizona Public Service Tyler Carter 29:09.2 54 446
130 1300 Rappahannock Electric Cooperative Jason Morris 31:19.2 54 446
131 1506 Southwestern Line Constructors Chris Chandler 32:12.8 54 446
132 1019 Alliant Energy Kyle Maahs 33:02.2 54 446
133 1034 Centerpoint Energy Daniel Cash 34:56.3 54 446
134 1033 Centerpoint Energy David Hamilton 30:02.5 56 444
135 1017 Alliant Energy Jesse Brandemuehl 39:30.0 56 444
136 1429 Orlando Utilities Commission Christopher Hosier 26:12.4 58 442
137 1407 JEA William Cook 26:51.2 58 442
138 1342 Southside Electric Cooperative Trevor Robertson 26:55.6 58 442
139 1046 DTE Energy Jacob Doss 27:40.2 58 442
140 1320 Cobb EMC Eddie Brooks 28:47.6 58 442
141 1421 New Braunfels Utilities Josh Greenway 32:10.7 58 442
142 1402 Huntsville Utilities Travis Rigsby 33:00.8 58 442
143 1087 Maui Electric Company Hubert Kaina 34:48.7 58 442
144 1337 Midwest Energy Inc. Chase Vaughn 34:57.2 58 442
145 1518 Capital Line Co. Dennis Davey 39:23.7 58 442
146 1510 DTE/Local 17/ ITC Adam Wise 29:00.2 60 440
147 1418 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Bryce Williams 29:59.3 60 440
148 1085 Pacific Gas & Electric Tyler Jones 30:07.8 60 440
149 1336 BlueBonnet Electric Jeff Bolding 37:19.2 60 440
150 1073 Rocky Mountain Power Preston Folkman 28:15.0 62 438
151 1326 Macon Electric Coop Michael Perotti 28:43.5 62 438
152 1332 Greystone Power Marcus Aldridge 32:12.8 62 438
153 1029 Kansas City Power & Light Don Bullock 33:24.2 62 438
154 1023 IBEW Local 1245 Blake McCoy 33:48.5 62 438
155 1050 Xcel Energy Sterling Justus 26:45.6 64 436
156 1063 Oklahoma Gas & Electric Tobey Monks 28:24.2 64 436
157 1425 Sacramento Municipal Utility District Rorry Malia 29:02.4 64 436
158 1039 Tucson Electric Power Brandon Baltierrez 30:38.8 64 436
159 1094 Hawaii Electric Light Co. Peter De Luz 33:46.6 64 436
160 1422 New Braunfels Utilities Ryan Breeding 40:28.1 64 436
161 1309 Walton EMC Joshua Wolaver 23:46.2 66 434
162 1405 JEA Brandon Barr 31:04.2 66 434
163 1338 Midwest Energy Inc. Zach Hicks 38:02.0 66 434
164 1432 Lansing Board of Water and Light Todd Gould 39:20.3 66 434
165 1344 Farmers Electric Coop Stephen Frazier 28:50.5 67 433
166 1325 Bandera Electric Jesse Salazar 32:24.1 67 433
167 1062 NSTAR Electric Henry Centola 26:16.6 68 432
168 1012 National Grid Kyle Moreau 29:03.0 68 432
169 1328 Flint Energies Brad Hortman 33:24.8 68 432
170 1090 San Diego Gas & Electric Jorge Ramirez 34:32.1 68 432
171 1075 Hawaiian Electric Co. Keith Palmeira 37:16.2 68 432
172 1437 Salt River Project Guillermo Heredia 25:55.2 70 430
173 1412 Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Chad Bullock 29:52.3 70 430
174 1519 IBEW Local 53 Blake Barber 28:25.7 72 428
175 1013 National Grid Nicholas Ratcliffe 28:35.2 72 428
176 1021 Maui Electric Company Ramon Basbas 33:05.1 72 428
177 1028 Kansas City Power & Light Shane Miller 35:22.9 72 428
178 1508 Southwestern Line Constructors Jason Cooper 35:41.2 72 428
179 1030 Kansas City Power & Light Jacob Baldwin 41:33.3 72 428
180 1327 Macon Electric Coop Nick Stueve 29:29.2 73 427
181 1401 IBEW Local 1245 James Boere 26:04.3 74 426
182 1076 Hawaiian Electric Co. Gregory Chadwell 30:16.9 74 426
183 1318 Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative Michael Machart 36:22.3 74 426
184 1419 Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power Bryan Cases 31:19.0 78 422
185 1408 JEA Gary Griffin 32:47.9 78 422
186 1022 IBEW Local 1245 Stephen Potter 36:02.8 78 422
187 1428 Orlando Utilities Commission Tyler Brooks 38:13.3 78 422
188 1504 Southwestern Line Constructors Nick Matthews 38:59.6 84 416
189 1420 New Braunfels Utilities Ty Nance 28:59.5 86 414
190 1502 Southwestern Line Constructors Cameron Baumchen 31:09.9 88 412
191 1059 Northwestern Energy Tyler Harris 29:24.9 142 358
192 1061 NSTAR Electric Jeff Nash 15:29.2 154 346
193 1331 Cotton Electric Adam Metcalfe 44:41.2 156 344
194 1311 Walton EMC Chris Knight 05:11.4 502 -2